CC Ashwell Primavera Road Race

Road , Bedfordshire – Sunday, 17 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369728

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cople Village Hall, Grange Lane, Cople, Bedfordshire, MK44 3TT

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tristan Grigalis Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Cannings JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Bean Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Darren Farr CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Baines Finished N/A 0

13. Ian Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Danny Bellion Queen's Tower CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Spencer Stratford Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Heath East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Barron Mendelssohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gareth Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Nigel Field Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Max Sahota St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ian Wild Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Marcus Dodd Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Marcus Gregory RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jordan McSween Finished 0

42. Jordan McSween -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Simon Potter CC Sudbury Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ambrose Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Clark Hertfordshire Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Digby Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Earwicker GBC Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Goff CC Sudbury Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Harvey CC London Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Lindsey St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Morgan Cambridge CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nicholas Palmer Islington Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ed Porteus Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Shaun Storey Did not finish 0

49. Shaun Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- William Watson LFGSS CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Whalley CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL).Preference given to ERRL members

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
92km / 57 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

369728

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cople Village Hall, Grange Lane, Cople, Bedfordshire, MK44 3TT

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tristan Grigalis Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Cannings JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Bean Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Darren Farr CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Baines Finished N/A 0

13. Ian Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Danny Bellion Queen's Tower CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Spencer Stratford Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Heath East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Barron Mendelssohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gareth Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Nigel Field Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Max Sahota St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ian Wild Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Marcus Dodd Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Marcus Gregory RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jordan McSween Finished 0

42. Jordan McSween -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Simon Potter CC Sudbury Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ambrose Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Clark Hertfordshire Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Digby Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Earwicker GBC Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Goff CC Sudbury Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Harvey CC London Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Lindsey St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Morgan Cambridge CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nicholas Palmer Islington Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ed Porteus Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Shaun Storey Did not finish 0

49. Shaun Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- William Watson LFGSS CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Whalley CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL).Preference given to ERRL members

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
92km / 57 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk