Cycle Live Nottingham Grand Prix Circuit Races - 2014

Closed Circuit , Nottingham – Saturday, 21 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Cycle Live Nottingham Circuit Races 2014.

(Signing on and Timing by CDNW Racing Services)

The races in 2014 have been tweeked a little bit to allow for a lot more exitement.

Cycle Live Nottingham Omnium Increased By Popular Demand

Due to unprecedented demand, the capacity for Cycle Live Nottingham Omnium has been increased by organisers.

The event, which is open to Category 3 and 4 British Cycling licence holders, takes place at Nottingham’s Victoria Embankment on Saturday 21st June 2014 around the one mile Nottingham Grand Prix circuit.

The Omnium was added to the schedule in 2014 to create a genuine spectacle for people watching while giving participants the chance to compete in three different disciplines that form part of the popular track cycling event.

Participants will take on a one lap time trial and a Devil Race with the points amassed over the first two races determining whether they will compete in the minor or major final.  The finals will take the form of scratch races.  Points garnered in the major final will determine the overall Omnium champion.

With a £1000 prize pot on offer, this is an event not to be missed.

Due to the increased capacity, the timings for the day have changed slightly from those first advertised to incorporate the additional Devil Race.

The schedule is now as follows:

13:30

OMNIUM TIME TRIAL

14:30

OMNIUM DEVIL RACE 1

15:00

OMNIUM DEVIL RACE 2

17:40

OMNIUM MINOR FINAL

18:40

OMNIUM GRAND FINAL

The prize pot for the National B event at 19:15 will be at least £700.00 and will include 2 mid-race primes.

The organising team are looking forward to seeing you all there and have booked some glorious weather.

Event Details

Event URN:

299281

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham City Centre Circuit, Victoria Embankment, Nottingham, NG2 2JY
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 18th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3 Stage Omnium - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Stage Omnium - Overall - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Hoole Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Perkins Beeston RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Logan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Allen Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Sheret West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ryan Forster Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darryl Wall Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Brown Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Patrick Heron Cadence Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Parkin Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  John Smith Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark McCann Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jason Scales Finished 3rd 0

27. Jason Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Cleaver Concorde CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Dylan Churchill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Thomas Grigson Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  David Warriner York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Andrew Mclaren West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jon Lidster Finished 4th 0

40. Jon Lidster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Gary Hides Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Dan Cutting Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Tom Bird Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Adam Smith Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robin Cawser Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Conor Williams Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Thomas Ward Finished 4th 0

57. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Matt Hogsden Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Byron Buck Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Paul Uttley Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Darrell Tattershall-Waller Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Lee Farmer Tickhill Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
64.  Luke Merrony Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Thomas Cox Finished 4th 0

65. Thomas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Joseph Kneip Finished 4th 0

70. Joseph Kneip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
72.  Matthew Shaw Finished 4th 0

72. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
73.  Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  David Carter Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
74.  Alistair Golby VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Liam Whitby Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
78.  Thomas Ford Concorde CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
78.  Jonathan Hoole Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
80.  Allan Mckay Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
81.  Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
82.  Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  Gareth Cooper Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  Ian Russell Arrow Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Alan Armstrong St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
86.  Graham Joyce West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Callum Sheridan-Durham Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
88.  Timb Hiscocks Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
89.  Harry Just Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Phil Lindley Mansfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3 Stage Omnium - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Stage Omnium - TT - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Hoole Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Perkins Beeston RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darryl Wall Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Forster Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Sheret West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Luke Allen Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Brown Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Patrick Heron Cadence Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Logan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jason Scales Finished 3rd 0

20. Jason Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ian Russell Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Josh Asquith Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alan Armstrong St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alistair Golby VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Christopher Cleaver Concorde CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark McCann Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  John Smith Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Graham Joyce West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Simon Parkin Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Thomas Grigson Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Matt Hogsden Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Jon Lidster Finished 4th 0

43. Jon Lidster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Andrew Mclaren West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Robin Cawser Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Adam Smith Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  David Warriner York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Paul Uttley Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Tom Bird Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Callum Sheridan-Durham Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Dylan Churchill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Thomas Ward Finished 4th 0

62. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
64.  Dan Cutting Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Matthew Shaw Finished 4th 0

65. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
67.  Lee Farmer Tickhill Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
68.  Byron Buck Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
69.  Luke Merrony Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Gary Hides Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Timb Hiscocks Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
73.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
74.  Thomas Cox Finished 4th 0

74. Thomas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
75.  David Carter Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
76.  Joseph Kneip Finished 4th 0

76. Joseph Kneip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
77.  Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Conor Williams Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
79.  Thomas Ford Concorde CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
80.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
81.  Harry Just Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
82.  Jonathan Hoole Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  Darrell Tattershall-Waller Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
85.  Phil Lindley Mansfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
86.  Gareth Cooper Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
88.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
89.  Allan Mckay Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
90.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
91.  Liam Whitby Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3 Stage Omnium - Devil 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Stage Omnium - Devil 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alistair Golby VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Forster Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dylan Churchill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Luke Allen Sheffrec CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Armstrong St Neots CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Bird Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Brown Birdwell Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Byron Buck Derby Mercury RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Carter Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robin Cawser Leicester Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Cleaver Concorde CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Cooper Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Cowan Solihull CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Cox Did not finish 4th 0

13. Thomas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dan Cutting Ludlow CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Farmer Tickhill Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Ford Concorde CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Grigson Bynea CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Hambrey Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Heron Cadence Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Hides Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Timb Hiscocks Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matt Hogsden Cambridge University CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Hoole Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Hoole Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3 Stage Omnium - Devil 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Stage Omnium - Devil 2 - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Perkins Beeston RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Logan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Parkin Belper BC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Sheret West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark McCann Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Darryl Wall Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graham Joyce West Bridgford Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Harry Just Beeston RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Kneip Did not finish 4th 0

12. Joseph Kneip -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jon Lidster Did not finish 4th 0

12. Jon Lidster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Phil Lindley Mansfield RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Allan Mckay Beeston RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Mclaren West Bridgford Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Merrony Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Russell Arrow Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Scales Did not finish 3rd 0

12. Jason Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Shaw Did not finish 4th 0

12. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Callum Sheridan-Durham Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Smith Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Smith Beeston RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Darrell Tattershall-Waller Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Uttley Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Ward Did not finish 4th 0

12. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Warriner York Cycleworks Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Liam Whitby Beeston RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Conor Williams Beeston RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3 Stage Omnium - Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Stage Omnium - Minor Final - Results
1.  Andrew Mclaren West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Conor Williams Beeston RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Hides Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dan Cutting Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jon Lidster Finished 4th 1

9. Jon Lidster -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Bird Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Ward Finished 4th 0

15. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Luke Merrony Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Cox Finished 4th 0

19. Thomas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Lee Farmer Tickhill Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robin Cawser Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Liam Whitby Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Adam Smith Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Byron Buck Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Allan Mckay Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Matt Hogsden Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Carter Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Cooper Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Ford Concorde CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Hoole Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Kneip Did not finish 4th 0

31. Joseph Kneip -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Shaw Did not finish 4th 0

31. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Darrell Tattershall-Waller Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Uttley Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3 Stage Omnium - Major Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Stage Omnium - Major Final - Results
1.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Hoole Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Allen Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  John Smith Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Logan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Parkin Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Brown Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joseph Perkins Beeston RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Sheret West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark McCann Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ryan Forster Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Dylan Churchill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Patrick Heron Cadence Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Darryl Wall Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas Grigson Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Christopher Cleaver Concorde CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jason Scales Finished 3rd 0

37. Jason Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  David Warriner York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alan Armstrong St Neots CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alistair Golby VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Cycle Live GP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cycle Live GP - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dominic Smith Retford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Davis Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Brown Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Maxwell Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Rees Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Cocker Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Gareth Jones Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Carl Dyson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joe Fox Red Kite Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Elliott Reynolds Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jason Gurney Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Adam Kenway Team Zenith Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lee Baldwin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Stuart Marshall Team Zenith Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Timothy Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Jobber Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Wain Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edward Pickard Beeston RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Marcus Partridge Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Michael Jones Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joseph Clark Team Zenith Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Joseph White Finished 2nd 0

42. Joseph White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Adrian Adgar Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Baillie Polypipe Cycling Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Bates Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Brearley Team Zenith Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Browning Pedal Pushers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Kelley Did not finish 2nd 0

44. Daniel Kelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Marshall Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Nuthall Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Richardson Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Royle BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Walker Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Wright Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Jacob Tipper wins Grand Prix at Cycle Live Nottingham 2014

Posted 22/06/2014 - Ivor Armstrong

Jacob Tipper took first place in the Cycle Live Nottingham Grand Prix on Friday, beating ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry will be by the on-line British Cycling route, although any unfilled places will be available on the day at a small premium. Riders entering the Regional B Omnium event must enter the 'Overall' section. They must take part in all the stages and finish each one to be considered for the prize list or B.C. points. Any further information will be posted here and on the Nottingham Cycle Live website http://www.cyclelivenottingham.co.uk/

The Races

- Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/14 12:30 Go-Race None ---
Sat 21/06/14 – 12:30

-

Go-Race, None
3 Stage Omnium - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/14 13:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Sat 21/06/14 – 13:00
3 Stage Omnium - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/14 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 21/06/14 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
3 Stage Omnium - Devil 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/14 14:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 21/06/14 – 14:30
Regional B, Band 5
30 mins
3 Stage Omnium - Devil 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/14 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 21/06/14 – 15:00
Regional B, Band 5
30 mins
3 Stage Omnium - Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/14 17:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 21/06/14 – 17:40
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
3 Stage Omnium - Major Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/14 18:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 21/06/14 – 18:40
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
Cycle Live GP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/14 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/06/14 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Cycle Live Nottingham Circuit Races 2014.

(Signing on and Timing by CDNW Racing Services)

The races in 2014 have been tweeked a little bit to allow for a lot more exitement.

Cycle Live Nottingham Omnium Increased By Popular Demand

Due to unprecedented demand, the capacity for Cycle Live Nottingham Omnium has been increased by organisers.

The event, which is open to Category 3 and 4 British Cycling licence holders, takes place at Nottingham’s Victoria Embankment on Saturday 21st June 2014 around the one mile Nottingham Grand Prix circuit.

The Omnium was added to the schedule in 2014 to create a genuine spectacle for people watching while giving participants the chance to compete in three different disciplines that form part of the popular track cycling event.

Participants will take on a one lap time trial and a Devil Race with the points amassed over the first two races determining whether they will compete in the minor or major final.  The finals will take the form of scratch races.  Points garnered in the major final will determine the overall Omnium champion.

With a £1000 prize pot on offer, this is an event not to be missed.

Due to the increased capacity, the timings for the day have changed slightly from those first advertised to incorporate the additional Devil Race.

The schedule is now as follows:

13:30

OMNIUM TIME TRIAL

14:30

OMNIUM DEVIL RACE 1

15:00

OMNIUM DEVIL RACE 2

17:40

OMNIUM MINOR FINAL

18:40

OMNIUM GRAND FINAL

The prize pot for the National B event at 19:15 will be at least £700.00 and will include 2 mid-race primes.

The organising team are looking forward to seeing you all there and have booked some glorious weather.

Event Details

Event URN:

299281

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham City Centre Circuit, Victoria Embankment, Nottingham, NG2 2JY
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 18th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3 Stage Omnium - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Stage Omnium - Overall - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Hoole Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Perkins Beeston RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Logan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Allen Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Sheret West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ryan Forster Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darryl Wall Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Brown Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Patrick Heron Cadence Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Parkin Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  John Smith Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark McCann Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jason Scales Finished 3rd 0

27. Jason Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Cleaver Concorde CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Dylan Churchill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Thomas Grigson Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  David Warriner York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Andrew Mclaren West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jon Lidster Finished 4th 0

40. Jon Lidster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Gary Hides Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Dan Cutting Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Tom Bird Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Adam Smith Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robin Cawser Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Conor Williams Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Thomas Ward Finished 4th 0

57. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Matt Hogsden Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Byron Buck Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Paul Uttley Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Darrell Tattershall-Waller Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Lee Farmer Tickhill Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
64.  Luke Merrony Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Thomas Cox Finished 4th 0

65. Thomas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Joseph Kneip Finished 4th 0

70. Joseph Kneip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
72.  Matthew Shaw Finished 4th 0

72. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
73.  Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  David Carter Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
74.  Alistair Golby VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Liam Whitby Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
78.  Thomas Ford Concorde CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
78.  Jonathan Hoole Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
80.  Allan Mckay Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
81.  Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
82.  Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  Gareth Cooper Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  Ian Russell Arrow Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Alan Armstrong St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
86.  Graham Joyce West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Callum Sheridan-Durham Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
88.  Timb Hiscocks Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
89.  Harry Just Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Phil Lindley Mansfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3 Stage Omnium - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Stage Omnium - TT - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Hoole Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Perkins Beeston RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darryl Wall Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Forster Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Sheret West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Luke Allen Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Brown Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Patrick Heron Cadence Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Logan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jason Scales Finished 3rd 0

20. Jason Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ian Russell Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Josh Asquith Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alan Armstrong St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alistair Golby VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Christopher Cleaver Concorde CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark McCann Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  John Smith Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Graham Joyce West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Simon Parkin Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Thomas Grigson Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Matt Hogsden Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Jon Lidster Finished 4th 0

43. Jon Lidster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Andrew Mclaren West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Robin Cawser Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Adam Smith Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  David Warriner York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Paul Uttley Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Tom Bird Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Callum Sheridan-Durham Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Dylan Churchill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Thomas Ward Finished 4th 0

62. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
64.  Dan Cutting Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Matthew Shaw Finished 4th 0

65. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
67.  Lee Farmer Tickhill Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
68.  Byron Buck Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
69.  Luke Merrony Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Gary Hides Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Timb Hiscocks Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
73.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
74.  Thomas Cox Finished 4th 0

74. Thomas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
75.  David Carter Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
76.  Joseph Kneip Finished 4th 0

76. Joseph Kneip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
77.  Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Conor Williams Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
79.  Thomas Ford Concorde CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
80.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
81.  Harry Just Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
82.  Jonathan Hoole Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  Darrell Tattershall-Waller Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
85.  Phil Lindley Mansfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
86.  Gareth Cooper Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
88.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
89.  Allan Mckay Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
90.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
91.  Liam Whitby Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3 Stage Omnium - Devil 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Stage Omnium - Devil 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alistair Golby VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Forster Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dylan Churchill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Luke Allen Sheffrec CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Armstrong St Neots CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Bird Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Brown Birdwell Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Byron Buck Derby Mercury RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Carter Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robin Cawser Leicester Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Cleaver Concorde CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Cooper Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Cowan Solihull CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Cox Did not finish 4th 0

13. Thomas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dan Cutting Ludlow CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Farmer Tickhill Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Ford Concorde CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Grigson Bynea CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Hambrey Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Heron Cadence Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Hides Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Timb Hiscocks Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matt Hogsden Cambridge University CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Hoole Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Hoole Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3 Stage Omnium - Devil 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Stage Omnium - Devil 2 - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Perkins Beeston RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Logan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Parkin Belper BC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Sheret West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark McCann Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Darryl Wall Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graham Joyce West Bridgford Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Harry Just Beeston RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Kneip Did not finish 4th 0

12. Joseph Kneip -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jon Lidster Did not finish 4th 0

12. Jon Lidster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Phil Lindley Mansfield RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Allan Mckay Beeston RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Mclaren West Bridgford Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Merrony Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Russell Arrow Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Scales Did not finish 3rd 0

12. Jason Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Shaw Did not finish 4th 0

12. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Callum Sheridan-Durham Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Smith Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Smith Beeston RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Darrell Tattershall-Waller Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Uttley Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Ward Did not finish 4th 0

12. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Warriner York Cycleworks Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Liam Whitby Beeston RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Conor Williams Beeston RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3 Stage Omnium - Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Stage Omnium - Minor Final - Results
1.  Andrew Mclaren West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Conor Williams Beeston RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Hides Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dan Cutting Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jon Lidster Finished 4th 1

9. Jon Lidster -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Bird Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Ward Finished 4th 0

15. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Luke Merrony Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Cox Finished 4th 0

19. Thomas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Lee Farmer Tickhill Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robin Cawser Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Liam Whitby Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Adam Smith Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Byron Buck Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Allan Mckay Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Matt Hogsden Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Carter Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Cooper Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Ford Concorde CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Hoole Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Kneip Did not finish 4th 0

31. Joseph Kneip -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Shaw Did not finish 4th 0

31. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Darrell Tattershall-Waller Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Uttley Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3 Stage Omnium - Major Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Stage Omnium - Major Final - Results
1.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Hoole Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Allen Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  John Smith Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Logan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Parkin Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Brown Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joseph Perkins Beeston RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Sheret West Bridgford Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark McCann Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ryan Forster Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Dylan Churchill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Patrick Heron Cadence Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Darryl Wall Out Of The Saddle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas Grigson Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Christopher Cleaver Concorde CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jason Scales Finished 3rd 0

37. Jason Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  David Warriner York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alan Armstrong St Neots CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alistair Golby VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Cycle Live GP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cycle Live GP - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dominic Smith Retford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Davis Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Brown Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Maxwell Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Rees Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Cocker Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Gareth Jones Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Carl Dyson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joe Fox Red Kite Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Elliott Reynolds Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jason Gurney Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Adam Kenway Team Zenith Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lee Baldwin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Stuart Marshall Team Zenith Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Timothy Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Jobber Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Wain Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edward Pickard Beeston RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Marcus Partridge Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Michael Jones Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joseph Clark Team Zenith Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Joseph White Finished 2nd 0

42. Joseph White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Adrian Adgar Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Baillie Polypipe Cycling Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Bates Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Brearley Team Zenith Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Browning Pedal Pushers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Kelley Did not finish 2nd 0

44. Daniel Kelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Marshall Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Nuthall Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Richardson Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Royle BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Walker Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Wright Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Jacob Tipper wins Grand Prix at Cycle Live Nottingham 2014

Posted 22/06/2014 - Ivor Armstrong

Jacob Tipper took first place in the Cycle Live Nottingham Grand Prix on Friday, beating ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry will be by the on-line British Cycling route, although any unfilled places will be available on the day at a small premium. Riders entering the Regional B Omnium event must enter the 'Overall' section. They must take part in all the stages and finish each one to be considered for the prize list or B.C. points. Any further information will be posted here and on the Nottingham Cycle Live website http://www.cyclelivenottingham.co.uk/

The Races

- Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/14 12:30 Go-Race None ---
Sat 21/06/14 – 12:30

-

Go-Race, None
3 Stage Omnium - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/14 13:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Sat 21/06/14 – 13:00
3 Stage Omnium - TT Race