Scottish 100-mile TT Championships, incorporating NoSCA Champs

Time Trial , Invergordon – Sunday, 10 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Scottish 100 Champs. New course set in same area as 2013. To be measured in Spring 2014.

Event Details

Event URN:

298135

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 03:50:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 03:50:39:000
2.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 03:53:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 03:53:25:000
3.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 04:00:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:00:52:000
4.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 04:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:03:04:000
5.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 04:06:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:06:21:000
6.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 04:06:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:06:44:000
7.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 04:07:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:07:01:000
8.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 04:15:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:15:48:000
9.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 04:16:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:16:36:000
10.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 04:17:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:54:000
11.  Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 04:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:22:20:000
12.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 04:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:22:20:000
13.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 04:22:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:22:53:000
14.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 04:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:25:28:000
15.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:25:42:000
16.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 04:27:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:27:51:000
17.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:28:53:000
18.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 04:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:29:23:000
19.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 04:29:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:29:40:000
20.  Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 04:29:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:29:50:000
21.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 04:32:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:32:35:000
22.  Nicholas Charlton North Argyll Cycle Club Finished N/A 04:32:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:32:42:000
23.  Gabriella Nordin Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 04:33:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:33:28:000
24.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 04:46:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:46:33:000
25.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 04:47:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:47:23:000
26.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 04:49:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:49:26:000
27.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 04:51:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:51:27:000
28.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 04:51:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:51:33:000
29.  Allan Duncan Finished 4th 04:52:13:000 0

29. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:52:13:000
30.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished 4th 05:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 05:05:36:000
31.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 05:10:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:10:17:000
32.  Ed Rattray Elgin CC Finished N/A 05:11:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:11:41:000
33.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 05:28:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:28:27:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 07:00 Regional C None --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 10/08/14 – 07:00
Regional C, None
160km / 99 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Scottish 100 Champs. New course set in same area as 2013. To be measured in Spring 2014.

Event Details

Event URN:

298135

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 03:50:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 03:50:39:000
2.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 03:53:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 03:53:25:000
3.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 04:00:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:00:52:000
4.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 04:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:03:04:000
5.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 04:06:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:06:21:000
6.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 04:06:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:06:44:000
7.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 04:07:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:07:01:000
8.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 04:15:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:15:48:000
9.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 04:16:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:16:36:000
10.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 04:17:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:54:000
11.  Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 04:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:22:20:000
12.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 04:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:22:20:000
13.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 04:22:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:22:53:000
14.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 04:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:25:28:000
15.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:25:42:000
16.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 04:27:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:27:51:000
17.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:28:53:000
18.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 04:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:29:23:000
19.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 04:29:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:29:40:000
20.  Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 04:29:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:29:50:000
21.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 04:32:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:32:35:000
22.  Nicholas Charlton North Argyll Cycle Club Finished N/A 04:32:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:32:42:000
23.  Gabriella Nordin Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 04:33:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:33:28:000
24.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 04:46:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:46:33:000
25.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 04:47:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:47:23:000
26.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 04:49:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:49:26:000
27.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 04:51:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:51:27:000
28.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 04:51:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:51:33:000
29.  Allan Duncan Finished 4th 04:52:13:000 0

29. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:52:13:000
30.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished 4th 05:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 05:05:36:000
31.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 05:10:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:10:17:000
32.  Ed Rattray Elgin CC Finished N/A 05:11:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:11:41:000
33.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 05:28:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:28:27:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/14 07:00 Regional C None --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 10/08/14 – 07:00
Regional C, None
160km / 99 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk