London League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , London – Sunday, 28 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

348405

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Krisztian Borbely Cycle Lab Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alec Briggs Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jack Finch PMR Finished Senior 5

6. Jack Finch - PMR

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Neil Phillips Finished Senior 0

20. Neil Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0

26. Jesse Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Joe Peake CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Craig Joy PMR Finished Senior 0

33. Craig Joy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Louis Suggett Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Aaron Piper CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Richard Bartram Cycle Lab Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Joe Delves Finished 0

44. Joe Delves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Hutchins Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Tom Bird Finished N/A 0

50. Tom Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nikki Dobson Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Matthew Butt Project 51 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Risdon Weatherall Finished 0

58. Risdon Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  John Cox Finished 0

59. John Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Patric Peyton Jones Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Andy Wren Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Daniel Morton Finished Senior 0

63. Daniel Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Andrew Kersey Finished 0

64. Andrew Kersey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Nick Benton Finished 0

65. Nick Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Parmvir Birk Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Damian Marlee CS Grupetto Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Michael Lane Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Alfred Curry Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Oliver Brown Team Darenth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Benjamin de Groot Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Oliver Spillett Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Steve Brown Finished 0

76. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Mark Pidduck Finished 0

77. Mark Pidduck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Geoffrey Lulham Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Philip Kassapian Finished 0

80. Philip Kassapian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Henry Dawson Giro Prestige Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Caroline Reuter Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Anett Deli Finished 0

3. Anett Deli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emma Lewis PMR Finished Senior 9

4. Emma Lewis - PMR

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ali Peate Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Sophie Edmondson Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Cathy Clifford Finished 0

9. Cathy Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Julie Morgan-Dobson Finished 0

11. Julie Morgan-Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Toni Borrow Finished 0

12. Toni Borrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Louis Suggett Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Patric Peyton Jones Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alfred Curry Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Spillett Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Dawson Giro Prestige Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gavin Williams Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Watson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Damian Pittock Finished 0

14. Damian Pittock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Donald Wiley Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Alex Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Lee Suker Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Lemonius Finished 0

28. John Lemonius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Steven Treanor Finished 0

29. Steven Treanor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Clayton Hirst Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gary Aldridge Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ashley Coups Wimbledon Windmilers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Harvey Ward Finished 0

39. Harvey Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Robert Bloxham Finished 0

41. Robert Bloxham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Danny Halpin Finished N/A 0

43. Danny Halpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Conrad Day Finished 0

45. Conrad Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Sam Jones Finished 0

46. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Peter Cartwright Finished 0

47. Peter Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Dennis Hales Finished 0

48. Dennis Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Christophe Pointreau Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Bagwell CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Dinsmore Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Robin Grant Finished 0

52. Robin Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Stuart Lawson Finished 0

53. Stuart Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Daniel Clifford Finished 0

55. Daniel Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Malcolm Humpheys Finished 0

12. Malcolm Humpheys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Philip Harris Finished 0

18. Philip Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul White Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Wood Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Robin Cartwright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Phil Joyce Finished Vet 50+ 0

27. Phil Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Peter Lawrence Ashford Whlrs CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Finch PMR Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joseph Mulligan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harvey Topsom VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Edward Davies VC Londres Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Damms Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Robert Mills Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Angus Treherne Pollock Velo Club Dulwich College Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Thomas Farrow Finished 0

18. Thomas Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Elsa Kristiansson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Christian Bright Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  William Ward Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Samuel Ward Bigfoot CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Michael Ward Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jack Friend Bigfoot CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Henry Hoskins Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Tiras Bernard Finished 0

25. Tiras Bernard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tyler Ogle Finished 0

26. Tyler Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Erik Suvaryan Limited Edition Cycling Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Luke Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rhiannon Smith Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Kiely Finished 0

2. Joseph Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Caelan Mueir Finished 0

3. Caelan Mueir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dan Kirby Finished 0

5. Dan Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Mcghee Finished 0

7. Sam Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jules Reuter Finished 0

10. Jules Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Harvey Finished 0

12. Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Hill Finished 0

13. Jack Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andrew McNaughton Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Fin Dunton Finished 0

15. Fin Dunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alf Aldridge Finished 0

17. Alf Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Owen Finished 0

23. Harry Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Dominic Bell Finished 0

26. Dominic Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Benfurtado Benfurtado Finished 0

27. Benfurtado Benfurtado -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Daniel Borrow Finished 0

28. Daniel Borrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Redmond Gurney Finished 0

29. Redmond Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Zachary Khan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Olivia Farrow Finished 0

31. Olivia Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Roisin Smith Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alex Collins Finished 0

33. Alex Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Patrick Lear Finished 0

3. Patrick Lear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alfie Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Lloyd Finished 0

5. Daniel Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Bisson Finished 0

6. Ben Bisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Clement Reuter Finished 0

7. Clement Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aaron Campbell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Martrey Finished 0

12. Jack Martrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Finch Finished 0

17. Samuel Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lochlan Macdonald Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tulsi Backrana Finished 0

20. Tulsi Backrana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tom James Finished 0

21. Tom James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

24. Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jack Curling Finished 0

26. Jack Curling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

28. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alex Walters Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Edwin Langley Finished 0

33. Edwin Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Freddie Neath Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Thomas Yale Finished 0

35. Thomas Yale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ysabel Cichy Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Daniel Jarvis Finished 0

37. Daniel Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Florence Farrow Finished 0

38. Florence Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Thomas Salmon Finished 0

39. Thomas Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Felix Horta-Hopkins Finished 0

40. Felix Horta-Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Peggy Knox Finished 0

41. Peggy Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Sandy Collins Finished 0

42. Sandy Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ben Blunt Finished 0

43. Ben Blunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Sofia Baxter Finished 0

44. Sofia Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Zak Baxter Finished 0

45. Zak Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Justin Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Jamie Ozoemena Finished 0

48. Jamie Ozoemena -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ethan Lulham Finished 0

49. Ethan Lulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Adam Jarvis Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. Adam Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

51. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

52. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Matt Holmes takes victory in Round four of the London and South East League

Posted 29/09/2014 - William Wright

Written by Snowdon Sports

Matt Holmes took his first Cyclelab Lon...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

348405

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Krisztian Borbely Cycle Lab Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alec Briggs Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jack Finch PMR Finished Senior 5

6. Jack Finch - PMR

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Neil Phillips Finished Senior 0

20. Neil Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0

26. Jesse Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Joe Peake CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Craig Joy PMR Finished Senior 0

33. Craig Joy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Louis Suggett Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Aaron Piper CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Richard Bartram Cycle Lab Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Joe Delves Finished 0

44. Joe Delves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Hutchins Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Tom Bird Finished N/A 0

50. Tom Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nikki Dobson Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Matthew Butt Project 51 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Risdon Weatherall Finished 0

58. Risdon Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  John Cox Finished 0

59. John Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Patric Peyton Jones Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Andy Wren Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Daniel Morton Finished Senior 0

63. Daniel Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Andrew Kersey Finished 0

64. Andrew Kersey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Nick Benton Finished 0

65. Nick Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Parmvir Birk Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Damian Marlee CS Grupetto Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Michael Lane Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Alfred Curry Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Oliver Brown Team Darenth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Benjamin de Groot Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Oliver Spillett Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Steve Brown Finished 0

76. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Mark Pidduck Finished 0

77. Mark Pidduck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Geoffrey Lulham Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Philip Kassapian Finished 0

80. Philip Kassapian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Henry Dawson Giro Prestige Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Caroline Reuter Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Anett Deli Finished 0

3. Anett Deli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emma Lewis PMR Finished Senior 9

4. Emma Lewis - PMR

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ali Peate Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Sophie Edmondson Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Cathy Clifford Finished 0

9. Cathy Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Julie Morgan-Dobson Finished 0

11. Julie Morgan-Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Toni Borrow Finished 0

12. Toni Borrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Louis Suggett Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Patric Peyton Jones Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alfred Curry Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Spillett Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Dawson Giro Prestige Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gavin Williams Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Watson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Damian Pittock Finished 0

14. Damian Pittock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Donald Wiley Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Alex Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Lee Suker Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Lemonius Finished 0

28. John Lemonius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Steven Treanor Finished 0

29. Steven Treanor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Clayton Hirst Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gary Aldridge Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ashley Coups Wimbledon Windmilers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Harvey Ward Finished 0

39. Harvey Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Robert Bloxham Finished 0

41. Robert Bloxham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Danny Halpin Finished N/A 0

43. Danny Halpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Conrad Day Finished 0

45. Conrad Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Sam Jones Finished 0

46. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Peter Cartwright Finished 0

47. Peter Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Dennis Hales Finished 0

48. Dennis Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Christophe Pointreau Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Bagwell CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Dinsmore Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Robin Grant Finished 0

52. Robin Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Stuart Lawson Finished 0

53. Stuart Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Daniel Clifford Finished 0

55. Daniel Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Malcolm Humpheys Finished 0

12. Malcolm Humpheys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Philip Harris Finished 0

18. Philip Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul White Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Wood Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Robin Cartwright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Phil Joyce Finished Vet 50+ 0

27. Phil Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Peter Lawrence Ashford Whlrs CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Finch PMR Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joseph Mulligan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harvey Topsom VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Edward Davies VC Londres Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Damms Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Robert Mills Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Angus Treherne Pollock Velo Club Dulwich College Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Thomas Farrow Finished 0

18. Thomas Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Elsa Kristiansson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Christian Bright Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  William Ward Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Samuel Ward Bigfoot CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Michael Ward Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jack Friend Bigfoot CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Henry Hoskins Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Tiras Bernard Finished 0

25. Tiras Bernard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tyler Ogle Finished 0

26. Tyler Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Erik Suvaryan Limited Edition Cycling Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Luke Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rhiannon Smith Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Kiely Finished 0

2. Joseph Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Caelan Mueir Finished 0

3. Caelan Mueir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dan Kirby Finished 0

5. Dan Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Mcghee Finished 0

7. Sam Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jules Reuter Finished 0

10. Jules Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Harvey Finished 0

12. Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Hill Finished 0

13. Jack Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andrew McNaughton Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Fin Dunton Finished 0

15. Fin Dunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alf Aldridge Finished 0

17. Alf Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Owen Finished 0

23. Harry Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Dominic Bell Finished 0

26. Dominic Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Benfurtado Benfurtado Finished 0

27. Benfurtado Benfurtado -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Daniel Borrow Finished 0

28. Daniel Borrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Redmond Gurney Finished 0

29. Redmond Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Zachary Khan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Olivia Farrow Finished 0

31. Olivia Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Roisin Smith Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alex Collins Finished 0

33. Alex Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Patrick Lear Finished 0

3. Patrick Lear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alfie Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Lloyd Finished 0

5. Daniel Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Bisson Finished 0

6. Ben Bisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Clement Reuter Finished 0

7. Clement Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aaron Campbell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Martrey Finished 0

12. Jack Martrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Finch Finished 0

17. Samuel Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lochlan Macdonald Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tulsi Backrana Finished 0

20. Tulsi Backrana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tom James Finished 0

21. Tom James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

24. Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jack Curling Finished 0

26. Jack Curling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

28. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alex Walters Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Edwin Langley Finished 0

33. Edwin Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Freddie Neath Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Thomas Yale Finished 0

35. Thomas Yale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ysabel Cichy Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Daniel Jarvis Finished 0

37. Daniel Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Florence Farrow Finished 0

38. Florence Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Thomas Salmon Finished 0

39. Thomas Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Felix Horta-Hopkins Finished 0

40. Felix Horta-Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Peggy Knox Finished 0

41. Peggy Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Sandy Collins Finished 0

42. Sandy Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ben Blunt Finished 0

43. Ben Blunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Sofia Baxter Finished 0

44. Sofia Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Zak Baxter Finished 0

45. Zak Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Justin Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Jamie Ozoemena Finished 0

48. Jamie Ozoemena -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ethan Lulham Finished 0

49. Ethan Lulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Adam Jarvis Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. Adam Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

51. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

52. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Matt Holmes takes victory in Round four of the London and South East League

Posted 29/09/2014 - William Wright

Written by Snowdon Sports

Matt Holmes took his first Cyclelab Lon...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk