2016 4x National Championships

MTB 4X , Oswestry – Friday, 24 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

4x National Championships at Moeflre.

Event Details

Event URN:

388641

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Jun 2016

Finish date:

Sat, 25th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer Jac's, Moelfre Hall, Moelfre, Oswestry, West Midlands, SY10 7QJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Rippers 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rippers 10-12 - Results
1.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Madley Finished N/A 0

2. Luke Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Chater Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Madley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Lovell Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jack Birrett Did not start 0

6. Jack Birrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juvenile 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 13-14 - Results
1.  William Mills Finished Juvenile 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Fuell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Juvenile 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Rhys Mahon Finished Juvenile 220

3. Rhys Mahon -

Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ruben Masi Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Juvenile 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 300

1. Jack Mills -

Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oscar Powell Finished Youth 250

2. Oscar Powell -

Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Fin Keogh Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Piper Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Youth 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 140

7. Kade Edwards -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Gregory Travis Finished Youth 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Finlay Thompson Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior 17-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 17-18 - Results
1.  Charles Currie Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Junior 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Scarre We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Junior 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Griffin Finished Junior 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Byrne Finished Junior 200

4. Ryan Byrne -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Finished Elite 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Cryer Finished Elite 250

2. Luke Cryer -

Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Whitby Finished Elite 200

4. James Whitby -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Atwill Finished Senior 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Evans Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Elite 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alexander Metcalfe Finished Elite 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jacob Klein Finished 0

8. Jacob Klein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Roberts Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Bakewell Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jack Hudson Finished Elite 100

11. Jack Hudson -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nathan Parsons Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Elite 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Connor Hudson Finished Elite 76

15. Connor Hudson -

Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Ogden Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Joe Mallinson Finished Elite 64

18. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Will Soffe Finished Master 60

19. Will Soffe -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Joseph Presswood Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Cooper Finished Senior 52

21. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ben Lovell Black Canon Collective Finished Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Mop Head Did not start 0

22. Mop Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Master 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30-39 - Results
1.  Lee Feery Finished Master 300

1. Lee Feery -

Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Marti Pearce Finished Master 250

2. Marti Pearce -

Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  David Jaquin Finished Master 220

3. David Jaquin -

Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  David Sibley Finished Master 200

4. David Sibley -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Richard Dobson Finished Master 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Andrew Calland Finished Master 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Gray Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Dewsnap Finished Veteran 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paddy Baker Finished 0

4. Paddy Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Ford Knightwood BMX Club Finished Veteran 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (1) - Results
1.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Senior 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women - Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Master - Results
1.  Claire Calland Finished Master 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Gemma Trawford Finished Master 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Cheryl Deery Finished N/A 220

3. Cheryl Deery -

Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All information for the event will be listed on the BDS website: http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/

The Races

Rippers 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None 10-12
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | 10-12
Juvenile 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Juvenile
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Juvenile
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Youth
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Youth
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Junior
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Elite, Junior, ...
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Elite, Junior, ...
Master 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Master
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Master
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Veteran
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Veteran
Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Elite, Expert, ...
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Elite, Expert, ...
Grand Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A G/Vet
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | G/Vet
Women - Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Junior
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Junior
Women - Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Master
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Master
Women - Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Senior
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Senior
Women - Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A Veteran
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A,  | Veteran
Women - Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Youth
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

4x National Championships at Moeflre.

Event Details

Event URN:

388641

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Jun 2016

Finish date:

Sat, 25th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer Jac's, Moelfre Hall, Moelfre, Oswestry, West Midlands, SY10 7QJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Rippers 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rippers 10-12 - Results
1.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Madley Finished N/A 0

2. Luke Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Chater Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Madley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Lovell Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jack Birrett Did not start 0

6. Jack Birrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juvenile 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 13-14 - Results
1.  William Mills Finished Juvenile 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Fuell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Juvenile 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Rhys Mahon Finished Juvenile 220

3. Rhys Mahon -

Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ruben Masi Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Juvenile 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 300

1. Jack Mills -

Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oscar Powell Finished Youth 250

2. Oscar Powell -

Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Fin Keogh Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Piper Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Youth 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 140

7. Kade Edwards -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Gregory Travis Finished Youth 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Finlay Thompson Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior 17-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 17-18 - Results
1.  Charles Currie Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Junior 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Scarre We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Junior 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Griffin Finished Junior 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Byrne Finished Junior 200

4. Ryan Byrne -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Finished Elite 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Cryer Finished Elite 250

2. Luke Cryer -

Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Whitby Finished Elite 200

4. James Whitby -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Atwill Finished Senior 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Evans Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Elite 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alexander Metcalfe Finished Elite 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jacob Klein Finished 0

8. Jacob Klein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Roberts Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Bakewell Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jack Hudson Finished Elite 100

11. Jack Hudson -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nathan Parsons Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Elite 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Connor Hudson Finished Elite 76

15. Connor Hudson -

Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Ogden Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Joe Mallinson Finished Elite 64

18. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Will Soffe Finished Master 60

19. Will Soffe -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Joseph Presswood Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Cooper Finished Senior 52

21. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ben Lovell Black Canon Collective Finished Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Mop Head Did not start 0

22. Mop Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Master 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30-39 - Results
1.  Lee Feery Finished Master 300

1. Lee Feery -

Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Marti Pearce Finished Master 250

2. Marti Pearce -

Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  David Jaquin Finished Master 220

3. David Jaquin -

Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  David Sibley Finished Master 200

4. David Sibley -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Richard Dobson Finished Master 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Andrew Calland Finished Master 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Gray Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Dewsnap Finished Veteran 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paddy Baker Finished 0

4. Paddy Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Ford Knightwood BMX Club Finished Veteran 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (1) - Results
1.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Senior 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women - Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Master - Results
1.  Claire Calland Finished Master 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Gemma Trawford Finished Master 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Cheryl Deery Finished N/A 220

3. Cheryl Deery -

Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All information for the event will be listed on the BDS website: http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/

The Races

Rippers 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None 10-12
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | 10-12
Juvenile 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Juvenile
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Juvenile
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Youth
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Youth
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Junior
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Elite, Junior, ...
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Elite, Junior, ...
Master 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Master
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Master
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Veteran
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Veteran
Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Elite, Expert, ...
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Elite, Expert, ...
Grand Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A G/Vet
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | G/Vet
Women - Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Junior
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Junior
Women - Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Master
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Master
Women - Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Senior
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Senior
Women - Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A Veteran
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A,  | Veteran
Women - Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 09:30 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Youth
Fri 24/06/16 – 09:30
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk