Plomesgate Grass Track (BC Short Distance League & National Womens Grass Championship)

Track , Woodbridge – Sunday, 05 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Plomesgate CC have been organising a grass track meeting for over 10 years and have hosted various national level events during this time.  We aim to run the event as 'break even' to maximise the prize fund.

We aim to give all riders a good number of races during the meeting, having a good spread of events for both adult and youth riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

359491

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Bretfield Village Hall, Woodbridge, IP13 6AX

View map

Series:

National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Wed, 1st Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's National Grass Track Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's National Grass Track Championship - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Men's Short Distance League (800m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Short Distance League (800m) - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tim Weller Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim Weller Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0

11. Andrew Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Bernard Morrison VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men's Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bernard Morrison VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men's 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 8km Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Weller Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0

13. Andrew Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Bernard Morrison VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men and Women Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men and Women Handicap Final - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to all riders on fixed wheel track bikes. No Entries after closing Date for National Championship

The Races

Men's events, including BC Short Distance Grass League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 13:00
Women's events, including National Womens Grass Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 13:00
Youth events (all age groups) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women's National Grass Track Championship Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Men's Short Distance League (800m) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Men's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Men's 8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men and Women Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Plomesgate CC have been organising a grass track meeting for over 10 years and have hosted various national level events during this time.  We aim to run the event as 'break even' to maximise the prize fund.

We aim to give all riders a good number of races during the meeting, having a good spread of events for both adult and youth riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

359491

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Bretfield Village Hall, Woodbridge, IP13 6AX

View map

Series:

National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Wed, 1st Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's National Grass Track Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's National Grass Track Championship - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Men's Short Distance League (800m)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Short Distance League (800m) - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tim Weller Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim Weller Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0

11. Andrew Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Bernard Morrison VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men's Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bernard Morrison VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men's 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 8km Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Weller Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Whelan Finished 3rd 0

13. Andrew Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Bernard Morrison VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men and Women Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men and Women Handicap Final - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to all riders on fixed wheel track bikes. No Entries after closing Date for National Championship

The Races

Men's events, including BC Short Distance Grass League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 13:00
Women's events, including National Womens Grass Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 13:00
Youth events (all age groups) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women's National Grass Track Championship Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Men's Short Distance League (800m) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Men's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Men's 8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men and Women Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk