Phil Corley Cycles Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 15 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

307994

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Webster VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stefan Pracht www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddy Pett Kings Lynn CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Digby Verulam CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Max Sahota St Ives CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gabriel Evans London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Cross Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Darren Ingram Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Scola Finished 4th 0

12. Tom Scola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ben Keeley Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John Dussek Finished 3rd 0

14. John Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tom Murray Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Smith Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Brown Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charlie Bebb Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

20. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gerrard Rafferty Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jack Duke Zappi's Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Garvie VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben O'Dell East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Ranson A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Joseph Brierley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Nick Corbett www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Rob Weall 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben Chuilon Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

33. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Andrew Goulding Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alexander Wilmer London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bonnie van Wilgenburg Zappi's Racing Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emma Rata Finished 4th 3

8. Emma Rata -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Maxine Filby Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Anastasia Welsh RP Vision Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Catriona Buchanan ICycle Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephanie Wheatley Giant Radlett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Elizabeth Pinsent ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Bryony Board Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Elisa McDonagh Team WNT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Evgenia Ilyinskaya Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Railton Team Footon Velosport Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Sampson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

4. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charles Pearson Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Melling Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

12. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

15. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tony Ball Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Keiran Linders Finished 0

17. Keiran Linders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christopher Bulley Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Michael Coomber ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

22. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

23. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Bates Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Timothy Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

29. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

30. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

32. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ben Leach Finished N/A 0

33. Ben Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

34. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ryan Wilkinson Coalville Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jaime Mason Forest Side Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Daniel Pedder Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Kieron Yorke Rugby RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Simon Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  James Austin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  John Tusting Bonito Squadra Corse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins New Forest CC Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Neale Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Fox Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Michael Mottram KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Felix Barker Cambridge University RT - Hunt... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Andrew Marriott Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anthony Gibb CSE Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Paul Carr Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Genadijs Tilgalis Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jonnie Blackman Beckenham Rugby Cyclists Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Gee Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Richardson Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Atkins wins Day at the Races

Posted 16/03/2014 - Paul Freeman

Alpha RC – Corley...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note field for each event is limited to 80 riders. Advance entries will have preference as there will be no room for discretion on the day.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35km / 22 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 10:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 11:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

307994

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Webster VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stefan Pracht www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddy Pett Kings Lynn CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Digby Verulam CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Max Sahota St Ives CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gabriel Evans London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Cross Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Darren Ingram Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Scola Finished 4th 0

12. Tom Scola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ben Keeley Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John Dussek Finished 3rd 0

14. John Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tom Murray Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Smith Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Brown Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charlie Bebb Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

20. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gerrard Rafferty Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jack Duke Zappi's Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Garvie VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben O'Dell East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Ranson A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Joseph Brierley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Nick Corbett www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Rob Weall 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben Chuilon Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

33. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Andrew Goulding Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alexander Wilmer London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bonnie van Wilgenburg Zappi's Racing Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emma Rata Finished 4th 3

8. Emma Rata -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Maxine Filby Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Anastasia Welsh RP Vision Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Catriona Buchanan ICycle Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephanie Wheatley Giant Radlett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Elizabeth Pinsent ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Bryony Board Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Elisa McDonagh Team WNT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Evgenia Ilyinskaya Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Railton Team Footon Velosport Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Sampson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

4. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charles Pearson Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Melling Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

12. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

15. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tony Ball Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Keiran Linders Finished 0

17. Keiran Linders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christopher Bulley Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Michael Coomber ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

22. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

23. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Bates Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Timothy Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

29. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

30. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

32. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ben Leach Finished N/A 0

33. Ben Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

34. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ryan Wilkinson Coalville Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jaime Mason Forest Side Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Daniel Pedder Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Kieron Yorke Rugby RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Simon Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  James Austin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  John Tusting Bonito Squadra Corse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins New Forest CC Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Neale Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Fox Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Michael Mottram KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Felix Barker Cambridge University RT - Hunt... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Andrew Marriott Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anthony Gibb CSE Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Paul Carr Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Genadijs Tilgalis Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jonnie Blackman Beckenham Rugby Cyclists Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Gee Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Richardson Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Atkins wins Day at the Races

Posted 16/03/2014 - Paul Freeman

Alpha RC – Corley...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note field for each event is limited to 80 riders. Advance entries will have preference as there will be no room for discretion on the day.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35km / 22 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 10:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 11:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk