White Rose Youth League

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 12 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

736/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 12th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joely Wardle Unknown 0

4. Joely Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elphina Waterman Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Elly Wardle Unknown 0

6. Elly Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sophy Aldridge Unknown 0

7. Sophy Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Thomas Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Henry Hollyman Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Thomas Ford Unknown 0

10. Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lucy Aldridge Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Harry Mayes Unknown 0

7. Harry Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Andrew Farquhar Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Alex Spencer East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Lewis Hirst Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Kirkham Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Thomas Shaw Sheffrec CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Jack Shaw Sheffrec CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Lewis Wells Unknown 0

14. Lewis Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Stokes Otley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Harmonie Waterman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Ruby Sykes Unknown 0

8. Ruby Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lewis Barry Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Luke Hall East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Adam McKay Unknown 0

10. Adam McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Jones Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Isaac Presland Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joely Wardle Unknown 0

4. Joely Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elphina Waterman Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Elly Wardle Unknown 0

6. Elly Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sophy Aldridge Unknown 0

7. Sophy Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Thomas Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Henry Hollyman Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Thomas Ford Unknown 0

10. Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Aldridge Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Harry Mayes Unknown 0

11. Harry Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Spencer East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Lewis Hirst Unknown 0

16. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/05/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 20:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/05/10 – 20:01
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 20:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/05/10 – 20:02
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 20:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/05/10 – 20:03
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

736/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 12th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joely Wardle Unknown 0

4. Joely Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elphina Waterman Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Elly Wardle Unknown 0

6. Elly Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sophy Aldridge Unknown 0

7. Sophy Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Thomas Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Henry Hollyman Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Thomas Ford Unknown 0

10. Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lucy Aldridge Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Harry Mayes Unknown 0

7. Harry Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Andrew Farquhar Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Alex Spencer East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Lewis Hirst Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Kirkham Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Thomas Shaw Sheffrec CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Jack Shaw Sheffrec CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Lewis Wells Unknown 0

14. Lewis Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Stokes Otley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Harmonie Waterman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Ruby Sykes Unknown 0

8. Ruby Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lewis Barry Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Luke Hall East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Adam McKay Unknown 0

10. Adam McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Jones Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Isaac Presland Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joely Wardle Unknown 0

4. Joely Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elphina Waterman Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Elly Wardle Unknown 0

6. Elly Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sophy Aldridge Unknown 0

7. Sophy Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Thomas Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Henry Hollyman Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Thomas Ford Unknown 0

10. Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Aldridge Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Harry Mayes Unknown 0

11. Harry Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Spencer East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Lewis Hirst Unknown 0

16. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/05/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 20:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/05/10 – 20:01
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 20:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/05/10 – 20:02
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 20:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 12/05/10 – 20:03
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk