Eelmore Crits

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 18 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005148

Start Date:

Wed, 18th May 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Bremner Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Richardson Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Phil Sheehan Fit-For Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Smith Marin UK Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Minter Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/05 00:00 --- --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 18/05/05 – 00:00
53km / 33 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 18/05/05 – 00:00
Band B
58km / 36 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 18/05/05 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005148

Start Date:

Wed, 18th May 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Bremner Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Richardson Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Phil Sheehan Fit-For Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Smith Marin UK Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Minter Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/05 00:00 --- --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 18/05/05 – 00:00
53km / 33 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 18/05/05 – 00:00
Band B
58km / 36 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 18/05/05 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk