Event URN:
297654
Start date:
Sun, 21st Sep 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Roxwell Memorial Hall
The Street, Roxwell, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 4PA
( View map )
Series:
Eastern Road Race League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 7th Sep 2014
Event promoted by:
Shaftesbury CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.shaftesburycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Johnson
07904 455059
rjljchestnut@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Shaftesbury CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Selection criteria for this race is a per the Eastern Road Race League rules (i.e. priority to members from ERRL affiliated clubs)
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65m

View All

Event Location:

The Street,
Roxwell,
Chelmsford,
Essex,
CM1 4PA

Race: 2/3/4

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 4 hours 54 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Thompson Glendene CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 0
4 William Drury Glendene CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
11 Matthew Garfield Peterborough CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 3
14 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 2
15 Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
16 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
17 Andrew Sanders Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 0
18 Charles Pearson Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
20 Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
21 Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Matthew Heath East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
23 Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
24 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Richard Clark Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
27 Paul Radley Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
28 Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 3rd 0
30 Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
31 Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
32 Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
33 Ben Wright VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
34 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
35 Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
36 Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
37 Adrian McTigue Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
38 Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
39 Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
40 James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
41 Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
42 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
43 Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
44 Sean Wright Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
45 Nick Perks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
46 Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
47 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
48 John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
49 Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
50 Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Tom Begg Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Tom Berry Eagle RC Did not finish 4th 0
Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Did not start 2nd 0
Andrew Cartledge Peterborough CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Adam Copeland Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Kevin Curtis Fast Test Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Christopher Errington Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 4th 0
Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Patrick Graf Did not finish 2nd 0
Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Martyn Higson Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Shaun Holbrow Haverhill Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Daniel Jaeggi London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Daniel Levy Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Gerard Miley St Ives CC Did not start 3rd 0
Spencer Nash Bikeactive.com Did not start 3rd 0
George Olive Finchley Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Did not start 2nd 0
Harry Ribbons VC Meudon Did not start 2nd 0
Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Did not start 2nd 0
Matthew Senter Kings Lynn CC Did not start 4th 0
Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Did not finish 2nd 0