Fast Test Road Race

Road , Ipswich – Sunday, 10 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386145

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Somersham Village Hall, 6 Somersham Road, Somersham, Ipswich, IP8 4PH

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Dominic Schils Massi Kuwait Cycling Project Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Power Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Grant Martin Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Senter Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Hales sprints clear of breakaway to take victory in Fast Test RR

Posted 10/04/2016 - Karl Osborn

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Jake Hales led a one-two f...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No preference is given to ERRL members

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/16 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Sun 10/04/16 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386145

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Somersham Village Hall, 6 Somersham Road, Somersham, Ipswich, IP8 4PH

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Dominic Schils Massi Kuwait Cycling Project Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Power Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Grant Martin Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Local TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Senter Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Hales sprints clear of breakaway to take victory in Fast Test RR

Posted 10/04/2016 - Karl Osborn

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Jake Hales led a one-two f...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No preference is given to ERRL members

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/16 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Sun 10/04/16 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk