Duncan Murray Wines Road Races

Road , Northamptonshire – Sunday, 27 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

315166

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Naseby Village Hall, Newlands, Naseby, Northamptonshire, NN6 6DE
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sun, 6th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kyle Abrahams ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Haydon Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stewart Bates Beeston RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Jenkins Onit Cycle Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon - Rotor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lou Bates Beeston RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lauryn Therin Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Vivienne Martin CC London Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Moore University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Rees Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Hetherington Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Beezer Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Thomas Timothy Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gareth Jones Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  William Brown Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Paul Londors Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Malcolm Dixon Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew Jennings Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Moore the merrier as he takes Naseby win

Posted 27/07/2014 - Raymond Taylor

Report: Snowdon Sports

Birmingham’s George Moore (Bicicielo), who r...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Women's event is part of the Women's Team Series, see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for full details.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 27/07/14 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/14 09:40 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 27/07/14 – 09:40
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/14 13:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 27/07/14 – 13:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

315166

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Naseby Village Hall, Newlands, Naseby, Northamptonshire, NN6 6DE
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sun, 6th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kyle Abrahams ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Haydon Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stewart Bates Beeston RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Jenkins Onit Cycle Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon - Rotor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lou Bates Beeston RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lauryn Therin Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Vivienne Martin CC London Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Moore University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Rees Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Hetherington Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Beezer Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Thomas Timothy Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gareth Jones Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  William Brown Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Paul Londors Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Malcolm Dixon Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew Jennings Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Moore the merrier as he takes Naseby win

Posted 27/07/2014 - Raymond Taylor

Report: Snowdon Sports

Birmingham’s George Moore (Bicicielo), who r...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Women's event is part of the Women's Team Series, see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for full details.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 27/07/14 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/14 09:40 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 27/07/14 – 09:40
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/07/14 13:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 27/07/14 – 13:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk