Event URN:
346253
Start date:
Thu, 31st Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr David Morton
07576 470479
david.morton@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
CDNE
Info for Riders:
CDNE present the Prissick Summer Night Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format.
Entry on the night only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 14 18:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr 10 mins
31 Jul 14 19:50 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins
31 Jul 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
31 Jul 14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

£10 per ride (entry on the day only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 10 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth B 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 10
2 Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 8
3 William Brown Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 7
4 Simon Baxter NRG/Godleys RT Finished 1st 6
5 Richard Jones Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 5
6 Thomas Timothy Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 4
7 Matty Cooper NRG/Godleys RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 2
9 Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 1st 1
10 Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Mullen Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 8
3 Ian Hesler Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 6
5 Adam Brooks Team WattCycle Finished 3rd 5
6 Steve Craig NRG/Godleys RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Joshua Reid Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 3
8 Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 2
9 Jacob Brown Team Swift Finished 3rd 1
10 Kyle Whitfield Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC Finished A 2
3 Will Blenkinsop Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
4 Gus Gardner Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 0
5 Daniel Field Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Benjamin Brown Cycleways Sports & Leisure Finished B 2
3 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
4 Matthew Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3
2 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 2
3 Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 1
4 Lewis Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
2 Zachery Raw Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1
4 Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Daniel Thompson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3