CDNW Youth League Round 3 - Salt Ayre

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Saturday, 16 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 16th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Sam Hollingworth Project 51 Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  George Scott Unknown E 0

8. George Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Cameron Hurst Unknown 0

11. Cameron Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Megan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jordan Hull Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Callum Breskin Unknown 0

11. Callum Breskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Matthew Sanders Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

14. Sam Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Oran Speakman Unknown D 0

15. Oran Speakman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
16.  Elliot Webb Unknown 0

16. Elliot Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jason Pullar Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jessica McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Grant Prichard Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Alex Taylor Pedalworks Performance Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Sean McGavern Unknown 0

19. Sean McGavern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Hugh Green Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Penrice Velo Club Moulin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Matthew Waters Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Thomas Golden Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Joe Turner Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Ethan Greenhalgh Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Beau Smith Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Grant Brotherton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Laura Allen Unknown A 0

4. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Katie Noakes Unknown B 0

7. Katie Noakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harry McQuilliam Unknown 0

3. Harry McQuilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Team Chronomaster Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  George Scott Unknown E 0

10. George Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
11.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Cameron Hurst Unknown 0

12. Cameron Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Team Identiti Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Megan Abra Southend Wheelers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jordan Hull Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Callum Breskin Unknown 0

10. Callum Breskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Matthew Sanders Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Oran Speakman Unknown D 0

14. Oran Speakman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
15.  Elliot Webb Unknown 0

15. Elliot Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jason Pullar Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jessica McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Scott Bike Box Alan Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bryn Davies Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Grant Prichard Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Hugh Green Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Sean McGavern Unknown 0

20. Sean McGavern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Beau Smith Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Matthew Holmes Rugby Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Thomas Golden Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Joe Turner Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Ethan Greenhalgh Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Grant Brotherton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Laura Allen Unknown A 0

4. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Katie Noakes Unknown B 0

7. Katie Noakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harry McQuilliam Unknown 0

3. Harry McQuilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds from 7 to count.

The Races

U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
45km / 28 miles
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 16th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Sam Hollingworth Project 51 Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  George Scott Unknown E 0

8. George Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Cameron Hurst Unknown 0

11. Cameron Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Megan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jordan Hull Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Callum Breskin Unknown 0

11. Callum Breskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Matthew Sanders Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

14. Sam Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Oran Speakman Unknown D 0

15. Oran Speakman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
16.  Elliot Webb Unknown 0

16. Elliot Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jason Pullar Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jessica McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Grant Prichard Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Alex Taylor Pedalworks Performance Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Sean McGavern Unknown 0

19. Sean McGavern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Hugh Green Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Penrice Velo Club Moulin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Matthew Waters Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Thomas Golden Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Joe Turner Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Ethan Greenhalgh Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Beau Smith Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Grant Brotherton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Laura Allen Unknown A 0

4. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Katie Noakes Unknown B 0

7. Katie Noakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harry McQuilliam Unknown 0

3. Harry McQuilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Team Chronomaster Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  George Scott Unknown E 0

10. George Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
11.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Cameron Hurst Unknown 0

12. Cameron Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Team Identiti Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Megan Abra Southend Wheelers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jordan Hull Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Callum Breskin Unknown 0

10. Callum Breskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Matthew Sanders Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Oran Speakman Unknown D 0

14. Oran Speakman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
15.  Elliot Webb Unknown 0

15. Elliot Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jason Pullar Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jessica McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Scott Bike Box Alan Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bryn Davies Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Grant Prichard Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Hugh Green Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Sean McGavern Unknown 0

20. Sean McGavern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Beau Smith Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Matthew Holmes Rugby Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Thomas Golden Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Joe Turner Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Ethan Greenhalgh Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Grant Brotherton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Laura Allen Unknown A 0

4. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Katie Noakes Unknown B 0

7. Katie Noakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harry McQuilliam Unknown 0

3. Harry McQuilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds from 7 to count.

The Races

U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
45km / 28 miles
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk