White Rose Youth League - Wombwell No.1

Closed Circuit , Barnsley – Wednesday, 20 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

568/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Wombwell Go-Kart Track, Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S73 0AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Saville Sheffrec CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Wood Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:07
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:07
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

568/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Wombwell Go-Kart Track, Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S73 0AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Saville Sheffrec CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Wood Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:07
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 20:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 20/05/09 – 20:07
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk