Wesex Division BCF RR Championships

Road – Sunday, 07 Jun 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241998025

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Graeme Stirzaker Angliasport Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Hughes Solent Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Atkinson Team 120/80 Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Taylor Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Darren Jewell Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Andrew Ilsley Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Collier VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Blann Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Fear Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Little 2XS Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Wessex riders only. [Old Thier Ref: Wx 06/02-03]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- --- 134km / 83 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
134km / 83 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- --- 67km / 42 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00

J

67km / 42 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241998025

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Graeme Stirzaker Angliasport Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Hughes Solent Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Atkinson Team 120/80 Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Taylor Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Darren Jewell Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Andrew Ilsley Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Collier VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Blann Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Fear Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Little 2XS Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Wessex riders only. [Old Thier Ref: Wx 06/02-03]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- --- 134km / 83 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
134km / 83 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- --- 67km / 42 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00

J

67km / 42 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk