Heff's Bike Shop Classic

Road – Sunday, 06 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999029

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Smith Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Colin Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Walker Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Nicholas Smith Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Rogers Cycle Sport Bristol Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Kennedy Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Russell Cooper Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Timothy Cannon Aylesbury CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Cowie Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ron Collins Unknown N/A 6

15. Ron Collins -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Daron Gardner Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Graham Arnold Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 23/05/99. Incorporating West Thames Senior Division RR Champs [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- --- 136km / 85 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
136km / 85 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999029

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Smith Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Colin Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Walker Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Nicholas Smith Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Rogers Cycle Sport Bristol Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Kennedy Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Russell Cooper Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Timothy Cannon Aylesbury CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Cowie Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ron Collins Unknown N/A 6

15. Ron Collins -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Daron Gardner Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Graham Arnold Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 23/05/99. Incorporating West Thames Senior Division RR Champs [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- --- 136km / 85 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
136km / 85 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk