White Rose Youth League - Bradford 8

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 18 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Dawson Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sarah Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sarah Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth D/E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D/E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth D/E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D/E Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Jones Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Fabian Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Conor Palliser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Conor Palliser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harmonie Waterman Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Brighton Mitre CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Dawson Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sarah Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sarah Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth D/E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D/E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Southby Stirling Bike Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth D/E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D/E Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D/E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D/E Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D/E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D/E Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Dawson Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sarah Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sarah Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth D/E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D/E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth D/E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D/E Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Jones Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Fabian Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Conor Palliser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Conor Palliser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harmonie Waterman Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Brighton Mitre CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Dawson Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sarah Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sarah Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth D/E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D/E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Southby Stirling Bike Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth D/E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D/E Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D/E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D/E Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D/E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D/E Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk