Twickenham CC Winter Series

Road – Saturday, 25 Jan 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003108

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jan 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Calvyn Hobday Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Maxwyn Harris Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather Beckenham Rugby Cyclists Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Coles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lara Wann Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hair Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Sat 25/01/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Sat 25/01/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/01/03 – 00:00

U10

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/01/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/01/03 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003108

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jan 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Calvyn Hobday Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Maxwyn Harris Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather Beckenham Rugby Cyclists Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Coles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lara Wann Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hair Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Sat 25/01/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Sat 25/01/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/01/03 – 00:00

U10

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/01/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/01/03 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk