Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 14 Jul 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005060

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Christopher Rhodes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Poulton Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Poulton Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Poulton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip MARSHALL Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip MARSHALL Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip MARSHALL Bath Cycling Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Timothy Crook Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Timothy Crook Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Timothy Crook Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Aldam Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Aldam Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Aldam Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Green Bath Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Bennison Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Nick Gurmin Severn RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Pears Unknown 3rd 0

9. Robert Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Aaron Yeatman Unknown 0

3. Aaron Yeatman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Stockdale Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on line only [Old Thier Ref: S07/12-13]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/07/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/07/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/07/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005060

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Christopher Rhodes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Poulton Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Poulton Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Poulton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip MARSHALL Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip MARSHALL Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip MARSHALL Bath Cycling Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Timothy Crook Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Timothy Crook Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Timothy Crook Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Aldam Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Aldam Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Aldam Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Green Bath Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Bennison Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Nick Gurmin Severn RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Pears Unknown 3rd 0

9. Robert Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Aaron Yeatman Unknown 0

3. Aaron Yeatman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Stockdale Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on line only [Old Thier Ref: S07/12-13]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/07/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/07/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/07/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk