2015 Battle of the Braes Road Races

Road , Stirling – Saturday, 13 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

National B

Eligibility: open to senior male Elite, 1st 2nd & 3rd category riders, final year Junior male 1st, 2nd & 3rd category and Senior female Elite 1st and 2nd category riders with a Full Racing Licence. Where the minimum distance for a road race is not achieved, the race shall be open to all Junior male 1st, 2nd and 3rd category riders and all Junior female 1st and 2nd category riders. For National B closed circuit events, all 1st, 2nd and 3rd category Juniors are eligible to ride.


Read more at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/road/article/roadst_Road-Categories_Classifications#oQw3wOTcOlwAF9qm.99

Distance 72 miles, start time 12:30

http://ridewithgps.com/routes/6938708

Regional B

Eligibility: open to Senior and Junior male 3rd and 4th category riders and Senior and Junior female riders of all categories with a Full Racing Licence or holders of a Day Licence.

Read more at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/road/article/roadst_Road-Categories_Classifications#oQw3wOTcOlwAF9qm.99

Race Will be 38 miles long with an uphill finish, http://ridewithgps.com/routes/6938452

Start time of 09:30 


Event Details

Event URN:

372491

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

McLaren Leisure Centre, Bridge Street, Callander, Stirling, FK17 8JP

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling - The ‘Alba’ Series

Entry close date

Sun, 31st May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kris Lindsay Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Cunningham Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Hinds Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Calum Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Sharp Kinross CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Campbell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Gamwell Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sean Stead Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Malcolm Bain Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Smith Finished 4th 0

15. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David McGill TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gregg O'Malley Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Blair Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Jagla Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alistair Booth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ian McDermott Finished 4th 0

31. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ricky Lockhart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Dieter Visser Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Stephen Crawford Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ross Wood Finished 4th 0

37. Ross Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andy Auld Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jimmy Storrar Finished 3rd 0

39. Jimmy Storrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Lindsay McCrae Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Philip Godley RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Stephen Jeffrey Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Graeme Docherty-Walthew Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Christopher Pendlebury Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Darren McMaster GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Edward Thomson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Paul Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  James Bell Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steven Lawley Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Murdoch Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ruari Grant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ryan Fenwick Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Harry Bulstrode Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Reed Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Walter Hamilton Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Calum Gray Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Lowe BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Zack Williamson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Edward Addis Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Kyle Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Lawley wins the Battle of the Braes

Posted 15/06/2015 - Derek Ditty

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Neon Velo’s Steven Lawley took a...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 61km / 38 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.50), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
61km / 38 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 12:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 116km / 72 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.50), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 12:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
116km / 72 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

National B

Eligibility: open to senior male Elite, 1st 2nd & 3rd category riders, final year Junior male 1st, 2nd & 3rd category and Senior female Elite 1st and 2nd category riders with a Full Racing Licence. Where the minimum distance for a road race is not achieved, the race shall be open to all Junior male 1st, 2nd and 3rd category riders and all Junior female 1st and 2nd category riders. For National B closed circuit events, all 1st, 2nd and 3rd category Juniors are eligible to ride.


Read more at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/road/article/roadst_Road-Categories_Classifications#oQw3wOTcOlwAF9qm.99

Distance 72 miles, start time 12:30

http://ridewithgps.com/routes/6938708

Regional B

Eligibility: open to Senior and Junior male 3rd and 4th category riders and Senior and Junior female riders of all categories with a Full Racing Licence or holders of a Day Licence.

Read more at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/road/article/roadst_Road-Categories_Classifications#oQw3wOTcOlwAF9qm.99

Race Will be 38 miles long with an uphill finish, http://ridewithgps.com/routes/6938452

Start time of 09:30 


Event Details

Event URN:

372491

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

McLaren Leisure Centre, Bridge Street, Callander, Stirling, FK17 8JP

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling - The ‘Alba’ Series

Entry close date

Sun, 31st May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kris Lindsay Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Cunningham Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Hinds Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Calum Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Sharp Kinross CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Campbell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Gamwell Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sean Stead Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Malcolm Bain Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Smith Finished 4th 0

15. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David McGill TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gregg O'Malley Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Blair Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Jagla Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alistair Booth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ian McDermott Finished 4th 0

31. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ricky Lockhart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Dieter Visser Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Stephen Crawford Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ross Wood Finished 4th 0

37. Ross Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andy Auld Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jimmy Storrar Finished 3rd 0

39. Jimmy Storrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Lindsay McCrae Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Philip Godley RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Stephen Jeffrey Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Graeme Docherty-Walthew Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Christopher Pendlebury Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Darren McMaster GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Edward Thomson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Paul Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  James Bell Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steven Lawley Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Murdoch Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ruari Grant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ryan Fenwick Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Harry Bulstrode Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Reed Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Walter Hamilton Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Calum Gray Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Lowe BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Zack Williamson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Edward Addis Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Kyle Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Lawley wins the Battle of the Braes

Posted 15/06/2015 - Derek Ditty

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Neon Velo’s Steven Lawley took a...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 61km / 38 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.50), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
61km / 38 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 12:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 116km / 72 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.50), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 12:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
116km / 72 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk