Event URN:
300345
Start date:
Sat, 12th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Westerley CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.westerleycycling.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Tim Childs
07941284733
tmc164@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
T M Childs
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 14:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr 10 mins / 50km / 31m
12 Apr 14 15:30 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 11 hours 9 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 14:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 10 mins / 50km / 31m

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 15:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / 40km / 25m

Atkins wins Westerley

Posted 13/04/2014 - Tim Childs

Westerley CC Spring CritsReport: Snowdon Sports Lewis Atkins raced to his third victory of the year in the Westerley CC Spring Crits at Hillingdon on Saturday... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
2 Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 25
3 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 21
4 Anthony Gibb CSE Racing Finished 1st 17
5 Matthew Lansley RP Racing Team Finished 3rd 14
6 Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 12
7 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
8 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
9 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 2nd 7
10 Dan Gardner Project 51 Finished N/A 6
11 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
12 Tom Sefton RP Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
13 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Stoyko Boussarov Newdales Cycles RT Finished 2nd 2
15 Rhys Donnelly Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 1
16 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
17 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
19 Matthew Osborn Casp Racing Finished 2nd 0
20 Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
21 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
22 Clive Nicholls Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
24 Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
25 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
26 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Riyadh Khamis Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
28 Henry Peacock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
29 Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
30 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
31 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
32 Joshua Mitchell RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
33 Declan Higgins Imperial Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
34 Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
35 Mike Knight Finished 0
36 James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
37 Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
38 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
39 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
40 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
41 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
42 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
43 Nick Busst Finished 3rd 0
James Butterworth Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Did not start 1st 0
Adam Swain London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
0 Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Robert Thatcher Southborough & District Wh... Finished 3rd 8
3 Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
4 Christopher Marshall Finished 4th 6
5 Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Edward Giles Maidenhead and District CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Tomasz Chmielewski WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 2
9 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Timothy Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
11 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
12 Ben Seneviratne Finished 4th 0
13 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
14 Michael Woodland ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 4th 0
15 Jon Shillingford Finished 3rd 0
16 Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
17 Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
18 Jack Duke Zappi's Racing Team Finished 4th 0
19 Richard Jones VC10 Finished 4th 0
20 Jan Marzec London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
21 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 3rd 0
23 Peter Stuart Finished 3rd 0
24 Jack Heather TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 4th 0
25 Jonny Revis Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
26 Miles Rice Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
27 Ben O'Dell East London Velo Finished 4th 0
28 Christopher Bennett Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
29 Tony Ball Team Swift Finished N/A 0
30 Adam Moore ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
31 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
33 Jonathan Wren Finished 4th 0
34 Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
35 Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
37 Kurt Austin Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
38 Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
40 KinMeng Choi Finished 4th 0
42 Robert Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
43 Ben Chuilon Finished N/A 0
44 Brett Kamino Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
45 Mark Stock VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
46 Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
47 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
48 Matt Peel Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
49 Richard Keeping Finished 3rd 0
51 Carrie Hartwell Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
52 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
53 Andrew Goulding Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
54 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 0
55 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
56 Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
59 Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
60 Meti Gashi Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
61 Stuart Wrigley Finished 4th 0
62 Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
63 Simon Howes TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 3rd 0
64 Richard Hutt Lampard Road Club Finished 3rd 0
65 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
66 Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0