CC Sudbury Road Race

Road , Long Melford – Sunday, 23 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

370167

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Long Melford Football Club, Stoneylands, New Road, Long Melford, Suffolk, CO10 9JY

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Riffle Cambridge CC Finished 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Justin Homewood VC Revolution Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andy Digby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Elliot Fullerton VC Norwich Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Duncan Gilbert Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lewis Pendle Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Smith West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Isaac Bowers-Barnard Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Danni Murray VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Potter CC Sudbury Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Nunn HKR XC Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Taylor VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ben Locke Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Begg Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joe Berritt VC Norwich Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Noel Brooksbank Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nathaniel Cooke Sunday Echappée Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Cramer Hertfordshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Evans LFGSS CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Hayton Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Jaeggi London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Leney Boxford Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Lewis Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adrian McTigue Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Newton CC Sudbury Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Palmer Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Radley Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Sandall Gt Yarmouth CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Shaw VC Revolution Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matt Thompson VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jake Towler Mildenhall CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Walsh Maldon & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Wright Fast Test Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jake Young Did not start 4th 0

33. Jake Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Bulmer course - http://www.walkjogrun.net/routes/current_route.cfm?rid=FD816AD5-FDC4-CF49-0550D821EF31C312 This event is open to all 3rd and 4th Cat riders but ERRL member clubs get preference. Changing rooms and hot showers available at the HQ.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

370167

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Long Melford Football Club, Stoneylands, New Road, Long Melford, Suffolk, CO10 9JY

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Riffle Cambridge CC Finished 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Justin Homewood VC Revolution Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andy Digby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Elliot Fullerton VC Norwich Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Duncan Gilbert Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lewis Pendle Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Smith West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Isaac Bowers-Barnard Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Danni Murray VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Potter CC Sudbury Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Nunn HKR XC Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Taylor VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ben Locke Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Begg Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joe Berritt VC Norwich Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Noel Brooksbank Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nathaniel Cooke Sunday Echappée Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Cramer Hertfordshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Evans LFGSS CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Hayton Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Jaeggi London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Leney Boxford Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Lewis Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adrian McTigue Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Newton CC Sudbury Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Palmer Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Radley Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Sandall Gt Yarmouth CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Shaw VC Revolution Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matt Thompson VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jake Towler Mildenhall CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Walsh Maldon & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Wright Fast Test Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jake Young Did not start 4th 0

33. Jake Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Bulmer course - http://www.walkjogrun.net/routes/current_route.cfm?rid=FD816AD5-FDC4-CF49-0550D821EF31C312 This event is open to all 3rd and 4th Cat riders but ERRL member clubs get preference. Changing rooms and hot showers available at the HQ.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk