Surrey League

Road – Sunday, 17 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005109

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Hammer Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tony Stubbens Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Rob Tubbs London Dynamo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bryan Long Unknown 3rd 2

9. Bryan Long -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Peacock London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Robin Didymus Unknown 1st 4

12. Robin Didymus -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

W3/W4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W3/W4 - Results
1.  Mark Hubbard Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Mark Hubbard BMX Widow Photography Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Hinkley Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Hinkley Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Keith Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Crane Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non League Members £15 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00

4

50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00
105km / 65 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00

U16

W3/W4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005109

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Hammer Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tony Stubbens Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Rob Tubbs London Dynamo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bryan Long Unknown 3rd 2

9. Bryan Long -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Peacock London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Robin Didymus Unknown 1st 4

12. Robin Didymus -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

W3/W4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W3/W4 - Results
1.  Mark Hubbard Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Mark Hubbard BMX Widow Photography Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Hinkley Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Hinkley Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Keith Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Crane Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non League Members £15 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00

4

50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00
105km / 65 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00

U16

W3/W4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/05 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/05 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk