Finsbury Park CC Road Race

Road , Quendon – Sunday, 11 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371652

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Quendon Village Hall, Cambridge Road, Quendon, CB11 3XQ

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dale Johnston VC Norwich Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freddy Pett Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harley Matthews Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Pizzey Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Tickner Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Charlie Wright VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charlie Passfield Walden Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Auger Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jez Fabes CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Martin Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Zappalà Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Charles Pearson Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stephen Nunn Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Neil Fraser Full Gas Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Steven Nevin Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Barnabas Purbrook Ful-On Tri Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Matt Antoniou Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Tom Whalley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Nathan Howard Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Adam Copeland Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Bradley Twickenham CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Robin Burrow Did not start 2nd 0

51. Robin Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Chilvers Essex Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Eke Did not finish 4th 0

51. Thomas Eke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Fox Rhino Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Elliot Fullerton VC Norwich Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Gilbert Chelmer CC Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th
--- Garry Glide CC London Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th
--- Alistair Gurney CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Hayward Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin James CC Luton Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Medley Rhino Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Morris CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steve Noel Kinetic Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Phillips Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Francisco Pizarro Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Frank Rawlins North Road CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandar Richardson Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th
--- Michael Skipsey Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Steven East London Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Thomas East London Velo Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Woyton Glendene CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Wright Shaftesbury CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the start time has been put back to 11.30. Those interested in entry on the day, the HQ will be open from 9.45am and sign on is from 10.00am. There are currently five places free and there will probably be a few more no shows. I've had relatively little interest in entry on the day so you should have a very good chance of a ride. There's no need to contact me. Just turn up on the day and places will be allocated first come first served. If you arrive before the sign on opens please establish your place in the queue. Race programme here: http://www.freeleyit.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/finsparkrr15rev.pdf

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 11:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/10/15 – 11:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371652

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Quendon Village Hall, Cambridge Road, Quendon, CB11 3XQ

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dale Johnston VC Norwich Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freddy Pett Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harley Matthews Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Pizzey Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Tickner Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Charlie Wright VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charlie Passfield Walden Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Auger Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jez Fabes CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Martin Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Zappalà Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Charles Pearson Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stephen Nunn Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Neil Fraser Full Gas Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Steven Nevin Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Barnabas Purbrook Ful-On Tri Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Matt Antoniou Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Tom Whalley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Nathan Howard Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Adam Copeland Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Bradley Twickenham CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Robin Burrow Did not start 2nd 0

51. Robin Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Chilvers Essex Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Eke Did not finish 4th 0

51. Thomas Eke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Fox Rhino Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Elliot Fullerton VC Norwich Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Gilbert Chelmer CC Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th
--- Garry Glide CC London Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th
--- Alistair Gurney CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Hayward Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin James CC Luton Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Medley Rhino Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Morris CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steve Noel Kinetic Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Phillips Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Francisco Pizarro Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Frank Rawlins North Road CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandar Richardson Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th
--- Michael Skipsey Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Steven East London Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Thomas East London Velo Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Woyton Glendene CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Wright Shaftesbury CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the start time has been put back to 11.30. Those interested in entry on the day, the HQ will be open from 9.45am and sign on is from 10.00am. There are currently five places free and there will probably be a few more no shows. I've had relatively little interest in entry on the day so you should have a very good chance of a ride. There's no need to contact me. Just turn up on the day and places will be allocated first come first served. If you arrive before the sign on opens please establish your place in the queue. Race programme here: http://www.freeleyit.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/finsparkrr15rev.pdf

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 11:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/10/15 – 11:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk