Event URN:
324189
Start date:
Sun, 13th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Centenary Hall
Wheelers Lane, Smallfield, Surrey, RH6 9PT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Bletchingley Course
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20.
Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events.
Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 10:00 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70m

View All

Event Location:

Wheelers Lane,
Smallfield,
Surrey,
RH6 9PT

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 30
2 Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
4 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 17
5 William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 14
6 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
8 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
10 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Edward Sutton Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 5
12 Phillip Belshaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
13 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
15 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
18 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
20 William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
21 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
22 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
23 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
25 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
26 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
28 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
29 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
30 Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
31 Unknown Rider Finished 0
32 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
34 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
35 Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
36 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
37 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
38 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
39 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
40 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
41 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
41 Craig Barton 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
41 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
41 John Dussek Finished 3rd 0
41 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
41 Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
41 Stephen Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
41 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Niall Shannon Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
41 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
James Bonham Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Antony Buchan Team De Ver Did not start 2nd 0
Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start 2nd 0
Toby Chapman Did not finish 3rd 0
Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Jon Freeman Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Rudie Marais Did not start 2nd 0
Steven Nicholson Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Valios Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
John Veness Handsling Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Craig Warnett Did not start 3rd 0
Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ray Wilson London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0