CC Sudbury Summer Road Races

Road , Suffolk – Sunday, 21 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

CC Sudbury Summer Road Races incorporating the Women’s Regional Championships

CCS are proud to present two races on Sunday 21st August 2016: the Eastern Region Women’s Road Race Championships, and the Regional B event which is part of the Eastern Road Race League. Both races are held over 4 laps of the Bulmer Course giving a race distance of 84km/52-miles.

Course details: http://www.walkjogrun.net/routes/current_route.cfm?rid=FD816AD5-FDC4-CF49-0550D821EF31C312

The Women’s Regional Championships race is open to E/1/2/3/4 Category of rider but medals for 1st, 2nd and 3rd placings will be only available to riders holding a Eastern Region British Cycling licence.

The Regional B event is open to all 3rd and 4th Category riders although preference will be given to members of clubs affiliated with the Eastern Road Race League.

Event Details

Event URN:

386086

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

AFC Sudbury, Brundon Lane, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 7HN
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 31st Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Benedict Hitchins Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Warwick Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Locke Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Archie Wishart Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hector Corey Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Owen Chapple Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Grant Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Chris Gibbons Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Andrews Horsham Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Begg Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joe Berritt VC Norwich Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adrian Binns Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Chamberlin Hadleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Clark Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Dean Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Defrates VC Norwich Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Doll CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Evans Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Gilbert Chelmer CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Horvath CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Howe Strada-Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joe Leney API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Howard Lightfoot Cambridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Meader Eagle RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Messenger East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Newton CC Sudbury Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Smith Swindon RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Stafford Did not finish N/A 0

25. Jack Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Wells Cambridge Triathlon Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Yates Strada-Sport Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Cameron Drops Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlotte Colclough Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alicia Speake CC London Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Eryn Nolan Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Corinne Price CC London Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Hannah Troop Finished N/A 0

18. Hannah Troop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jane Wilson Finished 3rd 0

23. Jane Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sarah Harrison Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kerry Tate Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Elanor Cadzow Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Siobhan Carroll Beckenham Rugby Cyclists Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sophia Chastell Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Annabel Fisher Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tanya Griffiths Starley Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rosie Lethbridge Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Maynard Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Anna Muir Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Isla Rush Matrix Pro Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vivienne Tomlin CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Isabella Torrie Chelmer CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/16 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sun 21/08/16 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/16 13:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Sun 21/08/16 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

CC Sudbury Summer Road Races incorporating the Women’s Regional Championships

CCS are proud to present two races on Sunday 21st August 2016: the Eastern Region Women’s Road Race Championships, and the Regional B event which is part of the Eastern Road Race League. Both races are held over 4 laps of the Bulmer Course giving a race distance of 84km/52-miles.

Course details: http://www.walkjogrun.net/routes/current_route.cfm?rid=FD816AD5-FDC4-CF49-0550D821EF31C312

The Women’s Regional Championships race is open to E/1/2/3/4 Category of rider but medals for 1st, 2nd and 3rd placings will be only available to riders holding a Eastern Region British Cycling licence.

The Regional B event is open to all 3rd and 4th Category riders although preference will be given to members of clubs affiliated with the Eastern Road Race League.

Event Details

Event URN:

386086

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

AFC Sudbury, Brundon Lane, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 7HN
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 31st Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Benedict Hitchins Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Warwick Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Locke Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Archie Wishart Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hector Corey Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Owen Chapple Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Grant Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Chris Gibbons Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Andrews Horsham Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Begg Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joe Berritt VC Norwich Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adrian Binns Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Chamberlin Hadleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Clark Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Dean Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Defrates VC Norwich Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Doll CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Evans Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Gilbert Chelmer CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Horvath CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Howe Strada-Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joe Leney API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Howard Lightfoot Cambridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Meader Eagle RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Messenger East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Newton CC Sudbury Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Smith Swindon RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Stafford Did not finish N/A 0

25. Jack Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Wells Cambridge Triathlon Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Yates Strada-Sport Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jennifer George Drops Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Cameron Drops Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlotte Colclough Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alicia Speake CC London Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Eryn Nolan Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Corinne Price CC London Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Hannah Troop Finished N/A 0

18. Hannah Troop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jane Wilson Finished 3rd 0

23. Jane Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sarah Harrison Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kerry Tate Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Elanor Cadzow Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Siobhan Carroll Beckenham Rugby Cyclists Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sophia Chastell Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Annabel Fisher Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tanya Griffiths Starley Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rosie Lethbridge Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Maynard Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Anna Muir Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Isla Rush Matrix Pro Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vivienne Tomlin CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Isabella Torrie Chelmer CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/16 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sun 21/08/16 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/16 13:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Sun 21/08/16 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk