Winchester City Centre Races

Road – Sunday, 13 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241999025

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/V1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/V1 - Results
1.  Luke Anderson Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Danny Foyle Velo Club Venta Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Denning Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Cranstone VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Elliot Davis Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/V3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/V3 - Results
1.  Christopher Meeus Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Wakelin VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Marty McCrossan Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/V4 - Results
3.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Reed HO Marine Support CRT Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alistair McNicol Woolwich CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Robert Lyne Unknown Elite 6

1. Robert Lyne -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Moore Unknown N/A 5

2. Daniel Moore -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Iain Redpath Unknown Junior 6

1. Iain Redpath -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Trevor Smith VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Wrigley Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Pells Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Darren Dowling Team Synergy Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 22/05/99. J 30 mins, 4/W/V 30 mins, 3/V 30 mins, 2/V 30 mins, E/1 45 mins (All + 5 Laps). U12 3 Laps, U14 5 Laps, U16 8 Laps, Fun 5 Laps. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/V1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00
3/V3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00
4/W/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£0.40 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£0.40 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£0.40 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241999025

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/V1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/V1 - Results
1.  Luke Anderson Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Danny Foyle Velo Club Venta Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Denning Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Cranstone VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Elliot Davis Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/V3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/V3 - Results
1.  Christopher Meeus Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Wakelin VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Marty McCrossan Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/V4 - Results
3.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Reed HO Marine Support CRT Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alistair McNicol Woolwich CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Robert Lyne Unknown Elite 6

1. Robert Lyne -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Moore Unknown N/A 5

2. Daniel Moore -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Iain Redpath Unknown Junior 6

1. Iain Redpath -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Trevor Smith VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Wrigley Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Pells Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Darren Dowling Team Synergy Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 22/05/99. J 30 mins, 4/W/V 30 mins, 3/V 30 mins, 2/V 30 mins, E/1 45 mins (All + 5 Laps). U12 3 Laps, U14 5 Laps, U16 8 Laps, Fun 5 Laps. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/V1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00
3/V3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00
4/W/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£0.40 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£0.40 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£0.40 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/06/99 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk