CDNW Road Race League 3 - Honister 92 / Daffodil Road Race

Road , Cumbria – Sunday, 23 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303802

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Embleton Village Hall, Embleton, Nr Cockermouth, Cumbria, CA13 9YP
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 17th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David McGowan SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Bustard Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Kit Gilham KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Harry Tanfield KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Hawdon KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Michael Ashurst Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Simon Wilson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  James Knox Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alex Luhrs PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Stephen Abbott THR Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  David Clarke KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Sebastian Baylis Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Scott McCrossan GTR Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Benjamin Kellett Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Samuel Jackson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Thomas Timothy Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Jack Rees Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Ewan Farrow Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Julian Pearson THR Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Robert Adlard KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alastair Hepworth Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Sandy Lockett The Edge Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Ben Hetherington Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Peter Murdoch GTR Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Jonathan Cregeen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Karl Denton Ouseburn Coffee Company/Legend Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Ashley Proctor Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Joshua Ferguson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Robert Shields GS Metro Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Alex Adgar Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Patrick Pennefather Rock to Roll CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Martyn Gordon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Baker Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Baldwin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Brown Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Clitheroe Team Chronomaster Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Dean Did not start 1st 0

55. Ben Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- John Didsbury Summit Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
0.  John Didsbury Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Gibson Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Chris Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Shaun Nicholson Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Pratt Rock to Roll CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Sadler JLT Condor Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Duncan Smith THR Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Maciej Furczyk Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Karl Owen Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Brazier Chester RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Didsbury Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ross Malpass Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Baines THR Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Joshua Jardine Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Wayne Greenhalgh Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Ditchfield THR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Chamberlain Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Rowley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Christian Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  John Edmondson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ashley Ryan Finished N/A 0

25. Ashley Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Howard Lindow Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Daniel Brejwo East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Niall Paterson Honister '92 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ben Tipper Finished 4th 0

30. Ben Tipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Chris Gibbons Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Phill Sharpe Finished 3rd 0

32. Phill Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Britton Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Christopher Taylor Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Duncan Hassall Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Nick Robinson Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Jones Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Michael Buckley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Nigel Stephenson Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jack Hannam Pearson Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Philip Knupfer Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Jean Dupouy Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Joe Brindley Finished 4th 0

46. Joe Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Damon Atkinson Lakeland Sprinters Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ken Brown Did not finish 0

47. Ken Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Carrick Lakes RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Chilcott East Lancashire RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Freddy Frost Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Gambles Horwich CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Goodman Lancaster University Cycling C... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Hannam Pearson Lancaster University Cycling C... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Harrison Lune RCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dan Holford Team Wheelguru Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
0.  Dan Holford Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Brian Pearson Lakes RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Podmore Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Reece Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Roberts Chester RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Taylor Bott Cycle Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Elizabeth Waterhouse Honister '92 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Cronshaw continues flying to start to season for Velosure-Giordana

Posted 23/03/2014 - Iain Walker

CDNW ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. All entries must be online, no postal entries. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303802

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Embleton Village Hall, Embleton, Nr Cockermouth, Cumbria, CA13 9YP
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 17th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David McGowan SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Bustard Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Kit Gilham KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Harry Tanfield KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Hawdon KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Michael Ashurst Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Simon Wilson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  James Knox Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alex Luhrs PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Stephen Abbott THR Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  David Clarke KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Sebastian Baylis Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Scott McCrossan GTR Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Benjamin Kellett Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Samuel Jackson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Thomas Timothy Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Jack Rees Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Ewan Farrow Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Julian Pearson THR Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Robert Adlard KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alastair Hepworth Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Sandy Lockett The Edge Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Ben Hetherington Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Peter Murdoch GTR Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Jonathan Cregeen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Karl Denton Ouseburn Coffee Company/Legend Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Ashley Proctor Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Joshua Ferguson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Robert Shields GS Metro Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Alex Adgar Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Patrick Pennefather Rock to Roll CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Martyn Gordon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Baker Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Baldwin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Brown Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Clitheroe Team Chronomaster Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Dean Did not start 1st 0

55. Ben Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- John Didsbury Summit Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
0.  John Didsbury Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Gibson Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Chris Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Shaun Nicholson Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Pratt Rock to Roll CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Sadler JLT Condor Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Duncan Smith THR Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Maciej Furczyk Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Karl Owen Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Brazier Chester RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Didsbury Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ross Malpass Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Baines THR Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Joshua Jardine Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Wayne Greenhalgh Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Ditchfield THR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Chamberlain Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Rowley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Christian Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  John Edmondson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ashley Ryan Finished N/A 0

25. Ashley Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Howard Lindow Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Daniel Brejwo East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Niall Paterson Honister '92 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ben Tipper Finished 4th 0

30. Ben Tipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Chris Gibbons Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Phill Sharpe Finished 3rd 0

32. Phill Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Britton Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Christopher Taylor Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Duncan Hassall Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Nick Robinson Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Jones Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Michael Buckley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Nigel Stephenson Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jack Hannam Pearson Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Philip Knupfer Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Jean Dupouy Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Joe Brindley Finished 4th 0

46. Joe Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Damon Atkinson Lakeland Sprinters Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ken Brown Did not finish 0

47. Ken Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Carrick Lakes RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Chilcott East Lancashire RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Freddy Frost Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Gambles Horwich CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Goodman Lancaster University Cycling C... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Hannam Pearson Lancaster University Cycling C... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Harrison Lune RCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dan Holford Team Wheelguru Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
0.  Dan Holford Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Brian Pearson Lakes RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Podmore Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Reece Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Roberts Chester RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Taylor Bott Cycle Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Elizabeth Waterhouse Honister '92 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Cronshaw continues flying to start to season for Velosure-Giordana

Posted 23/03/2014 - Iain Walker

CDNW ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. All entries must be online, no postal entries. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016