Susies Circuit Races

Road – Sunday, 18 Apr 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241999036

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/V3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/V3 - Results
1.  Craig Hay Maestro-Uk.com Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Green GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Blakely VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  N/A N/A Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 8

4. N/A N/A - Somer Valley CC

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Jones Team Velo Vet Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Dean Team Velo Vet Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V4/J - Results
1.  Kevin Noble VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Marty McCrossan Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Derek Ludford Team Axiom Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Woodburn Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jake Prior Andover Whls Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Loader Yeovil CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Pearman Team Axiom Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Clifford Voller Newbury RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Chris Ball 53-12.com Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Storey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Callow Clevedon & District RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
2.  Trevor Smith VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Duncan Watt Hampshire Road Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David Tribe Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Anthony Knight RC Omega Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Morgan St Budeaux C C Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lawrence Blakely VC St Raphael Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Steven Johnston Team South West - Ricci Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Ludford Team Axiom Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Stubbs Velo Club Venta Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Slade Hythe Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Barrett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Edwards Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Kay Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jane Willmott 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 Various distances. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/V3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
4/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£0.40 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

W

56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241999036

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/V3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/V3 - Results
1.  Craig Hay Maestro-Uk.com Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Green GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Blakely VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  N/A N/A Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 8

4. N/A N/A - Somer Valley CC

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Jones Team Velo Vet Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Dean Team Velo Vet Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V4/J - Results
1.  Kevin Noble VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Marty McCrossan Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Derek Ludford Team Axiom Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Woodburn Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jake Prior Andover Whls Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Loader Yeovil CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Pearman Team Axiom Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Clifford Voller Newbury RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Chris Ball 53-12.com Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Storey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Callow Clevedon & District RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
2.  Trevor Smith VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Duncan Watt Hampshire Road Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David Tribe Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Anthony Knight RC Omega Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Morgan St Budeaux C C Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lawrence Blakely VC St Raphael Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Steven Johnston Team South West - Ricci Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Ludford Team Axiom Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Stubbs Velo Club Venta Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Slade Hythe Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Barrett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Edwards Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Kay Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jane Willmott 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 Various distances. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/V3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
4/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£0.40 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/99 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/04/99 – 00:00

W

56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk