Lincoln Grand Prix

Road , Lincolnshire – Sunday, 09 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

976/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Lavery Unknown 0

2. Philip Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Wetterhall Unknown 0

4. Alex Wetterhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Downing Team Sky Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jack Bauer Unknown 0

8. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  John "Jack" Anderson Unknown 0

14. John "Jack" Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Geraint Thomas Team Sky Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Joe Skipper Unknown Elite 0

22. Joe Skipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Edward Clancy OBE Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ben Swift Team Sky Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Alexandre Blain Unknown 0

28. Alexandre Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  David McGowan Kuota - Road CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Adam Biggs www.Bassobikes.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Robin Sharman www.Bassobikes.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Chris Opie Burnham BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Daniel Davies Kuota - Road CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Richard Wilkinson Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Anthony Malarczyk Team AC/DC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Martin Ford Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  James Mccallum Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Stephen Gallagher Unknown 0

70. Stephen Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Fredrik Johansson Cyclesport.se Magnus Maximus C... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  Jack Pullar Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Kieran Frend Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
75.  Steven Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
76.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
80.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
81.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
82.  Peter-Lee Jefferies Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
83.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Adam Cotterell ASFRA Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  John Cooper Team Nemesis GB Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Russell Falder Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Duncan Moralee Unknown 2nd 0

9999. Duncan Moralee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Lee Tunnicliffe Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Martin Smith Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Steven Guymer Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Joshua Cunningham ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  James Smith Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Lewis Cowley Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Ian Thomas Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Rob Carter Vertex-LifeCycles CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  James Millard MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Jamie Howard Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Sam Redding Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Adrian Bird Team Nemesis GB Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Samuel Parker Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Marloe Rodman Unknown N/A 0

9999. Marloe Rodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Chris Coyle Unknown 0

9999. Chris Coyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Niklas Gustavsson Unknown 0

9999. Niklas Gustavsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Connor McAlistair Unknown 0

9999. Connor McAlistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark McKinley Unknown 0

9999. Mark McKinley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EoL

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 10:00 National A Band 1 --- 138km / 86 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/05/10 – 10:00
National A, Band 1
138km / 86 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

976/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Lavery Unknown 0

2. Philip Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Wetterhall Unknown 0

4. Alex Wetterhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Downing Team Sky Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jack Bauer Unknown 0

8. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  John "Jack" Anderson Unknown 0

14. John "Jack" Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Geraint Thomas Team Sky Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Joe Skipper Unknown Elite 0

22. Joe Skipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Edward Clancy OBE Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ben Swift Team Sky Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Alexandre Blain Unknown 0

28. Alexandre Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  David McGowan Kuota - Road CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Adam Biggs www.Bassobikes.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Robin Sharman www.Bassobikes.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Chris Opie Burnham BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Daniel Davies Kuota - Road CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Richard Wilkinson Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Stuart Reid Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Anthony Malarczyk Team AC/DC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Martin Ford Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  James Mccallum Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Stephen Gallagher Unknown 0

70. Stephen Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Fredrik Johansson Cyclesport.se Magnus Maximus C... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  Jack Pullar Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Kieran Frend Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
75.  Steven Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
76.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
80.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
81.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
82.  Peter-Lee Jefferies Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
83.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Adam Cotterell ASFRA Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  John Cooper Team Nemesis GB Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Russell Falder Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Duncan Moralee Unknown 2nd 0

9999. Duncan Moralee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Lee Tunnicliffe Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Martin Smith Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Steven Guymer Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Joshua Cunningham ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  James Smith Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Lewis Cowley Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Ian Thomas Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Rob Carter Vertex-LifeCycles CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  James Millard MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Jamie Howard Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Sam Redding Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Adrian Bird Team Nemesis GB Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Samuel Parker Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Marloe Rodman Unknown N/A 0

9999. Marloe Rodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Chris Coyle Unknown 0

9999. Chris Coyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Niklas Gustavsson Unknown 0

9999. Niklas Gustavsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Connor McAlistair Unknown 0

9999. Connor McAlistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark McKinley Unknown 0

9999. Mark McKinley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EoL

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 10:00 National A Band 1 --- 138km / 86 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/05/10 – 10:00
National A, Band 1
138km / 86 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk