South West Summer Series Round 1

BMX , TIVERTON – Sunday, 04 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

527/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Tiverton BMX Club, Amory Park, The Hams, Cowleymoor, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 6BU
Would be able to provide better facilities with a new track Directions: Leave the M5 at J27 and take the left exit at the next roundabout. At the next roundabout go straight over. Just before the next roundabout you will see the club on the right. There is no entry at this point. Continue to the next roundabout and turn right, just after the footbridge turn right at the T-Junction into Chapel Street. Turn right and then right again into the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harry Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Tyler Westcott Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Stanley Gale Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (6>) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Seth Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (8) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Jack Farrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Male (8) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (8) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Kyle Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Alfie Lovell Unknown 0

8. Alfie Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (8) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Aaron Selway Team 22 Unknown Male (8) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Unknown Male (8) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Leo Barker Unknown 0

12. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Finlay Mead Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Unknown Male (9) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Charlie Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Oliver Foster T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (9) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Lewis Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Haydn Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Beric Smith-Jones Unknown Male (9) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Alex Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Leon Bradley Matlock CC Unknown Male (10) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  James Cameron Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Alex Turner Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Jack Tranter Unknown 0

8. Jack Tranter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tyler Smithers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Zak Ramsden West Riding Track League Unknown Male (10) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Emily Green Unknown 0

3. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charles Currie Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Murray Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  John Rodman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

4. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Yeates Unknown 0

5. Katie Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Callum Glanville Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Charlie Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Fergus Smith-Jones Unknown Male (11-12) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Liam Brown YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

4. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Eddie Moore Six-16 Racing Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

6. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Benjamin Armitage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Green Unknown Male (13-14) 32

9. Thomas Green -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Curtis Pickard Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Natasha Bradley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jake Lawry Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Unknown Male (13-14) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Max Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Kiaran Hogg Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

2. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

3. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Joesph Probert Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

4. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Louis Machin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Kranat Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jake Cornforth Poole CSC Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ben Myers Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Unknown 0

1. Adam Brazil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  James Clark Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Daniel Pople Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Elly Skinner Unknown 0

10. Elly Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lee Green Unknown 0

11. Lee Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Callum Short Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Samuel Novis Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0

15. Arron Shurmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Michael Smart T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

2. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Hommell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Richard Green Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

2. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Keddle Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Kelly Davis Unknown N/A 0

5. Kelly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 6 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & under - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Tali Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Leah Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Georgina Martin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Amber Martin Unknown Female (10-12) 34

7. Amber Martin -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Charlotte Hogg Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Female 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Fernihough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Nathan Bache Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Daniel Pople Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Daniel Lord Unknown 0

4. Daniel Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Carl Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gavin Flagg Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Damian Mead Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Green Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Nicholls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Martin Green Unknown N/A 0

5. Martin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Cash Unknown N/A 0

6. Dave Cash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Martin Unknown N/A 0

7. Tony Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Warren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Berry Unknown N/A 0

9. Tim Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nathan Gale Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Brian Shell Unknown N/A 0

2. Brian Shell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Linsay Jones Unknown 0

3. Linsay Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Shurmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Nippard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jon Bradley Unknown N/A 0

6. Jon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sean Scales Unknown 0

7. Sean Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Keogh Kinross CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gideon Tranter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Steadman Unknown 0

2. Rob Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

25+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Unknown N/A 0

1. Rachel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kimberley Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Eve Walters Unknown N/A 0

4. Eve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
6.  Philippa Rodman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and under - Results
1.  Aaron Peake Unknown 0

1. Aaron Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy Cox Unknown 0

2. Billy Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Varndell Unknown 0

3. Joseph Varndell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callun Chard-Maple Unknown 0

4. Callun Chard-Maple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fletcher Powe Unknown 0

5. Fletcher Powe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harvey Gatting Unknown 0

6. Harvey Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Gallaway Unknown 0

7. Joe Gallaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Curtis Gatting Unknown 0

8. Curtis Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Unknown 0

9. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Willow Peake Unknown 0

1. Willow Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Bridger Unknown 0

2. Liam Bridger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Brown Unknown 0

3. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harvey Bardoe Unknown 0

4. Harvey Bardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Maisie Hawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Ross Draper Unknown 0

7. Ross Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oliver Fisher Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown 0

8. Oliver Fisher - Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Preston Nippard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Indiana Henderson Unknown 0

10. Indiana Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Keone Gallacher Unknown 0

11. Keone Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Ben Searles Unknown 0

1. Ben Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Phillips Unknown 0

2. Sam Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Steven Unknown Male (11-12) 0

3. Jack Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jessie Peake Unknown 0

4. Jessie Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Josh Squibb Unknown 0

6. Josh Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Marley Gatting Unknown 0

7. Marley Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Kistle Unknown 0

8. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Will Hutchens Unknown 0

1. Will Hutchens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mollie Keddle Unknown 0

2. Mollie Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Phillips Unknown 0

3. Alex Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Hammett Unknown 0

4. Alex Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harvey Roberts Unknown 0

5. Harvey Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kieran Draper Unknown 0

6. Kieran Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Billie Gatting Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kieran Perry Unknown 0

8. Kieran Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

SW Region BMX Summer Series Rd 2

Posted 05/05/2010 - British Cycling

The idyllic setting of the Cheddar BMX track at the Broadway House Holiday Park saw a turnout of jus...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships all riders must compete in 5 rounds. All riders in the Expert categories must hold British Cycling Silver or Gold membership. Novice categories are open to all riders in their first season of racing.

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:01
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:03
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:05
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:07
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:09
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:13 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:13
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:15
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:18
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:19
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:20
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:23
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:24 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:24
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:25 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:25
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:26 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:26
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:27 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:27
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
25+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:28 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:28
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:29 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:29
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:31 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:31
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:32 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:32
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

527/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Tiverton BMX Club, Amory Park, The Hams, Cowleymoor, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 6BU
Would be able to provide better facilities with a new track Directions: Leave the M5 at J27 and take the left exit at the next roundabout. At the next roundabout go straight over. Just before the next roundabout you will see the club on the right. There is no entry at this point. Continue to the next roundabout and turn right, just after the footbridge turn right at the T-Junction into Chapel Street. Turn right and then right again into the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harry Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Tyler Westcott Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Stanley Gale Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (6>) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Seth Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (8) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Jack Farrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Male (8) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (8) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Kyle Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Alfie Lovell Unknown 0

8. Alfie Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (8) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Aaron Selway Team 22 Unknown Male (8) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Unknown Male (8) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Leo Barker Unknown 0

12. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Finlay Mead Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Unknown Male (9) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Charlie Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Oliver Foster T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (9) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Lewis Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Haydn Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Beric Smith-Jones Unknown Male (9) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Alex Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Leon Bradley Matlock CC Unknown Male (10) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  James Cameron Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Alex Turner Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Jack Tranter Unknown 0

8. Jack Tranter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tyler Smithers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Zak Ramsden West Riding Track League Unknown Male (10) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Emily Green Unknown 0

3. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charles Currie Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Murray Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  John Rodman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

4. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Yeates Unknown 0

5. Katie Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Callum Glanville Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Charlie Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Fergus Smith-Jones Unknown Male (11-12) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Liam Brown YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

4. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Eddie Moore Six-16 Racing Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

6. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Benjamin Armitage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Green Unknown Male (13-14) 32

9. Thomas Green -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Curtis Pickard Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Natasha Bradley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jake Lawry Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Unknown Male (13-14) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Max Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Kiaran Hogg Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

2. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

3. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Joesph Probert Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

4. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Louis Machin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Kranat Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jake Cornforth Poole CSC Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ben Myers Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Unknown 0

1. Adam Brazil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  James Clark Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Daniel Pople Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Elly Skinner Unknown 0

10. Elly Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lee Green Unknown 0

11. Lee Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Callum Short Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Samuel Novis Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0

15. Arron Shurmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Michael Smart T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

2. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Hommell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Richard Green Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

2. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Keddle Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Kelly Davis Unknown N/A 0

5. Kelly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 6 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & under - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Tali Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Leah Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Georgina Martin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Amber Martin Unknown Female (10-12) 34

7. Amber Martin -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Charlotte Hogg Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Female 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Fernihough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Nathan Bache Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Daniel Pople Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Daniel Lord Unknown 0

4. Daniel Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Carl Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gavin Flagg Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Damian Mead Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Green Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Nicholls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Martin Green Unknown N/A 0

5. Martin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Cash Unknown N/A 0

6. Dave Cash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Martin Unknown N/A 0

7. Tony Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Warren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Berry Unknown N/A 0

9. Tim Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nathan Gale Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Brian Shell Unknown N/A 0

2. Brian Shell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Linsay Jones Unknown 0

3. Linsay Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Shurmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Nippard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jon Bradley Unknown N/A 0

6. Jon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sean Scales Unknown 0

7. Sean Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Keogh Kinross CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gideon Tranter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Steadman Unknown 0

2. Rob Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

25+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Unknown N/A 0

1. Rachel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kimberley Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Eve Walters Unknown N/A 0

4. Eve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
6.  Philippa Rodman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and under - Results
1.  Aaron Peake Unknown 0

1. Aaron Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy Cox Unknown 0

2. Billy Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Varndell Unknown 0

3. Joseph Varndell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callun Chard-Maple Unknown 0

4. Callun Chard-Maple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fletcher Powe Unknown 0

5. Fletcher Powe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harvey Gatting Unknown 0

6. Harvey Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Gallaway Unknown 0

7. Joe Gallaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Curtis Gatting Unknown 0

8. Curtis Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Unknown 0

9. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Willow Peake Unknown 0

1. Willow Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Bridger Unknown 0

2. Liam Bridger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Brown Unknown 0

3. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harvey Bardoe Unknown 0

4. Harvey Bardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Maisie Hawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Ross Draper Unknown 0

7. Ross Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oliver Fisher Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown 0

8. Oliver Fisher - Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Preston Nippard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Indiana Henderson Unknown 0

10. Indiana Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Keone Gallacher Unknown 0

11. Keone Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Ben Searles Unknown 0

1. Ben Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Phillips Unknown 0

2. Sam Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Steven Unknown Male (11-12) 0

3. Jack Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jessie Peake Unknown 0

4. Jessie Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Josh Squibb Unknown 0

6. Josh Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Marley Gatting Unknown 0

7. Marley Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Kistle Unknown 0

8. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Will Hutchens Unknown 0

1. Will Hutchens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mollie Keddle Unknown 0

2. Mollie Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Phillips Unknown 0

3. Alex Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Hammett Unknown 0

4. Alex Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harvey Roberts Unknown 0

5. Harvey Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kieran Draper Unknown 0

6. Kieran Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Billie Gatting Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kieran Perry Unknown 0

8. Kieran Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

SW Region BMX Summer Series Rd 2

Posted 05/05/2010 - British Cycling

The idyllic setting of the Cheddar BMX track at the Broadway House Holiday Park saw a turnout of jus...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships all riders must compete in 5 rounds. All riders in the Expert categories must hold British Cycling Silver or Gold membership. Novice categories are open to all riders in their first season of racing.

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:01
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:03
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:05
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:07
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:09
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:13 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:13
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:15
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:18
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:19
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:20
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:23
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:24 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:24
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:25 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:25
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:26 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:26
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:27 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:27
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
25+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:28 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:28
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:29 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:29
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:31 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:31
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 12:32 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 12:32
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk