Event URN:
299276
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Mar 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Great Chesterford Community Centre
London Road, Great Chesterford, Essex, CB10 1NS
( View map )
Series:
Eastern Road Race League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 9th Feb 2014
Event promoted by:
Crest CC
Event organiser:
Mr David Muir
47 Lynton Road
London
E4 9EA
Cheques payable to:
David Muir
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 14 09:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 115km / 71m

View All

Event Location:

London Road,
Great Chesterford,
Essex,
CB10 1NS

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 14 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 115km / 71m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Beezer Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 30
2 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
4 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 14
6 Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 12
7 Andrew Sanders Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 10
8 Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
9 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 7
10 Christopher Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 6
11 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 5
12 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 4
13 William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 3
14 Mark Yale VC Revolution Finished 3rd 2
15 John Peters CC Luton Finished 3rd 1
16 Paul Londors Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
17 James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
18 Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
19 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
20 Charles Pearson Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
23 Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Justin Garon Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
25 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
27 Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
28 Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Matthew Garfield Peterborough CC Finished 2nd 0
30 Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Shaun Rouse North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
33 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0