Event URN:
300570
Start date:
Sun, 23rd Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
University of Stirling
Central Campus, Stirling, FK9 4LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 16th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
Stirling Bike Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://crit.stirlingbikeclub.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Wilson
07988888063
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Check the 'about' tab above for further details.

Racing starts early, but the times will vary depending on number of entries for the youth races(some races maybe combined) so please check your email for a race pack closer to the date. The length and number of laps may also change slightly, so the timetable is just an rough indication.

There will be shower and changing facilities on the campus, as well as ample parking, and even coffee and food from many food outlets.

The Bike Shop Race is an invite only event for employees of bike shops.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 08:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins
23 Mar 14 08:30 U10 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
23 Mar 14 09:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C 25 mins
23 Mar 14 09:40 U14 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

View All

http://crit.stirlingbikeclub.org.uk

 

A veritable closed circuit extravaganza! Blow away those winter cobwebs with a bracing circuit race around Scotland's most beautiful campus-based University.  

Take in the glorious setting as you race eyeballs-out for an hour on a circuit that loops right around the main campus buildings (and a few speed bumps,twisty turns, and even a lovely smooth downhill switchback!).

Races (and more importantly...prizes!) for all ages and categories:

-Youth A/B/C/D/E : Future cycling stars right here. Most can probably be us old folk in a crit already! Youth races take place on the exact same course as the seniors, road furniture and all.  Races may have combined categories depending on entry numbers but still seperate prizes. 

-4th :  New to the sport? Fancy getting your 3rd cat entry after one race? Just win this race for some lovely Britsh Cycling pointy goodness.

-Women: Dedicated race with equal prize money!

-E/1/2/3 :  With a stack of cash on offer, the E123 race should be quite a spectacle.

The race will use a timing chip system to produce quick and accurate results after the race has finished, and help us oldies count laps!

Race organised by Stirling Bike Club, in conjunction with the University of Stirling.


Get entering now!


Event Location:

Central Campus,
Stirling,
FK9 4LA

Race: U8

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 5 hours 47 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 08:30 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins

Race: U10

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 5 hours 47 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 08:30 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U12

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 5 hours 47 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 09:00 Youth Only Youth C 25 mins

Race: U14

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 5 hours 47 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 09:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 5 hours 47 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 09:40 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: 4th Cat only Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

Race: 4th Cat only Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 5 hours 47 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 12:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins

Race: Bike Shop Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 5 hours 47 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Race: 4th Cat

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 5 hours 47 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 10:25 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

McCallum on top in battle of the champions

Posted 23/03/2014 - Andrew Wilson

Crit On The CampusReport: Snowdon Sports Stirling BC’s Crit On The Campus ended in a straight fight between the current and former Scottish elite circuit race champions with James McCallum (NFTO) coming out on top over the man who took the title from him in 2013, Evan Oliphant (Team Raleigh) on a technical 1.4-km course at the University of Stirling... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Moore Finished 0
2 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
3 Jake Speed Tay Titans Finished E 2
4 Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished E 1
5 Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
6 Kristin Peil Edinburgh RC Finished E 2
7 Rhys Edwards Allen Valley Velo Finished E 0
8 Alasdair Easton Finished E 0
9 Katie Sandilands Ross-Shire RCC Finished E 1
10 Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Gray Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:45:51:922 10
2 Luis Coutinho Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 00:45:51:942 8
3 Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:45:52:166 7
4 Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:45:52:289 6
5 Peter Flick Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 00:45:52:677 5
6 Svetozar Hristov Finished 4th 00:45:52:932 0
7 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:45:53:387 3
8 Steven Bunting Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:45:53:515 2
9 Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:45:54:003 1
10 Keith Greenwood West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:45:54:299 1
11 Leo Friel Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:45:54:629 0
12 Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:45:54:911 0
13 Geoff Comley Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:45:55:255 0
14 Paul Fettes Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 00:45:55:428 0
15 Robert Cave Finished 4th 00:45:55:612 0
16 Lee Gardner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:45:55:947 0
17 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:45:56:232 0
18 Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:45:56:746 0
19 Mark Jordan Finished 00:45:57:055 0
20 Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:45:57:773 0
21 Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:45:58:203 0
22 John Fitzgerald Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:46:18:468 0
23 Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:48:13:941 0
24 Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:46:14:342 0
25 Daniel Curran Planet Velo Finished 4th 00:45:55:642 0
26 Mark Donaldson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:41:23:015 0
27 Ryan Flaherty Finished 00:38:29:211 0
28 Gareth Edwards Allen Valley Velo Finished 4th 00:31:31:029 0
29 Guy Keating Finished 00:31:31:371 0
Chris Banks Edinburgh University CC Did not finish 4th 0
Douglas Barrett Kinross CC Did not finish 4th 0
James Burt Denny Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Stephen Collins Law Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Brendan Corr Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Jack Day Did not finish N/A 0
Martin Edgar Lomond Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Gary Fairley Did not finish 0
Walter Hamilton Did not finish 4th 0
Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
James MacDonald Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th 0
Alec Macfarlane Ronde Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:47:20:357 10
2 Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:47:39:022 8
3 Mike Newell Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:48:38:648 0
4 Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:48:39:098 6
5 Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:48:39:437 5
6 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:48:39:914 4
7 Joseph McMillan Team Right Move Windows Finished 4th 00:48:40:279 3
8 Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:48:40:277 2
9 Paul Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:48:40:894 1
10 Iain O'May Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:48:40:917 0
11 Alan McMillan Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:48:40:979 0
12 Addy Pope Velo Club Moulin Finished 4th 00:48:41:014 0
13 Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:48:41:122 0
14 Karl Povey Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:48:41:146 0
15 Paul Petrie Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:48:41:352 0
16 Dieter Visser Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:48:41:375 0
17 James Tree www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:48:42:359 0
18 John Smith Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 00:48:43:838 0
19 Peter Ross Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:48:43:866 0
20 William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:48:44:272 0
21 Stephen Winter Finished 00:48:44:299 0
22 Euan Smith Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:48:46:292 0
23 Adam Stevens Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:49:27:701 0
24 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:41:10:134 0
25 John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:41:11:768 0
26 Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:43:58:169 0
27 Blair Whiteside Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:42:27:468 0
28 Stephen McFaulds Coatbridge Clarion Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:44:55:676 0
29 Jonathan Witham Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:38:44:782 0
30 Jordan Orr Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:41:32:366 0
31 Neil McLeod Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:38:27:302 0
32 Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:37:52:753 0
33 Bruce Ritchie Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:39:43:950 0
Gordon McLarnon Fullarton Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Ruairidh Michie Did not finish 4th 0
Nicholas Savage Rock And Road Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Paul Smith Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th 0
Colin Telfer Hawick CC Did not finish 4th 0
Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Grant Walker Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Douglas Weir Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 00:46:59:892 10
2 Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 00:47:07:053 8
3 Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 00:47:53:258 7
4 Rebecca Nixon Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:47:27:105 6
5 Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 00:48:41:867 5
6 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 00:48:42:479 4
7 Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 00:48:42:766 3
8 Gabriella Nordin Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:48:43:285 2
9 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:48:43:446 1
10 Neah Evans Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 00:48:43:514 1
11 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:48:44:507 0
12 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:49:30:310 0
13 Peggy Series Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:47:53:548 0
14 Susan Johnston Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:47:53:574 0
15 Charlotte Allan Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:48:06:270 0
16 Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 00:48:54:517 0
17 Rachel Torrance Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:48:57:177 0
18 Kelly-Anne Speight Finished N/A 00:49:34:163 0
19 Mari-Claire Kay Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:49:34:861 0
20 Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:47:43:649 0
21 Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:48:19:001 0
22 Emma MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 00:48:19:228 0
23 Ashleigh Fraser Finished 4th 00:48:43:433 0
24 Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:49:31:887 0
25 Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:49:38:029 0
26 Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:48:48:700 0
27 Kirsteen Torrance Filles a Velo Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:49:05:468 0
28 Gillian Donnelly Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:47:44:795 0
Karena O'Hanlon Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Helen Paxton-Steele Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Bike Shop Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:10:45:446 0
2 Andrew Coleman Finished 00:10:46:851 0
3 Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:10:46:946 0
4 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:10:47:381 0
5 James Tree www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:11:34:890 0
6 Douglas Hay Finished 00:11:46:338 0
7 Niall Patterson Finished 00:11:46:377 0
8 Alec Macfarlane Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:12:02:880 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James McCallum NFTO Finished Elite 01:05:40:562 30
2 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:05:40:612 25
3 David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 01:06:18:910 21
4 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:06:20:185 17
5 Ryan Fenwick The Racers Finished 3rd 01:06:20:256 14
6 Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 01:06:20:473 12
7 Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 01:06:20:943 10
8 Andrew Whitehall Glasgow Whls Finished Elite 01:06:21:092 8
9 Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 01:06:21:333 7
10 Tom Arnstein Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 01:06:21:351 6
11 Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 2nd 01:06:21:471 5
12 Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:06:22:616 4
13 Finlay Young The Racers Finished 2nd 01:06:15:556 3
14 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 01:06:19:297 2
15 Andy Turnbull Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 00:59:37:437 1
16 Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:59:37:655 0
17 Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:56:08:142 0
18 Gavin Shuttleworth Project 51 Finished 2nd 01:06:24:613 0
19 Andrew Hale Project 51 Finished 2nd 01:02:18:622 0
20 Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:55:46:530 0
21 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 01:07:14:204 0
22 David Reed Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:07:14:375 0
23 Andy Colman Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:07:14:814 0
24 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:07:16:511 0
25 Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 01:06:23:961 0
26 Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:46:15:698 0
27 Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:46:16:201 0
28 Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:46:34:536 0
29 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 00:43:58:609 0
30 Craig Kidd www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:44:00:343 0
31 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:54:51:950 0
32 Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:42:32:233 0
33 Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:56:38:059 0
34 Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:50:31:402 0
Jack Barrett The Racers Did not finish 2nd 00:06:04:570 0
Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Did not finish 2nd 00:44:14:849 0
Tom Fernie Did not finish 2nd 00:32:03:387 0
Johnny Graham Team Right Move Windows Did not finish 3rd 00:23:30:290 0
Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 3rd 00:40:03:255 0
Richard Steven Team Right Move Windows Did not finish 3rd 00:23:25:101 0
Callum Watson The Racers Did not finish 2nd 00:26:07:607 0
Andrew Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 00:04:17:152 0

Provisional Results

Race name: U8asdf

Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Speed In Lap
1 1 29 Owen Moran Yth D Boy 6 17:17.4     28.984 02:44.9 30.387 6
2 2 22 Archie Ellen Yth D Boy 6 17:22.2 4.827 4.827 28.85 02:46.4 30.115 6
3 3 34 Robin Purves Yth D Boy 6 17:23.8 6.431 1.604 28.806 02:46.6 30.075 1
4 4 23 Frederick Fuller Yth D Boy 6 17:28.8 11.385 4.954 28.67 02:50.7 29.365 6
5 5 16 James Ballantyne Yth D Boy 6 17:56.0 38.609 27.224 27.944 02:51.9 29.147 1
6 6 15 Alfie Atterton Yth D Boy 6 18:36.2 01:18.9 40.26 26.936 02:56.6 28.382 2
7 1 33 Imani Pereira-James Yth D Girl 6 18:51.5 01:34.2 15.311 26.572 02:52.0 29.129 1
8 2 21 Skye Donnelly Yth D Girl 6 19:14.7 01:57.3 23.106 26.04 02:53.4 28.895 1
9 3 17 Kasha Butz Yth D Girl 6 19:24.6 02:07.2 9.96 25.817 02:58.8 28.026 1
10 7 26 Cameron Kerr Yth D Boy 6 20:13.0 02:55.7 48.416 24.787 03:13.7 25.875 2
11 4 42 Morven Yeoman Yth D Girl 5 17:21.7 1 Lap 1 Lap 24.053 03:05.9 26.957 1
12 1 7 Isla McCutcheon Yth E Girl 5 17:27.9 1 Lap 6.226 23.911 03:08.1 26.639 1
13 8 14 Colin Arthur Yth D Boy 5 17:31.3 1 Lap 3.44 23.832 03:09.5 26.445 1
14 5 36 Anna Reid Yth D Girl 5 17:58.8 1 Lap 27.469 23.226 03:31.1 23.738 2
15 9 32 Benjamin Namey Yth D Boy 5 18:04.9 1 Lap 6.058 23.096 03:26.6 24.253 5
16 1 8 Jacob Moore Yth E Boy 5 18:12.5 1 Lap 7.605 22.935 03:31.6 23.684 1
17 10 20 Elliott Davies Yth D Boy 5 18:14.5 1 Lap 2.062 22.892 03:29.9 23.87 1
18 2 12 Jake Speed Yth E Boy 5 18:14.7 1 Lap 0.181 22.888 03:33.3 23.497 1
19 3 1 Andrew Brewer Yth E Boy 5 18:16.4 1 Lap 1.718 22.852 03:29.3 23.943 1
20 11 39 Ryan Shanley Yth D Boy 5 18:32.9 1 Lap 16.473 22.514 03:30.3 23.832 1
21 12 31 Ruairi Mulholland Yth D Boy 5 18:45.0 1 Lap 12.055 22.273 03:24.2 24.545 1
22 13 41 Thomas Wisdish Yth D Boy 5 18:49.6 1 Lap 4.589 22.182 03:40.3 22.743 2
23 14 19 Stuart Dallas Yth D Boy 5 18:50.7 1 Lap 1.184 22.159 03:41.4 22.63 2
24 4 13 Geoff Vera Yth E Boy 5 18:50.8 1 Lap 0.071 22.158 03:31.5 23.691 1
25 15 38 Jake Sandilands Yth D Boy 5 19:10.6 1 Lap 19.744 21.777 03:17.5 25.375 1
26 16 37 Harry Ritchie Yth D Boy 5 19:13.2 1 Lap 2.655 21.727 03:23.2 24.657 1
27 2 10 Kristin Peil Yth E Girl 5 19:18.3 1 Lap 5.124 21.631 03:27.2 24.191 1
28 5 3 Rhys Edwards Yth E Boy 5 19:25.0 1 Lap 6.707 21.507 03:31.8 23.656 1
29 6 35 Kirsty Reid Yth D Girl 5 20:04.4 1 Lap 39.381 20.803 03:47.3 22.049 2
30 6 2 Alasdair Easton Yth E Boy 5 20:41.9 1 Lap 37.475 20.176 03:43.7 22.406 1
31 17 28 Joseph Mcintosh Yth D Boy 4 17:27.0 2 Laps 1 Lap 19.146 03:58.1 21.045 1
32 7 30 Una Morrice Yth D Girl 4 17:35.2 2 Laps 8.254 18.996 04:11.3 19.94 1
33 3 11 Katie Sandilands Yth E Girl 4 18:35.8 2 Laps 01:00.6 17.964 04:23.0 19.052 2
34 18 18 James Coleman Yth D Boy 4 18:36.2 2 Laps 0.423 17.957 04:11.3 19.939 1
35 7 9 Ines Morrice Yth E Boy 3 17:57.0 3 Laps 1 Lap 13.958 05:39.1 14.777 1

Provisional Results

Race name: U10asdf

Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Speed In Lap
1 1 29 Owen Moran Yth D Boy 6 17:17.4     28.984 02:44.9 30.387 6
2 2 22 Archie Ellen Yth D Boy 6 17:22.2 4.827 4.827 28.85 02:46.4 30.115 6
3 3 34 Robin Purves Yth D Boy 6 17:23.8 6.431 1.604 28.806 02:46.6 30.075 1
4 4 23 Frederick Fuller Yth D Boy 6 17:28.8 11.385 4.954 28.67 02:50.7 29.365 6
5 5 16 James Ballantyne Yth D Boy 6 17:56.0 38.609 27.224 27.944 02:51.9 29.147 1
6 6 15 Alfie Atterton Yth D Boy 6 18:36.2 01:18.9 40.26 26.936 02:56.6 28.382 2
7 1 33 Imani Pereira-James Yth D Girl 6 18:51.5 01:34.2 15.311 26.572 02:52.0 29.129 1
8 2 21 Skye Donnelly Yth D Girl 6 19:14.7 01:57.3 23.106 26.04 02:53.4 28.895 1
9 3 17 Kasha Butz Yth D Girl 6 19:24.6 02:07.2 9.96 25.817 02:58.8 28.026 1
10 7 26 Cameron Kerr Yth D Boy 6 20:13.0 02:55.7 48.416 24.787 03:13.7 25.875 2
11 4 42 Morven Yeoman Yth D Girl 5 17:21.7 1 Lap 1 Lap 24.053 03:05.9 26.957 1
12 1 7 Isla McCutcheon Yth E Girl 5 17:27.9 1 Lap 6.226 23.911 03:08.1 26.639 1
13 8 14 Colin Arthur Yth D Boy 5 17:31.3 1 Lap 3.44 23.832 03:09.5 26.445 1
14 5 36 Anna Reid Yth D Girl 5 17:58.8 1 Lap 27.469 23.226 03:31.1 23.738 2
15 9 32 Benjamin Namey Yth D Boy 5 18:04.9 1 Lap 6.058 23.096 03:26.6 24.253 5
16 1 8 Jacob Moore Yth E Boy 5 18:12.5 1 Lap 7.605 22.935 03:31.6 23.684 1
17 10 20 Elliott Davies Yth D Boy 5 18:14.5 1 Lap 2.062 22.892 03:29.9 23.87 1
18 2 12 Jake Speed Yth E Boy 5 18:14.7 1 Lap 0.181 22.888 03:33.3 23.497 1
19 3 1 Andrew Brewer Yth E Boy 5 18:16.4 1 Lap 1.718 22.852 03:29.3 23.943 1
20 11 39 Ryan Shanley Yth D Boy 5 18:32.9 1 Lap 16.473 22.514 03:30.3 23.832 1
21 12 31 Ruairi Mulholland Yth D Boy 5 18:45.0 1 Lap 12.055 22.273 03:24.2 24.545 1
22 13 41 Thomas Wisdish Yth D Boy 5 18:49.6 1 Lap 4.589 22.182 03:40.3 22.743 2
23 14 19 Stuart Dallas Yth D Boy 5 18:50.7 1 Lap 1.184 22.159 03:41.4 22.63 2
24 4 13 Geoff Vera Yth E Boy 5 18:50.8 1 Lap 0.071 22.158 03:31.5 23.691 1
25 15 38 Jake Sandilands Yth D Boy 5 19:10.6 1 Lap 19.744 21.777 03:17.5 25.375 1
26 16 37 Harry Ritchie Yth D Boy 5 19:13.2 1 Lap 2.655 21.727 03:23.2 24.657 1
27 2 10 Kristin Peil Yth E Girl 5 19:18.3 1 Lap 5.124 21.631 03:27.2 24.191 1
28 5 3 Rhys Edwards Yth E Boy 5 19:25.0 1 Lap 6.707 21.507 03:31.8 23.656 1
29 6 35 Kirsty Reid Yth D Girl 5 20:04.4 1 Lap 39.381 20.803 03:47.3 22.049 2
30 6 2 Alasdair Easton Yth E Boy 5 20:41.9 1 Lap 37.475 20.176 03:43.7 22.406 1
31 17 28 Joseph Mcintosh Yth D Boy 4 17:27.0 2 Laps 1 Lap 19.146 03:58.1 21.045 1
32 7 30 Una Morrice Yth D Girl 4 17:35.2 2 Laps 8.254 18.996 04:11.3 19.94 1
33 3 11 Katie Sandilands Yth E Girl 4 18:35.8 2 Laps 01:00.6 17.964 04:23.0 19.052 2
34 18 18 James Coleman Yth D Boy 4 18:36.2 2 Laps 0.423 17.957 04:11.3 19.939 1
35 7 9 Ines Morrice Yth E Boy 3 17:57.0 3 Laps 1 Lap 13.958 05:39.1 14.777 1

Provisional Results

Race name: U12asdf

Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Speed In Lap
1 1 55 Hamish MacLaren Yth C Boy 10 26:47.6     31.172 02:22.7 35.11 10
2 2 64 Callum Reid Yth C Boy 10 26:47.7 0.082 0.082 31.171 02:22.6 35.142 10
3 3 53 Aaron King Yth C Boy 10 26:49.9 2.311 2.229 31.127 02:25.3 34.48 10
4 4 60 Oscar Onley Yth C Boy 10 26:52.8 5.218 2.907 31.071 02:27.7 33.933 10
5 5 69 Mackenzie Stewart Yth C Boy 10 26:53.3 5.741 0.523 31.061 02:27.9 33.882 10
6 6 49 Fraser Gault Yth C Boy 10 26:55.7 8.077 2.336 31.016 02:29.7 33.481 10
7 7 58 Ruairidh McKenzie Yth C Boy 10 28:31.7 01:44.1 01:36.1 29.276 02:38.7 31.574 1
8 8 54 Murray Lawson Yth C Boy 10 28:38.2 01:50.6 6.497 29.165 02:38.6 31.594 1
9 9 59 Louis Moore Yth C Boy 10 28:49.5 02:01.9 11.252 28.975 02:37.5 31.814 1
10 10 46 Rory Duncan Yth C Boy 10 29:07.3 02:19.7 17.837 28.679 02:38.6 31.591 1
11 1 67 Rhona Samphier Yth C Girl 10 29:13.6 02:26.1 6.319 28.576 02:37.4 31.838 1
12 11 51 Cameron Hunter Yth C Boy 10 29:14.0 02:26.5 0.413 28.569 02:38.2 31.673 1
13 12 52 Sorley Johnston Yth C Boy 10 29:29.6 02:42.1 15.599 28.317 02:38.1 31.706 1
14 13 57 Kyle McInnes Yth C Boy 10 29:29.7 02:42.1 0.008 28.317 02:42.8 30.777 1
15 14 66 Keir Roberts Yth C Boy 10 29:30.6 02:43.1 0.981 28.302 02:45.7 30.248 1
16 15 71 Kyle Thomas Yth C Boy 9 27:20.4 1 Lap 1 Lap 27.493 02:44.3 30.493 1
17 16 72 George Towers Yth C Boy 9 27:21.1 1 Lap 0.691 27.481 02:38.4 31.634 1
18 2 48 Georgia Ferry Yth C Girl 9 27:50.0 1 Lap 28.905 27.006 02:51.8 29.168 1
19 17 63 Ewan Purves Yth C Boy 9 28:30.6 1 Lap 40.597 26.365 02:43.3 30.686 1
20 18 45 Ross Birrell Yth C Boy 9 29:33.4 1 Lap 01:02.7 25.432 02:57.2 28.282 1
21 19 61 Craig Paterson Yth C Boy 8 27:17.8 2 Laps 1 Lap 24.478 02:59.1 27.98 1
22 3 56 Katherine Macleod Yth C Girl 8 27:34.9 2 Laps 17.15 24.225 03:04.9 27.105 1
23 20 70 Matthew Struthers Yth C Boy 8 28:39.0 2 Laps 01:04.1 23.321 03:03.7 27.275 1
24 21 68 Ben Sandilands Yth C Boy 8 29:14.8 2 Laps 35.743 22.846 03:08.3 26.607 1
25 4 62 Sophie Paterson Yth C Girl 7 27:18.5 3 Laps 1 Lap 21.409 03:45.4 22.233 3

Provisional Results

Race name: U14asdf

Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Speed In Lap
1 1 112 Grant Martin Yth A Boy 18 37:22.8     40.218 02:02.5 40.898 7
2 2 98 Matthias Barnet Yth A Boy 18 37:23.6 0.758 0.758 40.204 02:02.0 41.091 12
3 3 117 Joseph Nally Yth A Boy 18 37:27.3 4.437 3.679 40.138 02:01.5 41.231 18
4 4 110 John MacLeod Yth A Boy 18 38:09.4 46.618 42.181 39.399 02:02.1 41.043 12
5 5 1 Lewis Stewart Yth A Boy 18 38:14.7 51.876 5.258 39.309 02:00.0 41.774 18
6 6 111 Alexander MacRae Yth A Boy 18 38:14.8 51.952 0.076 39.307 02:00.5 41.601 18
7 1 101 Rhona Callander Yth A Girl 18 38:15.2 52.349 0.397 39.301 02:00.9 41.463 18
8 7 116 Danny Mulholland Yth A Boy 18 38:15.2 52.378 0.029 39.3 02:00.5 41.602 18
9 8 105 Danny Hedley Yth A Boy 18 38:15.6 52.764 0.386 39.293 02:01.8 41.155 18
10 9 118 Stuart Paterson Yth A Boy 18 38:16.0 53.195 0.431 39.286 02:01.5 41.257 18
11 10 3 Andrew Vettraino Yth A Boy 18 38:16.1 53.232 0.037 39.285 02:02.5 40.904 18
12 11 107 Calum Johnston Yth A Boy 18 38:16.5 53.643 0.411 39.278 02:01.7 41.167 18
13 1 82 Alfred George Yth B Boy 18 38:21.1 58.304 4.661 39.199 02:06.5 39.629 7
14 2 77 Jack Cruden Yth B Boy 17 37:36.6 1 Lap 1 Lap 37.751 02:10.1 38.507 17
15 3 84 Jonathon Hilbourne Yth B Boy 17 37:36.8 1 Lap 0.15 37.749 02:10.5 38.394 17
16 4 79 Sean Dupree Yth B Boy 17 37:36.9 1 Lap 0.162 37.746 02:09.7 38.625 17
17 12 2 Stuart Turvey Yth A Boy 17 37:39.4 1 Lap 2.466 37.705 02:10.0 38.556 3
18 2 106 Jenny Holl Yth A Girl 17 37:39.6 1 Lap 0.232 37.701 02:12.7 37.772 17
19 13 108 Innes Johnston Yth A Boy 17 38:17.8 1 Lap 38.136 37.075 02:14.9 37.15 14
20 14 104 Ryan Glasgow Yth A Boy 17 38:17.8 1 Lap 0.033 37.075 02:13.2 37.619 3
21 5 80 Ben Fettes Yth B Boy 17 38:17.8 1 Lap 0.016 37.074 02:11.3 38.162 2
22 3 100 Sarah Bradford Yth A Girl 17 38:34.8 1 Lap 16.963 36.803 02:08.1 39.108 2
23 15 113 Andrew Merry Yth A Boy 17 38:38.1 1 Lap 3.353 36.75 02:16.7 36.669 2
24 6 94 Struan Pryde Yth B Boy 17 39:06.3 1 Lap 28.201 36.308 02:09.2 38.795 2
25 4 109 Amber King Yth A Girl 17 39:26.9 1 Lap 20.575 35.992 02:09.4 38.737 2
26 7 75 Maximilian Bloor Yth B Boy 16 37:57.9 2 Laps 1 Lap 35.199 02:13.9 37.412 2
27 5 115 Jess Millar Yth A Girl 16 38:24.9 2 Laps 27.063 34.786 02:11.9 37.984 2
28 8 83 Adam Hazle Yth B Boy 16 39:06.5 2 Laps 41.589 34.169 02:16.6 36.678 2
29 1 96 Lusia Steele Yth B Girl 15 38:03.3 3 Laps 1 Lap 32.92 02:17.2 36.514 2
30 6 119 Philippa Samphier Yth A Girl 15 38:03.9 3 Laps 0.591 32.912 02:18.9 36.066 2
31 9 87 Christopher Hordon Yth B Boy 15 38:32.5 3 Laps 28.539 32.506 02:31.6 33.064 2
32 2 74 Eva Barnet Yth B Girl 15 38:39.6 3 Laps 7.125 32.406 02:32.8 32.787 15
33 10 85 Sandy Holl Yth B Boy 15 38:40.0 3 Laps 0.4 32.4 02:32.0 32.968 2
34 3 97 Abby Stewart Yth B Girl 15 38:40.9 3 Laps 0.955 32.387 02:32.9 32.78 2
35 11 73 Douglas Arthur Yth B Boy 15 39:15.8 3 Laps 34.842 31.908 02:33.5 32.646 2
36 7 102 Heather Coull Yth A Girl 15 39:28.1 3 Laps 12.285 31.742 02:33.1 32.74 2
37 12 76 Robert Brewer Yth B Boy 14 37:48.8 4 Laps 1 Lap 30.923 02:33.6 32.628 2
38 13 91 Oliver Murray Yth B Boy 14 38:40.7 4 Laps 51.915 30.231 02:36.0 32.116 14
39 4 92 Estelle Fuller Yth B Girl 14 38:48.0 4 Laps 7.318 30.136 02:38.0 31.723 2
40 14 88 Logan Maclean Yth B Boy 13 40:08.2 5 Laps 1 Lap 27.052 02:43.2 30.706 2
DNF DNF 103 Jack Crombie Yth A Boy 10 20:19.1 DNF 3 Laps 41.107 02:06.5 39.61 7
DNF DNF 95 Matthew Running Yth B Boy 10 21:49.5 DNF   38.269 02:13.2 37.627 2

Provisional Results

Race name: U16asdf

Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Speed In Lap
1 1 112 Grant Martin Yth A Boy 18 37:22.8     40.218 02:02.5 40.898 7
2 2 98 Matthias Barnet Yth A Boy 18 37:23.6 0.758 0.758 40.204 02:02.0 41.091 12
3 3 117 Joseph Nally Yth A Boy 18 37:27.3 4.437 3.679 40.138 02:01.5 41.231 18
4 4 110 John MacLeod Yth A Boy 18 38:09.4 46.618 42.181 39.399 02:02.1 41.043 12
5 5 1 Lewis Stewart Yth A Boy 18 38:14.7 51.876 5.258 39.309 02:00.0 41.774 18
6 6 111 Alexander MacRae Yth A Boy 18 38:14.8 51.952 0.076 39.307 02:00.5 41.601 18
7 1 101 Rhona Callander Yth A Girl 18 38:15.2 52.349 0.397 39.301 02:00.9 41.463 18
8 7 116 Danny Mulholland Yth A Boy 18 38:15.2 52.378 0.029 39.3 02:00.5 41.602 18
9 8 105 Danny Hedley Yth A Boy 18 38:15.6 52.764 0.386 39.293 02:01.8 41.155 18
10 9 118 Stuart Paterson Yth A Boy 18 38:16.0 53.195 0.431 39.286 02:01.5 41.257 18
11 10 3 Andrew Vettraino Yth A Boy 18 38:16.1 53.232 0.037 39.285 02:02.5 40.904 18
12 11 107 Calum Johnston Yth A Boy 18 38:16.5 53.643 0.411 39.278 02:01.7 41.167 18
13 1 82 Alfred George Yth B Boy 18 38:21.1 58.304 4.661 39.199 02:06.5 39.629 7
14 2 77 Jack Cruden Yth B Boy 17 37:36.6 1 Lap 1 Lap 37.751 02:10.1 38.507 17
15 3 84 Jonathon Hilbourne Yth B Boy 17 37:36.8 1 Lap 0.15 37.749 02:10.5 38.394 17
16 4 79 Sean Dupree Yth B Boy 17 37:36.9 1 Lap 0.162 37.746 02:09.7 38.625 17
17 12 2 Stuart Turvey Yth A Boy 17 37:39.4 1 Lap 2.466 37.705 02:10.0 38.556 3
18 2 106 Jenny Holl Yth A Girl 17 37:39.6 1 Lap 0.232 37.701 02:12.7 37.772 17
19 13 108 Innes Johnston Yth A Boy 17 38:17.8 1 Lap 38.136 37.075 02:14.9 37.15 14
20 14 104 Ryan Glasgow Yth A Boy 17 38:17.8 1 Lap 0.033 37.075 02:13.2 37.619 3
21 5 80 Ben Fettes Yth B Boy 17 38:17.8 1 Lap 0.016 37.074 02:11.3 38.162 2
22 3 100 Sarah Bradford Yth A Girl 17 38:34.8 1 Lap 16.963 36.803 02:08.1 39.108 2
23 15 113 Andrew Merry Yth A Boy 17 38:38.1 1 Lap 3.353 36.75 02:16.7 36.669 2
24 6 94 Struan Pryde Yth B Boy 17 39:06.3 1 Lap 28.201 36.308 02:09.2 38.795 2
25 4 109 Amber King Yth A Girl 17 39:26.9 1 Lap 20.575 35.992 02:09.4 38.737 2
26 7 75 Maximilian Bloor Yth B Boy 16 37:57.9 2 Laps 1 Lap 35.199 02:13.9 37.412 2
27 5 115 Jess Millar Yth A Girl 16 38:24.9 2 Laps 27.063 34.786 02:11.9 37.984 2
28 8 83 Adam Hazle Yth B Boy 16 39:06.5 2 Laps 41.589 34.169 02:16.6 36.678 2
29 1 96 Lusia Steele Yth B Girl 15 38:03.3 3 Laps 1 Lap 32.92 02:17.2 36.514 2
30 6 119 Philippa Samphier Yth A Girl 15 38:03.9 3 Laps 0.591 32.912 02:18.9 36.066 2
31 9 87 Christopher Hordon Yth B Boy 15 38:32.5 3 Laps 28.539 32.506 02:31.6 33.064 2
32 2 74 Eva Barnet Yth B Girl 15 38:39.6 3 Laps 7.125 32.406 02:32.8 32.787 15
33 10 85 Sandy Holl Yth B Boy 15 38:40.0 3 Laps 0.4 32.4 02:32.0 32.968 2
34 3 97 Abby Stewart Yth B Girl 15 38:40.9 3 Laps 0.955 32.387 02:32.9 32.78 2
35 11 73 Douglas Arthur Yth B Boy 15 39:15.8 3 Laps 34.842 31.908 02:33.5 32.646 2
36 7 102 Heather Coull Yth A Girl 15 39:28.1 3 Laps 12.285 31.742 02:33.1 32.74 2
37 12 76 Robert Brewer Yth B Boy 14 37:48.8 4 Laps 1 Lap 30.923 02:33.6 32.628 2
38 13 91 Oliver Murray Yth B Boy 14 38:40.7 4 Laps 51.915 30.231 02:36.0 32.116 14
39 4 92 Estelle Fuller Yth B Girl 14 38:48.0 4 Laps 7.318 30.136 02:38.0 31.723 2
40 14 88 Logan Maclean Yth B Boy 13 40:08.2 5 Laps 1 Lap 27.052 02:43.2 30.706 2
DNF DNF 103 Jack Crombie Yth A Boy 10 20:19.1 DNF 3 Laps 41.107 02:06.5 39.61 7
DNF DNF 95 Matthew Running Yth B Boy 10 21:49.5 DNF   38.269 02:13.2 37.627 2

Provisional Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4asdf

Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Speed In Lap
1 1 3 Katie Archibald 1st 21 46:59.9     37.319 02:03.0 40.726 21
2 1 5 Kayleigh Brogan 2nd 21 47:07.1 7.161 7.161 37.224 02:03.3 40.629 6
3 2 4 Jane Barr 2nd 21 47:53.3 53.366 46.205 36.626 02:04.9 40.122 6
4 1 22 Rebecca Nixon 4th 20 47:27.1 1 Lap 1 Lap 35.202 02:06.0 39.783 6
5 1 14 Flora Gillies Junior 20 48:41.9 1 Lap 01:14.8 34.301 02:08.5 39.004 1
6 1 27 Madeleine Robinson 3rd 20 48:42.5 1 Lap 0.612 34.294 02:09.5 38.689 1
7 3 21 Claire Martin 2nd 20 48:42.8 1 Lap 0.287 34.291 02:18.0 36.322 20
8 4 23 Gabriella Nordin 2nd 20 48:43.3 1 Lap 0.519 34.285 02:17.6 36.429 20
9 2 6 Brenda Callander 3rd 20 48:43.4 1 Lap 0.161 34.283 02:18.1 36.298 1
10 2 11 Neah Evans 4th 20 48:43.5 1 Lap 0.068 34.282 02:16.6 36.68 20
11 3 1 Elizabeth Adams 3rd 20 48:44.5 1 Lap 0.993 34.27 02:18.2 36.261 20
12 2 19 Sarah Bradford Junior 20 49:30.3 1 Lap 45.803 33.742 02:09.0 38.845 1
13 5 30 Peggy Series 2nd 19 47:53.5 2 Laps 1 Lap 33.134 02:21.9 35.318 1
14 3 17 Susan Johnston 4th 19 47:53.6 2 Laps 0.026 33.134 02:18.8 36.109 1
15 4 2 Charlotte Allan 4th 19 48:06.3 2 Laps 12.696 32.988 02:22.7 35.108 1
16 5 7 Lyndsey Carson 4th 19 48:54.5 2 Laps 48.247 32.446 02:22.9 35.066 1
17 3 34 Rachel Torrance Junior 19 48:57.2 2 Laps 2.66 32.416 02:22.6 35.131 1
18 6 31 Kelly-Anne Speight 4th 19 49:34.2 2 Laps 36.986 32.013 02:27.9 33.878 2
19 7 18 Mari-Claire Kay 4th 19 49:34.9 2 Laps 0.698 32.006 02:21.4 35.451 1
20 8 9 Carole Dick 4th 18 47:43.6 3 Laps 1 Lap 31.499 02:28.1 33.841 1
21 4 32 Fleur Stoops 3rd 18 48:19.0 3 Laps 35.352 31.115 02:22.2 35.229 1
22 6 20 Emma MacLaren 2nd 18 48:19.2 3 Laps 0.227 31.112 02:28.3 33.788 2
23 4 13 Ashleigh Fraser Junior 18 48:43.4 3 Laps 24.205 30.855 02:22.2 35.235 1
24 9 29 Julianna Rourke 4th 18 49:31.9 3 Laps 48.454 30.352 02:30.5 33.294 1
25 10 8 Diane Clayton-Chisholm 4th 18 49:38.0 3 Laps 6.142 30.289 02:27.1 34.073 1
26 11 16 Kara Griffiths 4th 17 48:48.7 4 Laps 1 Lap 29.088 02:29.9 33.439 1
27 12 33 Kirsteen Torrance 4th 17 49:05.5 4 Laps 16.768 28.923 02:30.5 33.297 1
28 13 10 Gillian Donnelly 4th 16 47:44.8 5 Laps 1 Lap 27.988 02:40.0 31.312 1
DNF DNF 24 Karena OHanlon 3rd 6 15:08.8 DNF   33.086 02:21.7 35.357 1
DNF DNF 25 Helen Paxton-Steele 4th 5 13:15.0 DNF   31.516 02:24.1 34.777 1

Provisional Results

Race name: Bike Shop Raceasdf

Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Speed In Lap
1 1 107 Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com 5 10:45.4     38.82 02:03.5 40.57 4
2 1 106 Andrew Coleman Alpine Bikes Racing 5 10:46.9 1.405 1.405 38.735 02:03.5 40.58 4
3 1 82 Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT 5 10:46.9 1.5 0.095 38.73 02:03.5 40.564 4
4 1 66 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Bouti 5 10:47.4 1.935 0.435 38.704 02:03.0 40.75 2
5 1 111 James Tree www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 5 11:34.9 49.444 47.509 36.058 02:13.2 37.61 2
6 1 108 Douglas Hay Edinburgh Bicycle Co-op 5 11:46.3 01:00.9 11.448 35.473 02:14.8 37.186 1
7 2 110 Niall Patterson Edinburgh Bicycle Co-op 5 11:46.4 01:00.9 0.039 35.471 02:11.1 38.226 1
8 1 114 Alec Macfarlane Ronde 5 12:02.9 01:17.4 16.503 34.661 02:12.5 37.834 1

Provisional Results

Race name: E/1/2/3asdf

Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Speed In Lap
1 1 61 James McCallum Elite 33 05:40.6     41.966 01:52.8 44.427 21
2 2 64 Evan Oliphant Elite 33 05:40.6 0.05 0.05 41.965 01:49.6 45.722 6
3 1 56 David Lines 1st 33 06:18.9 38.348 38.298 41.562 01:53.2 44.265 6
4 1 69 Kenneth Riddle 2nd 33 06:20.2 39.623 1.275 41.548 01:53.7 44.093 18
5 1 49 Ryan Fenwick 3rd 33 06:20.3 39.694 0.071 41.547 01:52.6 44.502 10
6 2 72 Mark Stewart 1st 33 06:20.5 39.911 0.217 41.545 01:50.5 45.345 6
7 2 82 Bradley Stokes 2nd 33 06:20.9 40.381 0.47 41.54 01:53.6 44.108 18
8 3 78 Andrew Whitehall Elite 33 06:21.1 40.53 0.149 41.539 01:52.6 44.489 11
9 3 35 Craig Adams 1st 33 06:21.3 40.771 0.241 41.536 01:49.5 45.766 6
10 4 37 Tom Arnstein 1st 33 06:21.4 40.789 0.018 41.536 01:54.1 43.929 21
11 3 73 Philip Trodden 2nd 33 06:21.5 40.909 0.12 41.535 01:52.7 44.484 6
12 2 54 Andrew Hood 3rd 33 06:22.6 42.054 1.145 41.523 01:53.4 44.197 18
13 4 81 Finlay Young 2nd 32 06:15.6 1 Lap 1 Lap 40.336 01:49.7 45.67 6
14 1 60 Grant Martin Junior Male 27 06:19.3 6 Laps 10:11.2 34.002 01:51.2 45.08 6
15 1 74 Andy Turnbull Vet Male 28 59:37.4 5 Laps 4 Laps 39.222 01:56.1 43.181 6
16 2 79 Brian Widdison Vet Male 28 59:37.7 5 Laps 0.218 39.219 01:55.6 43.336 6
17 5 38 Kevin Barclay 2nd 27 56:08.1 6 Laps 1 Lap 40.171 01:53.1 44.314 3
18 6 70 Gavin Shuttleworth 2nd 27 06:24.6 6 Laps 5.316 33.956 01:54.9 43.601 20
19 7 52 Andrew Hale 2nd 25 02:18.6 8 Laps 05:40.6 33.51 01:54.4 43.791 6
20 3 53 Craig Hardie Vet Male 26 55:46.5 7 Laps 1 Lap 38.933 01:51.1 45.112 10
21 8 59 Ross Mallen 2nd 26 07:14.2 7 Laps 50.243 32.297 01:55.3 43.453 6
22 3 68 David Reed 3rd 26 07:14.4 7 Laps 0.171 32.295 01:58.9 42.159 3
23 4 44 Andy Colman 3rd 26 07:14.8 7 Laps 0.439 32.292 01:56.9 42.861 3
24 2 39 Matthias Barnet Junior Male 26 07:16.5 7 Laps 1.697 32.278 01:56.2 43.114 6
25 3 63 Lewis Mulholland Junior Male 26 06:24.0 7 Laps 10:37.4 32.704 01:57.0 42.825 24
26 4 42 Ian Brown Vet Male 21 46:15.7 12 Laps 4 Laps 37.913 02:02.6 40.858 12
27 5 48 Andrew Ennis 3rd 21 46:16.2 12 Laps 0.503 37.906 01:57.2 42.772 4
28 6 43 Ronnie Coleman 3rd 21 46:34.5 12 Laps 18.335 37.657 02:04.9 40.124 12
29 7 40 Wayne Barr 3rd 20 43:58.6 13 Laps 1 Lap 37.984 02:00.0 41.768 2
30 5 55 Craig Kidd Vet Male 20 44:00.3 13 Laps 1.734 37.959 02:01.9 41.125 2
31 4 62 Alistair Merry Junior Male 25 54:51.9 8 Laps 1 Lap 38.056 01:58.0 42.467 21
32 8 76 Jayson Weale 3rd 19 42:32.2 14 Laps 1 Lap 37.306 02:01.4 41.288 2
33 9 46 Graeme Cross 3rd 25 56:38.1 8 Laps 01:46.1 36.868 01:59.1 42.09 2
34 5 65 Matthew Peters Junior Male 20 50:31.4 13 Laps 06:31.1 33.062 02:10.1 38.508 1
DNF DNF 66 Franco Porco Vet Male 19 40:03.3 DNF   39.618 01:56.2 43.144 6
DNF DNF 50 Tom Fernie 2nd 16 32:03.4 DNF   41.686 01:52.0 44.763 10
DNF DNF 45 Ross Crook Vet Male 14 44:14.8 DNF   26.426 01:56.3 43.096 6
DNF DNF 75 Callum Watson 2nd 12 26:07.6 DNF   38.361 01:56.6 42.978 6
DNF DNF 51 Johnny Graham Vet Male 11 23:30.3 DNF   39.086 01:58.5 42.296 3
DNF DNF 71 Richard Steven 3rd 10 23:25.1 DNF   35.664 02:09.3 38.748 2
DNF DNF 41 Jack Barrett 2nd 3 06:04.6 DNF   41.237 01:53.7 44.068 3
DNF DNF 80 Andrew Wilson Vet Male 2 04:17.2 DNF   38.975 02:01.5 41.239 2

Provisional Results

Race name: 4th Catasdf

RACE 1


Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Speed In Lap
1 1 39 Calum Gray 4th 21 45:51.9     38.241 02:06.1 39.74 21
2 2 19 Luis Coutinho 4th 21 45:51.9 0.02 0.02 38.24 02:04.5 40.254 3
3 3 27 Jordan Doig 4th 21 45:52.2 0.244 0.224 38.237 02:05.8 39.823 21
4 4 21 Michael Curran 4th 21 45:52.3 0.367 0.123 38.236 02:05.4 39.956 21
5 5 36 Peter Flick 4th 21 45:52.7 0.755 0.388 38.23 02:05.8 39.822 21
6 6 42 Svetozar Hristov 4th 21 45:52.9 1.01 0.255 38.227 02:04.7 40.183 21
7 7 48 Robert Kelly 4th 21 45:53.4 1.465 0.455 38.22 02:07.0 39.453 21
8 8 10 Steven Bunting 4th 21 45:53.5 1.593 0.128 38.218 02:06.3 39.663 21
9 9 24 Gavin Dempster 4th 21 45:54.0 2.081 0.488 38.212 02:03.8 40.488 16
10 10 40 Keith Greenwood 4th 21 45:54.3 2.377 0.296 38.208 02:07.4 39.324 9
11 11 37 Leo Friel 4th 21 45:54.6 2.707 0.33 38.203 02:05.0 40.081 7
12 12 6 Greig Baird 4th 21 45:54.9 2.989 0.282 38.199 02:06.6 39.593 7
13 13 16 Geoff Comley 4th 21 45:55.3 3.333 0.344 38.194 02:06.6 39.584 21
14 14 33 Paul Fettes 4th 21 45:55.4 3.506 0.173 38.192 02:05.8 39.838 21
15 15 13 Robert Cave 4th 21 45:55.6 3.69 0.184 38.189 02:05.7 39.854 21
16 16 38 Lee Gardner 4th 21 45:55.9 4.025 0.335 38.185 02:05.9 39.788 2
17 17 5 Ian Anderson 4th 21 45:56.2 4.31 0.285 38.181 02:04.8 40.156 16
18 18 4 Conan Abel 4th 21 45:56.7 4.824 0.514 38.174 02:07.4 39.324 1
19 19 44 Mark Jordan 4th 21 45:57.1 5.133 0.309 38.169 02:07.4 39.335 16
20 20 25 Derek Ditty 4th 21 45:57.8 5.851 0.718 38.159 02:07.0 39.46 7
21 21 53 Robert Marshall 4th 21 45:58.2 6.281 0.43 38.154 02:07.1 39.437 7
22 22 34 John Fitzgerald 4th 21 46:18.5 26.546 20.265 37.875 02:07.4 39.334 3
23 23 45 Darren Kean 4th 21 48:13.9 02:22.0 01:55.5 36.364 02:07.1 39.42 3
24 24 47 Graeme Kelly 4th 20 46:14.3 1 Lap 18.7 36.125 02:08.7 38.949 7
25 25 22 Daniel Curran 4th 20 45:55.6 1 Lap 1 Lap 36.37 02:08.4 39.016 3
26 26 28 Mark Donaldson 4th 17 41:23.0 4 Laps 3 Laps 34.309 02:19.5 35.928 2
27 27 35 Ryan Flaherty 4th 15 38:29.2 6 Laps 2 Laps 32.551 02:11.3 38.173 1
28 28 31 Gareth Edwards 4th 12 31:31.0 9 Laps 3 Laps 31.8 02:10.6 38.381 1
29 29 46 Guy Keating 4th 12 31:31.4 9 Laps 0.342 31.794 02:20.4 35.681 1
DNF DNF 41 Walter Hamilton 4th 19 41:37.5 DNF   38.123 02:04.4 40.297 16
DNF DNF 17 Brendan Corr 4th 10 24:13.8 DNF   34.469 02:10.4 38.44 2
DNF DNF 23 Jack Day 4th 9 23:47.7 DNF   31.591 02:14.4 37.282 1
DNF DNF 15 Stephen Collins 4th 8 19:12.9 DNF   34.773 02:09.4 38.713 2
DNF DNF 7 Chris Banks 4th 8 19:27.8 DNF   34.329 02:10.4 38.438 2
DNF DNF 49 Kieran Kirk 4th 8 21:28.1 DNF   31.122 02:18.8 36.114 1
DNF DNF 30 Martin Edgar 4th 7 15:13.8 DNF   38.389 02:07.2 39.394 7
DNF DNF 8 Douglas Barrett 4th 7 15:16.5 DNF   38.275 02:08.4 39.035 3
DNF DNF 32 Gary Fairley 4th 7 19:43.0 DNF   29.651 02:27.6 33.947 1
DNF DNF 51 James MacDonald 4th 4 08:38.2 DNF   38.679 02:08.6 38.962 1
DNF DNF 54 Alan Maxwell 4th 4 08:54.8 DNF   37.482 02:07.4 39.332 1
DNF DNF 52 Alec Macfarlane 4th 4 09:05.5 DNF   36.747 02:06.8 39.507 1
DNF DNF 12 James Burt 4th 3 07:14.3 DNF   34.615 02:11.2 38.202

1

 

 


RACE 2

Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Speed In Lap
1 1 77 Jack Richards 4th 22 47:20.4     38.814 02:01.9 41.1 3
2 2 71 Lauri Peil 4th 22 47:39.0 18.665 18.665 38.561 02:01.1 41.394 3
3 3 68 Mike Newell 4th 22 48:38.6 01:18.3 59.626 37.773 02:05.0 40.087 22
4 4 62 Iain McTavish 4th 22 48:39.1 01:18.7 0.45 37.767 02:05.2 40.039 22
5 5 56 Craig McCulloch 4th 22 48:39.4 01:19.1 0.339 37.763 02:05.9 39.789 22
6 6 64 Calum Mitchell 4th 22 48:39.9 01:19.6 0.477 37.757 02:06.1 39.729 6
7 7 60 Joseph McMillan 4th 22 48:40.3 01:19.9 0.002 37.752 02:06.8 39.516 22
8 8 97 Adrian Wallis 4th 22 48:40.3 01:19.9 0.363 37.752 02:06.2 39.701 22
9 9 101 Paul Wilson 4th 22 48:40.9 01:20.5 0.615 37.744 02:06.6 39.576 22
10 10 69 Iain OMay 4th 22 48:40.9 01:20.6 0.023 37.744 02:07.1 39.414 22
11 11 61 Alan McMillan 4th 22 48:41.0 01:20.6 0.062 37.743 02:07.6 39.271 22
12 12 73 Addy Pope 4th 22 48:41.0 01:20.7 0.035 37.743 02:06.2 39.711 22
13 13 65 Kenneth Morrice 4th 22 48:41.1 01:20.8 0.108 37.741 02:06.1 39.747 1
14 14 74 Karl Povey 4th 22 48:41.1 01:20.8 0.024 37.741 02:06.3 39.674 1
15 15 72 Paul Petrie 4th 22 48:41.4 01:21.0 0.206 37.738 02:04.3 40.323 1
16 16 94 Dieter Visser 4th 22 48:41.4 01:21.0 0.023 37.738 02:05.3 39.979 1
17 17 91 James Tree 4th 22 48:42.4 01:22.0 0.984 37.725 02:07.7 39.251 22
18 18 87 John Smith 4th 22 48:43.8 01:23.5 1.479 37.706 02:08.1 39.116 22
19 19 80 Peter Ross 4th 22 48:43.9 01:23.5 0.028 37.706 02:08.4 39.034 22
20 20 93 William Turner 4th 22 48:44.3 01:23.9 0.406 37.7 02:08.9 38.865 22
21 21 102 Stephen Winter 4th 22 48:44.3 01:23.9 0.027 37.7 02:08.4 39.02 10
22 22 88 Euan Smith 4th 22 48:46.3 01:25.9 1.993 37.674 02:07.9 39.18 10
23 23 89 Adam Stevens 4th 22 49:27.7 02:07.3 41.409 37.149 02:08.7 38.938 1
24 24 76 John Reid 4th 18 41:10.1 4 Laps 1 Lap 36.517 02:07.5 39.29 1
25 25 55 John McComisky 4th 18 41:11.8 4 Laps 1.634 36.493 02:04.6 40.229 1
26 26 75 Iain Pryde 4th 18 43:58.2 4 Laps 01:30.7 34.191 02:12.3 37.887 1
27 27 100 Blair Whiteside 4th 18 42:27.5 4 Laps 01:15.7 35.408 02:05.4 39.958 1
28 28 57 Stephen McFaulds 4th 19 44:55.7 3 Laps 3 Laps 35.321 02:08.9 38.877 1
29 29 103 Jonathan Witham 4th 16 38:44.8 6 Laps 17.48 34.489 02:08.4 39.032 1
30 30 70 Jordan Orr 4th 16 41:32.4 6 Laps 02:47.6 32.17 02:09.1 38.813 1
31 31 59 Neil McLeod 4th 16 38:27.3 6 Laps 34.549 34.75 02:08.1 39.117 1
32 32 84 Joseph Shaw 4th 16 37:52.8 6 Laps 2 Laps 35.278 02:10.6 38.379 3
33 33 79 Bruce Ritchie 4th 15 39:44.0 7 Laps 1 Lap 31.531 02:10.8 38.313 1
DNF DNF 99 Douglas Weir 4th 16 35:22.9 DNF   37.769 02:09.0 38.842 1
DNF DNF 58 Gordon McLarnon 4th 13 31:48.5 DNF   34.134 02:14.8 37.174 1
DNF DNF 90 Colin Telfer 4th 13 31:48.6 DNF   34.133 02:09.7 38.647 1
DNF DNF 86 Paul Smith 4th 13 32:17.8 DNF   33.618 02:11.2 38.209 1
DNF DNF 63 Ruairidh Michie 4th 11 28:40.9 DNF   32.031 02:08.5 38.992 1
DNF DNF 81 Nicholas Savage 4th 9 23:04.1 DNF   32.585 02:18.7 36.124 1
DNF DNF 96 Grant Walker 4th 6 14:09.7 DNF   35.384 02:14.6 37.22 1
DNF DNF 92 Ken Tree 4th 1 03:03.7 DNF   27.272 02:58.0 28.155 1