British Time Trial Championships

Road – Saturday, 04 Sep 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072004066

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Sep 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Jason White Team J.D Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Hutchinson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rik Waddon VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Holton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Keith Moore Mid Anglia CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Espoirs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoirs - Results
1.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Leigh Smith Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Sampson Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

6. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Eddie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  John McMillan Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
5.  Brian Barraclough Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Wilson CRT Inverclyde Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
2.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Hunt Team Bradgate Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
2.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Steve Marchant Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Prior Andover Whls Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Hulme VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Lund Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wendy Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Jones Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julia Shaw GS Strada Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Brenda Pennell WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Go to www.britishcycling.org.uk for entry form and Championship Regulations [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Espoirs Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00

Mc+

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072004066

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Sep 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Jason White Team J.D Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Hutchinson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rik Waddon VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Holton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Keith Moore Mid Anglia CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Espoirs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoirs - Results
1.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Leigh Smith Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Sampson Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

6. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Eddie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  John McMillan Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
5.  Brian Barraclough Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Wilson CRT Inverclyde Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
2.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Hunt Team Bradgate Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
2.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Steve Marchant Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Prior Andover Whls Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Hulme VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Lund Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wendy Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Jones Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julia Shaw GS Strada Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Brenda Pennell WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Go to www.britishcycling.org.uk for entry form and Championship Regulations [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Espoirs Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00

Mc+

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/09/04 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk