Central CX League: Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Halton – Saturday, 25 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

RAF Halton offers an awesome array of trails set in wooded parkland nestled at the foot of the Chiltern Hills with the back drop of Halton House and Vale of Aylesbury.

Real coffee and great cakes served by The Coffee Stop.

Changing rooms and showers on site.

Commentary and music.

Beautiful walks for spectators.Pre-entry and on the day entries accepted.

Race Entry Fees
Entry fees are shown for online entry (OLE) and for entry on the day. All online entries are subject to a £0.70p booking fee per race. Online entry closes for all events at Midnight on the Tuesday prior to each event.
Additional if you do not have a British Cycling Race Licence, you will have to pay an additional day licence fee – applies whether you have entered online or on the day of £3
U10 £3 online £4 on the day
U12 £3 online £4 on the day
Youth  £6 online  or £10 on day
Novice £9 online  or £15 on day
Junior £10 online  or £15 on day
Vets/Senior/Women £12 online or £19 on the day
Mountain bikes allowed MTB bikes may be ridden in League events

Event Details

Event URN:

350604

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

SNCOs Mess Car Park, Chestnut Avenue, Halton, Buckinghamshire, HP225NR
Look for signs to SNCO's and WO's Mess Car Park.
View map

Series:

Central League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mackenzie Mellish Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Johnson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kieron Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Watts Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Yusuf Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Webb Finished 0

14. Ben Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Martin Team Darenth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Xavier Hippey Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hannah Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Imogen Cox Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Lea Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Freya Hunt Finished Under 12 0

9. Freya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eloise Cain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Katie Hippey Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucie Bryson Finished 0

13. Lucie Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Wordsworth Finished 0

2. Anna Wordsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finn Heywood Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Hunt Finished 0

10. Ben Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Steven Courtney Finished 0

12. Steven Courtney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Miles Varley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Montagu Finished Under 12 0

14. James Montagu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Esadera Finished 0

1. Isabella Esadera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Millie Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Karl Shrowder Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Mitch Butler Finished 0

12. Mitch Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aran Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Bridson Casp Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Nick Huntley Finished Vet 40-49 0

1. Nick Huntley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Bryson Finished Senior 0

4. Ian Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kevin Tilbrook Finished 0

5. Kevin Tilbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Steven Hunt Finished 0

6. Steven Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ross Gallacher Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Bland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Davies Finished 0

11. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Steven Finch Finished Senior 0

12. Steven Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Wise VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roelf Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Sarah Slade Finished Veteran 0

1. Sarah Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Deborah Pratley Finished Senior 0

2. Deborah Pratley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Wendy Rees Finished 0

3. Wendy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bethan Morgan BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Linette MacArthur Finished Veteran 0

5. Linette MacArthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jennifer Hoodless Finished 0

6. Jennifer Hoodless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rachel Walsh Finished Senior 0

7. Rachel Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Emma Bacon Finished 0

8. Emma Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men (Born 97-98)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men (Born 97-98) - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet Men (Born 65-74)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men (Born 65-74) - Results
1.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tim Hyde GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Justin Burrell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Douglas Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Julian Thrasher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dean Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Dean Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Vernon-Parry Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ross Poulton Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Hawyes Finished N/A 0

25. Martin Hawyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. James Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Steven Treanor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Raymond Wade Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Raymond Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Drewery Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Stephen Jones Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Stephen Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Skeggs Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Daniel Hayes Zappi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Jason Swell Finished 0

40. Jason Swell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Paul Adams Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Mcgroarty Finished 0

42. Alan Mcgroarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  David Abraham Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  James Murphy Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. James Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Hall Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. David Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Darren Smith Finished 0

48. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Patrick MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Simon Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Nicholas Wilson Hillingdon Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet Men (Born 64 or before)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men (Born 64 or before) - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Dil Wetherill Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carl Keen LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Keith Jones Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Roe Finished 0

23. John Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Richard Mynott Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Brooke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Frank Fallon High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Ant Mitchell Finished N/A 0

29. Ant Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior (Born 96 or before) and Veteran Women (Born 74 or before)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior (Born 96 or before) and Veteran Women (Born 74 or before) - Results
1.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Cynthia Kunschke High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zoe Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lisa Webb Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christine Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Heather Golla Finished Senior 0

9. Heather Golla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Natalie Brooks Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Michaela Hippey Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joanna Gundle High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Katherine Holloway Bianchi Dama Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Brenda Davies Bianchi Dama Finished 0

16. Brenda Davies - Bianchi Dama

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men (Born 96 or before)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men (Born 96 or before) - Results
1.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tim O Regan Finished Senior 0

3. Tim O Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Steven Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Joe Hickerton Charlotteville CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Robertson Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Painton Rides on Air Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Leo Carrington Queen's Tower CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Graeme Taylor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Ungurs Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dan Hippey Finished 0

31. Dan Hippey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Danny Bellion Queen's Tower CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Tom Krause Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dave Calvert CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Tom Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Tim Hawes Finished Senior 0

40. Tim Hawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Stuart Cooke Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Saulius Vizbaras Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Siggins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

RAF Halton offers an awesome array of trails set in wooded parkland nestled at the foot of the Chiltern Hills with the back drop of Halton House and Vale of Aylesbury. Real coffee and great cakes served by the Coffee Stop. Changing rooms and showers on site. Beautiful walks for spectators. Commentary and music. Pre-entry and on the day entries accepted.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 10:15 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross,
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 10:15 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross,
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 10:35 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 10:35
Go-Cross,
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 10:35 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 10:35
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 11:16 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 11:16
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 11:17 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 11:17
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 11:18 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 11:18
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 11:18 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 11:18
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Junior Men (Born 97-98) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet Men (Born 65-74) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 12:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 12:31
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet Men (Born 64 or before) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 12:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 12:32
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women (Born 97 or 98) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 12:33 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 12:33
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior (Born 96 or before) and Veteran Women (Born 74 or before) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 12:33 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 12:33
Senior Men (Born 96 or before) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

RAF Halton offers an awesome array of trails set in wooded parkland nestled at the foot of the Chiltern Hills with the back drop of Halton House and Vale of Aylesbury.

Real coffee and great cakes served by The Coffee Stop.

Changing rooms and showers on site.

Commentary and music.

Beautiful walks for spectators.Pre-entry and on the day entries accepted.

Race Entry Fees
Entry fees are shown for online entry (OLE) and for entry on the day. All online entries are subject to a £0.70p booking fee per race. Online entry closes for all events at Midnight on the Tuesday prior to each event.
Additional if you do not have a British Cycling Race Licence, you will have to pay an additional day licence fee – applies whether you have entered online or on the day of £3
U10 £3 online £4 on the day
U12 £3 online £4 on the day
Youth  £6 online  or £10 on day
Novice £9 online  or £15 on day
Junior £10 online  or £15 on day
Vets/Senior/Women £12 online or £19 on the day
Mountain bikes allowed MTB bikes may be ridden in League events

Event Details

Event URN:

350604

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

SNCOs Mess Car Park, Chestnut Avenue, Halton, Buckinghamshire, HP225NR
Look for signs to SNCO's and WO's Mess Car Park.
View map

Series:

Central League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mackenzie Mellish Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Johnson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kieron Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Watts Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Yusuf Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Webb Finished 0

14. Ben Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Martin Team Darenth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Xavier Hippey Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hannah Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Imogen Cox Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Lea Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Freya Hunt Finished Under 12 0

9. Freya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eloise Cain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Katie Hippey Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucie Bryson Finished 0

13. Lucie Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Wordsworth Finished 0

2. Anna Wordsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finn Heywood Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Hunt Finished 0

10. Ben Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Steven Courtney Finished 0

12. Steven Courtney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Miles Varley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Montagu Finished Under 12 0

14. James Montagu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Esadera Finished 0

1. Isabella Esadera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Millie Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Karl Shrowder Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Mitch Butler Finished 0

12. Mitch Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aran Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Bridson Casp Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Nick Huntley Finished Vet 40-49 0

1. Nick Huntley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Bryson Finished Senior 0

4. Ian Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kevin Tilbrook Finished 0

5. Kevin Tilbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Steven Hunt Finished 0

6. Steven Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ross Gallacher Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Bland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Davies Finished 0

11. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Steven Finch Finished Senior 0

12. Steven Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Wise VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roelf Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Sarah Slade Finished Veteran 0

1. Sarah Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Deborah Pratley Finished Senior 0

2. Deborah Pratley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Wendy Rees Finished 0

3. Wendy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bethan Morgan BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Linette MacArthur Finished Veteran 0

5. Linette MacArthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jennifer Hoodless Finished 0

6. Jennifer Hoodless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rachel Walsh Finished Senior 0

7. Rachel Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Emma Bacon Finished 0

8. Emma Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men (Born 97-98)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men (Born 97-98) - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet Men (Born 65-74)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men (Born 65-74) - Results
1.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tim Hyde GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Justin Burrell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Douglas Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Julian Thrasher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dean Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Dean Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Vernon-Parry Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ross Poulton Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Hawyes Finished N/A 0

25. Martin Hawyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. James Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Steven Treanor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Raymond Wade Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Raymond Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Drewery Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Stephen Jones Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Stephen Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Skeggs Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Daniel Hayes Zappi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Jason Swell Finished 0

40. Jason Swell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Paul Adams Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Mcgroarty Finished 0

42. Alan Mcgroarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  David Abraham Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  James Murphy Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. James Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Hall Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. David Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Darren Smith Finished 0

48. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Patrick MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Simon Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Nicholas Wilson Hillingdon Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet Men (Born 64 or before)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men (Born 64 or before) - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Dil Wetherill Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carl Keen LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Keith Jones Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Roe Finished 0

23. John Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Richard Mynott Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Brooke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Frank Fallon High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Ant Mitchell Finished N/A 0

29. Ant Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior (Born 96 or before) and Veteran Women (Born 74 or before)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior (Born 96 or before) and Veteran Women (Born 74 or before) - Results
1.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Cynthia Kunschke High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zoe Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lisa Webb Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christine Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Heather Golla Finished Senior 0

9. Heather Golla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Natalie Brooks Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Michaela Hippey Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joanna Gundle High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Katherine Holloway Bianchi Dama Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Brenda Davies Bianchi Dama Finished 0

16. Brenda Davies - Bianchi Dama

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men (Born 96 or before)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men (Born 96 or before) - Results
1.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tim O Regan Finished Senior 0

3. Tim O Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Steven Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Joe Hickerton Charlotteville CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Robertson Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Painton Rides on Air Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Leo Carrington Queen's Tower CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Graeme Taylor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Ungurs Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dan Hippey Finished 0

31. Dan Hippey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Danny Bellion Queen's Tower CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Tom Krause Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dave Calvert CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Tom Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Tim Hawes Finished Senior 0

40. Tim Hawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Stuart Cooke Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Saulius Vizbaras Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Siggins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

RAF Halton offers an awesome array of trails set in wooded parkland nestled at the foot of the Chiltern Hills with the back drop of Halton House and Vale of Aylesbury. Real coffee and great cakes served by the Coffee Stop. Changing rooms and showers on site. Beautiful walks for spectators. Commentary and music. Pre-entry and on the day entries accepted.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 10:15 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross,
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 10:15 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross,
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 10:35 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 10:35
Go-Cross,
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 10:35 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 10:35
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 11:16 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 11:16
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 11:17 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 11:17
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 11:18 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 11:18
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 11:18 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 11:18
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Junior Men (Born 97-98) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet Men (Born 65-74) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 12:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 12:31
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet Men (Born 64 or before) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 12:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 12:32
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women (Born 97 or 98) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 12:33 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 12:33
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior (Born 96 or before) and Veteran Women (Born 74 or before) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 12:33 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 12:33
Senior Men (Born 96 or before) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 25/10/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk