Surrey League Easter 3 Day

Road – Saturday, 30 Mar 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002015

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Mar 2002

Finish date:

Mon, 1st Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rohan Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Peach Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Tim Morley Unknown 1st 12

10. Tim Morley -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Mark Scoular Unknown N/A 4

17. Mark Scoular -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Duncan Alexander Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Meilak Datateam Allstars Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rohan Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Alexander Peach Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jeff Kapp Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Chris Brooking API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Smith TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Duncan Alexander API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Meilak Darlington CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rohan Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jeff Kapp Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alexander Peach Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Worthington Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Peter Kench The Nab Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tim Morley Unknown 1st 5

11. Tim Morley -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Duncan Alexander API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ray Palin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Jeff Kapp Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Day 2 Headquarters Goodwood. Day 3 Liphook [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 400km / 249 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
400km / 249 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002015

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Mar 2002

Finish date:

Mon, 1st Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rohan Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Peach Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Tim Morley Unknown 1st 12

10. Tim Morley -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Mark Scoular Unknown N/A 4

17. Mark Scoular -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Duncan Alexander Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Meilak Datateam Allstars Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rohan Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Alexander Peach Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jeff Kapp Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Chris Brooking API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Smith TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Duncan Alexander API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Meilak Darlington CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rohan Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jeff Kapp Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alexander Peach Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Worthington Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Peter Kench The Nab Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tim Morley Unknown 1st 5

11. Tim Morley -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Duncan Alexander API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ray Palin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Jeff Kapp Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Day 2 Headquarters Goodwood. Day 3 Liphook [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 400km / 249 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
400km / 249 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk