Herne Hill Open Track Meeting (Cancelled)

Track , London – Saturday, 07 Aug 2010

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

457/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Scratch 2.25km Boys U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 2.25km Boys U12 - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 2.25km Girls U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 2.25km Girls U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 2.7km Boys U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 2.7km Boys U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 2.7km Boys U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 2.7km Boys U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Lynch VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stefan Partridge Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 2.7km Girls U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 2.7km Girls U14 - Results
1.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 4.5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 4.5km - Results
1.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 5.4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 5.4km - Results
1.  Alwyn McMath Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Juniors/Seniors - points for events over 3km only for top 6 riders.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 07/08/10 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/08/10 – 14:00

J

Regional C+, Band 5
U8/U10/U12/U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 07/08/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Scratch 2.25km Boys U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
2km / 1 mile
Scratch 2.25km Girls U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
Scratch 2.7km Boys U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
Scratch 2.7km Boys U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
Scratch 2.7km Girls U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
Scratch 4.5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Scratch 5.4km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

457/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Scratch 2.25km Boys U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 2.25km Boys U12 - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 2.25km Girls U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 2.25km Girls U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 2.7km Boys U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 2.7km Boys U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 2.7km Boys U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 2.7km Boys U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Lynch VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stefan Partridge Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 2.7km Girls U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 2.7km Girls U14 - Results
1.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 4.5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 4.5km - Results
1.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch 5.4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch 5.4km - Results
1.  Alwyn McMath Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Juniors/Seniors - points for events over 3km only for top 6 riders.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 07/08/10 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/08/10 – 14:00

J

Regional C+, Band 5
U8/U10/U12/U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 07/08/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Scratch 2.25km Boys U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
2km / 1 mile
Scratch 2.25km Girls U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
Scratch 2.7km Boys U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
Scratch 2.7km Boys U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
Scratch 2.7km Girls U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
Scratch 4.5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Scratch 5.4km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk