CDNW Road Race League 1 - St Helens / RC Pimbo

Road , Skelmersdale – Sunday, 02 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303800

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Glenburn Sports College, Yewdale, Southway, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, WN8 6JB
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Feb 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Wilson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Harry Tanfield KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David McGowan SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Harrison Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Dean Finished 1st 0

17. Ben Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Michael Ashurst Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joshua Hunt NFTO Finished 1st 0

21. Joshua Hunt - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Julian Pearson THR Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  John Didsbury Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Mark Hassall Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Jordan Matthews Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephen Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Zack Williamson AllterrainRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Richard Haughton THR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Oscar Williamson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Gavin Shuttleworth Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Benjamin Kellett Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Robert Shirley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jack Sadler JLT Condor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  James Eastbury Chester RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Adam Britton Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Charlie Tanfield Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Mark Westwood Finished N/A 0

52. Mark Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Martyn Gordon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Ben Aldred Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Ryan McGillick Summit Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Aidan Quinn Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Alex Fold PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Shaun Pearson THR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Stephen Abbott THR Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
66.  Ashley Clitheroe Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Chris Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah Rose Team 22 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lauren Brown Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hayley Kuter Finished N/A 0

11. Hayley Kuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Annasley Park RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alicia Thorbjorn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Frances White Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gemma Sargent Finished 4th 0

27. Gemma Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Claire Offley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Louise Burnie Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Elisa McDonagh Team WNT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Rebecca Holland Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Backstedt Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jane Nolan Green Jersey RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Kim Walravens Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Olivia Tomlinson City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Heather Bamforth Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Alice leclercq Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Penny Thorn Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Helen Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Eirwen Ann Williams Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Madeleine Scott Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Amanda Buckley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Aimee Campbell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Helen Duffell Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Emily Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Rachel Mullard-Wilson Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Deirdre McCarthy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Nicola Fox Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Christine Tallent Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Carley Brierley Cleveleys RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jess Taylor PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Laura Ellis Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Jayne McGrogan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Marie King Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Cathy Murray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Smith Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Barry James Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Beech Lancashire RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dylan Yates High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Phillip Faulder Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Carl Finney St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Darran Acton Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Carl Potter Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Rumph High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Scott Leverington Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Trevor Sharpe Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Kevin Taylor Bott Cycle Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mike Morris Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Stewart Williamson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  John Guy High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Hamilton Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Palmer Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  James Chamberlain Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Dan Holford Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  David Reece Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Karl Owen Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Paul Woodrow Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Richard Flynn Finished 3rd 0

54. Richard Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Gregory Carr Team De Ver Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Calogero Difalco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Mark Leyland St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Ben Palentine Polocini Test Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Chris Vaughan THR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Peter Hollis THR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Scott Edwards Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Matt Bithell Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  David Rathbone Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  William Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
72.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
73.  Campbell West Kent Valley RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
74.  Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Briggs wins CDNW opener

Posted 02/03/2014 - Iain Walker

CDNW Road Race le...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space. No postal entries.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/03/14 09:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/03/14 – 09:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/03/14 12:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/03/14 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
50km / 31 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/03/14 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/03/14 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303800

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Glenburn Sports College, Yewdale, Southway, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, WN8 6JB
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Feb 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Wilson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Harry Tanfield KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David McGowan SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Harrison Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Dean Finished 1st 0

17. Ben Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Michael Ashurst Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joshua Hunt NFTO Finished 1st 0

21. Joshua Hunt - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Julian Pearson THR Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  John Didsbury Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Mark Hassall Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Jordan Matthews Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephen Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Zack Williamson AllterrainRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Richard Haughton THR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Oscar Williamson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Gavin Shuttleworth Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Benjamin Kellett Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Robert Shirley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Alex Jones Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jack Sadler JLT Condor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  James Eastbury Chester RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Adam Britton Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Charlie Tanfield Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Mark Westwood Finished N/A 0

52. Mark Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Martyn Gordon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Ben Aldred Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Ryan McGillick Summit Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Aidan Quinn Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Alex Fold PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Shaun Pearson THR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Stephen Abbott THR Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
66.  Ashley Clitheroe Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Chris Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah Rose Team 22 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lauren Brown Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hayley Kuter Finished N/A 0

11. Hayley Kuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Annasley Park RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alicia Thorbjorn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Frances White Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gemma Sargent Finished 4th 0

27. Gemma Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Claire Offley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Louise Burnie Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Elisa McDonagh Team WNT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Rebecca Holland Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Hannah (Nina) Benson Backstedt Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jane Nolan Green Jersey RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Kim Walravens Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Olivia Tomlinson City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Heather Bamforth Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Alice leclercq Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Penny Thorn Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Helen Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Eirwen Ann Williams Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Madeleine Scott Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Amanda Buckley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Aimee Campbell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Helen Duffell Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Emily Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Rachel Mullard-Wilson Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Deirdre McCarthy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Nicola Fox Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Christine Tallent Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Carley Brierley Cleveleys RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jess Taylor PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Laura Ellis Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Jayne McGrogan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Marie King Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Cathy Murray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Smith Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Barry James Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Beech Lancashire RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dylan Yates High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Phillip Faulder Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Carl Finney St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Darran Acton Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Carl Potter Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Rumph High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Scott Leverington Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Trevor Sharpe Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Kevin Taylor Bott Cycle Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mike Morris Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Stewart Williamson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  John Guy High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Hamilton Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Palmer Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  James Chamberlain Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Dan Holford Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  David Reece Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Karl Owen Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Paul Woodrow Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Richard Flynn Finished 3rd 0

54. Richard Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Gregory Carr Team De Ver Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Calogero Difalco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Mark Leyland St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Ben Palentine Polocini Test Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Chris Vaughan THR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Peter Hollis THR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Scott Edwards Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Matt Bithell Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  David Rathbone Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  William Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
72.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
73.  Campbell West Kent Valley RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
74.  Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Briggs wins CDNW opener

Posted 02/03/2014 - Iain Walker

CDNW Road Race le...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space. No postal entries.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/03/14 09:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/03/14 – 09:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/03/14 12:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/03/14 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
50km / 31 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/03/14 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/03/14 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk