The Highfield Kitchens/Godley Cycles Evening Crit Series #4

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 08 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

326858

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Curson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Lawson Finished 4th 7

3. Paul Lawson -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Green Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jason Lee Brother NRG Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ryan Pugh Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Sutcliffe Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Phillip Smith Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christopher Swales Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christian Fewtrell Brother NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex O'Sullivan Brother NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Hesler Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Harper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Campbell Hamilton Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Calum Stevens Brother NRG Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Hutchinson Darlington CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Cowen Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Green Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Hamill Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

326858

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Curson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Lawson Finished 4th 7

3. Paul Lawson -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Green Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jason Lee Brother NRG Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ryan Pugh Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Sutcliffe Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Phillip Smith Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christopher Swales Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Smith TS Racing - OTR Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christian Fewtrell Brother NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex O'Sullivan Brother NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Hesler Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Harper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Campbell Hamilton Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Calum Stevens Brother NRG Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Hutchinson Darlington CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Cowen Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Green Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Hamill Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk