Gerry Thurlow Memorial Road Race

Closed Circuit , Lincolnshire – Sunday, 20 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

930/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Thelwell Cult Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Timothy Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Philip Hiatt VC Lincoln Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Daniel Whittaker Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Whitehead Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ronald McWilliam VC Lincoln Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Dan Ellmore Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Daniel Kelley Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Richard Kettleborough VC Lincoln Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Adam Coffey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Adam Coffey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Bonnington VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 4
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

930/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Thelwell Cult Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Timothy Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Philip Hiatt VC Lincoln Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Daniel Whittaker Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Whitehead Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ronald McWilliam VC Lincoln Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Dan Ellmore Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Daniel Kelley Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Richard Kettleborough VC Lincoln Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Adam Coffey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Adam Coffey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Bonnington VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 4
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk