Event URN:
314462
Start date:
Sat, 22nd Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Ashfield R.C
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
sallymaier52@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:15 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34m
22 Mar 14 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m
22 Mar 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
22 Mar 14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Dean Downing sprints to victory at Darley Moor

Posted 23/03/2014 - Arthur Gamble

Darley Moor 3Report: Snowdon Sports DEAN Downing secured his first victory of the season when he sprinted to victory in round three of the Darley Moor Series in Derbyshire... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2
3 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
3 Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
2 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
3 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 3
2 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished D 2
3 Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished E 2
3 Oscar Atkinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
2 Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 3
2 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
3 Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 3
2 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished D 2
3 Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 1