Shaftesbury CC Road Race

Road , Chelmsford – Sunday, 21 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297654

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Roxwell Memorial Hall, The Street, Roxwell, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 4PA
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Drury Glendene CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Sanders Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Charles Pearson Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Heath East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Richard Clark Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Radley Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Adrian McTigue Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Sean Wright Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Nick Perks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Begg Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Berry Eagle RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Cartledge Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Copeland Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Curtis Fast Test Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Errington Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Graf Did not finish N/A 0

50. Patrick Graf -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Martyn Higson Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Shaun Holbrow Haverhill Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Jaeggi London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Levy Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gerard Miley St Ives CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Spencer Nash Bikeactive.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George Olive Finchley Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Ribbons VC Meudon Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Senter Kings Lynn CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Selection criteria for this race is a per the Eastern Road Race League rules (i.e. priority to members from ERRL affiliated clubs)

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297654

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Roxwell Memorial Hall, The Street, Roxwell, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 4PA
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Drury Glendene CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Sanders Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Charles Pearson Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Heath East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Richard Clark Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Radley Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Adrian McTigue Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Sean Wright Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Nick Perks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Begg Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Berry Eagle RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Cartledge Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Copeland Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Curtis Fast Test Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Errington Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Graf Did not finish N/A 0

50. Patrick Graf -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Martyn Higson Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Shaun Holbrow Haverhill Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Jaeggi London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Levy Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gerard Miley St Ives CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Spencer Nash Bikeactive.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George Olive Finchley Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Ribbons VC Meudon Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Senter Kings Lynn CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Selection criteria for this race is a per the Eastern Road Race League rules (i.e. priority to members from ERRL affiliated clubs)

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk