Peterborough CC/Alston Country Homes Road Races

Road , Huntingdon – Sunday, 03 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Only the National B is part of the ERRL, but no preference is given to ERRL members.

Event Details

Event URN:

386261

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Sawtry Community College, Fen Lane, Sawtry, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 5TQ

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ashley Cox CC Luton Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joshua Lawless PMR Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Cameron Jeffers Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  David Clarke Finished Elite 6

16. David Clarke -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 3

18. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Grant Martin Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Malcolm Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Anthony Morris Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  George Bartlett KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  David Watson Ride Coventry Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Pierre Vernie Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

31. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

34. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Steve Young Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Ed Porteus St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Unknown Rider3 Stratford CC Finished 0

41. Unknown Rider3 - Stratford CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Elliot Fullerton KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Corey Ashley Bryan Steel academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

46. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  David Billings Cycology Sunwise Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Mark Yale Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Murray Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Mackay Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jack Sedgwick API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Henry Ingram Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas North Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Noel Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Senter Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Whalley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Lamb and Vincent victorious at Peterborough CC Road Races

Posted 03/07/2016 - Timothy Cockerell

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Godfrey Bikewear rider Ross Lamb score...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race programme will not be sent out. All information on the Club web site - peterboroughcyclingclub.co.uk  see Alston Race. Rider lists included.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:20 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 123km / 76 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:20
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
123km / 76 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Only the National B is part of the ERRL, but no preference is given to ERRL members.

Event Details

Event URN:

386261

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Sawtry Community College, Fen Lane, Sawtry, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 5TQ

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ashley Cox CC Luton Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joshua Lawless PMR Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Cameron Jeffers Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  David Clarke Finished Elite 6

16. David Clarke -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 3

18. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Grant Martin Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Malcolm Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Anthony Morris Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  George Bartlett KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  David Watson Ride Coventry Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Pierre Vernie Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

31. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

34. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Steve Young Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Ed Porteus St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Unknown Rider3 Stratford CC Finished 0

41. Unknown Rider3 - Stratford CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Elliot Fullerton KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Corey Ashley Bryan Steel academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

46. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  David Billings Cycology Sunwise Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Mark Yale Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Murray Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Mackay Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jack Sedgwick API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Henry Ingram Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas North Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Noel Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Senter Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Whalley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Lamb and Vincent victorious at Peterborough CC Road Races

Posted 03/07/2016 - Timothy Cockerell

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Godfrey Bikewear rider Ross Lamb score...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race programme will not be sent out. All information on the Club web site - peterboroughcyclingclub.co.uk  see Alston Race. Rider lists included.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:20 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 123km / 76 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:20
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
123km / 76 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk