East & South East Regional Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Ipswich – Sunday, 08 Dec 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300341

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Suffolk Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Dec 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jali Packer Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

21. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Jack Parrish Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Reece Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Clements Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Liam Manser TROG Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Louis Suggett Giro Prestige Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jayne Williams Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Abbie Thorrington Pedal Power Loughborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jane De Boltz Finished Veteran 0

14. Jane De Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Amanda Burchett Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Judith Philip Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Hill Finished Vet 50+ 12

10. Andrew Hill -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Speller Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 4

17. Denis Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  David Carr Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Simmonds Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Gill Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gavin Williams Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Max Reuter Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Max Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Konrad Manning Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Bowen Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Michael Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Staff VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Stevens Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tim Medway-Smith Southgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Jonathan Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  James Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Ian Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nicholas Classick Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Phil Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  John Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Panayiotou Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Warwick Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Dominic Schils To Win - Josan Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Federico Bernasconi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Adam Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Will Bamber VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Toby Hockley Finished N/A 0

28. Toby Hockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel Tille Finished Senior 0

29. Daniel Tille -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Michael Pemberton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Tricker wins East and South East Championship

Posted 08/12/2013 - British Cycling

Ross Tricker back to winning ways in the East and South East Regional Championship

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry restricted to BC members registered in Eastern And South East Regions. Advance entry only: no entry on the day (except U12s)

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/12/13 – 10:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/12/13 – 10:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 10:45 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 10:45
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 12:00 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 12:00 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 12:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300341

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Suffolk Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Dec 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jali Packer Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

21. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Jack Parrish Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Reece Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Clements Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Liam Manser TROG Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Louis Suggett Giro Prestige Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jayne Williams Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Abbie Thorrington Pedal Power Loughborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jane De Boltz Finished Veteran 0

14. Jane De Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Amanda Burchett Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Judith Philip Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Hill Finished Vet 50+ 12

10. Andrew Hill -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Speller Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 4

17. Denis Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  David Carr Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Simmonds Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Gill Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gavin Williams Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Max Reuter Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Max Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Konrad Manning Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Bowen Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Michael Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Staff VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Stevens Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tim Medway-Smith Southgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Jonathan Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  James Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Ian Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nicholas Classick Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Phil Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  John Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Panayiotou Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Warwick Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Dominic Schils To Win - Josan Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Federico Bernasconi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Adam Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Will Bamber VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Toby Hockley Finished N/A 0

28. Toby Hockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel Tille Finished Senior 0

29. Daniel Tille -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Michael Pemberton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Tricker wins East and South East Championship

Posted 08/12/2013 - British Cycling

Ross Tricker back to winning ways in the East and South East Regional Championship

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry restricted to BC members registered in Eastern And South East Regions. Advance entry only: no entry on the day (except U12s)

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/12/13 – 10:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/12/13 – 10:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 10:45 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 10:45
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 12:00 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 12:00 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 12:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk