Surrey League 4-up Team Tine Trial Championships (Clarencourt CC)

Team Time Trial , Cranleigh – Saturday, 06 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

326022

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Alfold Crossways Hall, Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4-up TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4-up TTT - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Harry Godding Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barry Stewart Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Wayne Van Ry Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jon Bailie Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Boarer Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Napier Southdown Velo Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Barton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Nicholas Malins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Dewey Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy  Ross Finished 0

5. Andy  Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Sear Finished 4th 5

5. David Sear -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Wolley Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Atkinson Finished 0

13. Simon Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Fraser Dawson Finished N/A 0

15. Fraser Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Oliver Gill Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Chris Hale Finished 0

15. Chris Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dom Paul Finished 0

15. Dom Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alexander Evangelidis London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  William McAvock London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben  Burns Finished 0

17. Ben  Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Lloyd Patman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Turnbull London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Damien Lodge Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Gerald McDougall I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Webb I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew  Green Finished 0

22. Andrew  Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alan Malarkey Finished 0

22. Alan Malarkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mark McLaughlin Finished 0

22. Mark McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy  Huddart Finished 0

23. Andy  Huddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alex  Jalland Finished 0

23. Alex  Jalland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Toye Clarencourt CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Roger  Murphy Finished 0

24. Roger  Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jonathan Graham Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Hansen Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Anthony McKay Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jamie Osman Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andrew Corrigan Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Oldfield Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Shwartz Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Hope Finished N/A 0

27. Stephen Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil James Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin  Pearcy Finished 0

27. Martin  Pearcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Russell Stephens Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kathryn Morris Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Emma Richardson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jake  Dodd Finished 0

29. Jake  Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Emma  Potter Finished 0

29. Emma  Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Robyn  Yates Finished 0

29. Robyn  Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Alfold/Kirdford Circuit Two reserves may be nominated in each team. Four riders per team, first three to count. Only open to Surrey League affiliated clubs. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com (price shown is per team of 4).

The Races

4-up TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
54km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

326022

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Alfold Crossways Hall, Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4-up TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4-up TTT - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Harry Godding Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barry Stewart Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Wayne Van Ry Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jon Bailie Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Boarer Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Napier Southdown Velo Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Barton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Nicholas Malins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Dewey Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy  Ross Finished 0

5. Andy  Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Sear Finished 4th 5

5. David Sear -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Wolley Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Atkinson Finished 0

13. Simon Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Fraser Dawson Finished N/A 0

15. Fraser Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Oliver Gill Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Chris Hale Finished 0

15. Chris Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dom Paul Finished 0

15. Dom Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alexander Evangelidis London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  William McAvock London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben  Burns Finished 0

17. Ben  Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Lloyd Patman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Turnbull London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Damien Lodge Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Gerald McDougall I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Webb I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew  Green Finished 0

22. Andrew  Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alan Malarkey Finished 0

22. Alan Malarkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mark McLaughlin Finished 0

22. Mark McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy  Huddart Finished 0

23. Andy  Huddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alex  Jalland Finished 0

23. Alex  Jalland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Toye Clarencourt CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Roger  Murphy Finished 0

24. Roger  Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jonathan Graham Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Hansen Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Anthony McKay Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jamie Osman Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andrew Corrigan Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Oldfield Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Shwartz Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Hope Finished N/A 0

27. Stephen Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil James Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin  Pearcy Finished 0

27. Martin  Pearcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Russell Stephens Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kathryn Morris Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Emma Richardson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jake  Dodd Finished 0

29. Jake  Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Emma  Potter Finished 0

29. Emma  Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Robyn  Yates Finished 0

29. Robyn  Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Alfold/Kirdford Circuit Two reserves may be nominated in each team. Four riders per team, first three to count. Only open to Surrey League affiliated clubs. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com (price shown is per team of 4).

The Races

4-up TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
54km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk