Event URN:
305764
Start date:
Sat, 12th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Toddington Village Hall
Leighton Road, Toddington, Bedfordshire, LU5 6AN
( View map )
Series:
Eastern Road Race League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 29th Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.arbis-raceteam.com
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Stanton
17 Lywood Road
Leighton Buzzard
Bedfordshire
LU7 4RA
07846 468897
rich.stanton@virginmedia.com
Cheques payable to:
Arbis Roy Pink
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
HQ has limited parking. Alternative parking can be found in nearby residential roads. Please consider local residents when using alternative parking.
Link to map of race circuit:

http://connect.garmin.com/activity/310656297
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 09:30 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60m

View All

After a successful first running of our event in 2013, Arbis - Colbert Cycles Race Team are pleased to host another race on the new circuit in Toddington.

For 2014 we will be running the event under the ERRL series of races, so preference will be given to teams/riders of affiliated clubs.

Event Location:

Leighton Road,
Toddington,
Bedfordshire,
LU5 6AN

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60m

11
months ago

Nuun hydration offer!

Posted 11/06/2014

Our sponsorship partners at nuun hydration have kindly set up a unique discount code that will deduct 15% from your shopping cart when ordering online from www.nuun.co.uk.

Simply enter the below code at the checkout:

ACCSRR14

Spread the word and stay hydrated this summer!

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Davies Finished 2nd 30
2 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 3rd 25
3 Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 21
4 George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 17
5 Malcolm Dixon Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 14
6 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
7 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 10
8 Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 7
10 Henry Farrell CSE Racing Finished 2nd 6
11 William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
12 Philip Peters CSE Racing Finished 2nd 4
13 Stephen Wood Peterborough CC Finished 3rd 3
14 James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished 4th 2
15 Harley Matthews Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1