Event URN:
299270
Start date:
Mon, 21st Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Redbridge CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.redbridgecyclingcentre.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Coles
02085009359
iancoles0@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Youth races are part of the LVYCC Summer Series
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 13:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
21 Apr 14 15:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr
21 Apr 14 11:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 45 mins
21 Apr 14 10:40 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 15:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 10:40 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 11:10 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 10:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 09:40 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 09:15 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys and Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 09:15 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 30
2 Joshua Green Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 25
3 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 21
4 Martin Smith BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 17
5 Joe Giggins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
6 Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 12
7 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 10
8 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
9 Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished A 7
10 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 6
11 James Wilson VC St Raphael Finished 1st 5
12 James Jobber Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 4
13 Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 3
14 Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished 1st 2
15 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
16 Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
17 Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
18 Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
19 Richard da Silva Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 1st 0
20 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
21 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 0
22 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
23 Oliver Rossi Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
24 Ruari Grant Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
25 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
26 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
27 Jamie Caldwell Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
28 Stoyko Boussarov Newdales Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
29 Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 0
30 Phil Dempsey Finished 2nd 0
Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Christopher Cole VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Lansley RP Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Paul McGrath North Road CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Max Sahota St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Perry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 15
2 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Daniel Young Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 10
4 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 8
5 Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 5
7 Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished 3rd 4
8 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
9 Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 2
10 Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished 4th 1
11 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
12 Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
13 Edward Giles Maidenhead and District CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
16 Louis Sargent Finished 3rd 0
17 Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
19 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
23 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
24 Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Gregory Niziskiotis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
27 George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 0
28 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
29 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
30 Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished 3rd 0
31 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
32 Ruari Grant Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
33 Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
34 Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
35 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
36 Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
37 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
38 Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
39 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
41 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
43 Krisztian Borbely Cycle Lab Finished 3rd 0
44 Joshua Mitchell RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
45 Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Patrick Greig Finished 0
47 Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Richard Bartram Cycle Lab Did not finish 4th 0
Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Alberto Battaglia Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Willem Boer Did not finish 0
Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Christopher Bulley Ciclos Uno Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 3rd 0
Oliver Clark RP Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Thomas Dean Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
William Drury Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Sean Dunlea Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 4th 0
Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Shaun Holbrow Haverhill Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd 0
Daniel Lansley Did not finish 0
Pierce McGrenaghan North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Adam Moore ASL Projects Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Shaun O'Hara Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Louis Rolfe Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Max Sahota St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Tom Sefton RP Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Luke Stone Did not finish 4th 0
Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Sean Wilson Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 3
2 Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 2
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
5 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
7 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
9 Jali Packer Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
10 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
11 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
12 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
13 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
14 Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
15 Harry Paine WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 0
16 Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
17 Buauna Ball Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
18 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
19 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
20 Charles Broadway Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
21 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished A 0
22 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
23 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
24 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
25 Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
26 Giles Clark Didcot Phoenix CC Finished A 0
27 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
28 Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
29 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
30 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
31 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
32 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
33 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
34 Hector Corey Haverhill Cycling Club Finished A 0
35 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
36 George Sewell Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished A 0
37 Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished A 0
38 Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
39 Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
40 Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished A 0
41 Jake Prentice Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
42 Alex Thompson Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish A 0
Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish A 0
Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish A 0
Joshua Roberts Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 0
Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 1
4 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
5 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
6 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
7 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
9 Isabella Torrie Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Luke Mitchie 4T+ Velo Club Finished B 1
4 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 0
6 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished B 0
7 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
8 Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
9 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
10 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished B 0
11 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
12 Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
13 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
14 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
15 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
16 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
17 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
18 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 0
19 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
20 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
21 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
22 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
23 Oliver Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
24 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
25 Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
26 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
27 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
28 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
29 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
30 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
31 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
32 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
33 Riley Searle Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
34 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
35 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
36 Oscar Eastman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
37 Seth Houlgate Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
38 David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 0
39 Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
40 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
41 Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish B 0
Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish B 0
Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 2
3 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished C 1
4 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 0
5 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
6 Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
7 Leon Wheeler Finished C 0
8 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
9 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
10 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
11 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
12 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
13 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
14 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished C 0
15 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
16 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
17 Cameron Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished C 0
18 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
19 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
20 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
21 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
22 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
23 Billy Martin Finished C 0
24 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
25 Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
26 Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
27 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
28 Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
29 William Green Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
30 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
31 Maxwell Dingle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
32 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
33 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
34 Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
35 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
36 George Gill Chelmer CC Finished C 0
Jude Costley Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish C 0
Kieran Manuel Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish C 0
Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish C 0
Wilf Thurley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
2 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
3 Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished D 1
4 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished D 0
5 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 1
4 Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
5 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
6 Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
7 Jack Saunders Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
8 Elliot Marsden Finished 0
9 Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
10 Isla Swainston Finished 0
11 Daniel Allpress Dorking Cycling Club Finished E 0
12 Alexander Dingle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
13 Kim Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
14 Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0
15 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 0
16 Laurence Howe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0