Easterley Falling Leaves Road Race

Road , Essex – Sunday, 07 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

294711

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Easterley RC Bungalow, North Hall Road, Ugley, Essex, CM22 6JD
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Aug 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Graf Finished N/A 0

4. Patrick Graf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alistair Gurney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Begg Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Potter Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Morris Bacon Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Willem de Boer Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Clark Finished 4th 0

22. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniel Jaeggi London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Garvie VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  John Rumbold North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Nicholas Cramer Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

294711

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Easterley RC Bungalow, North Hall Road, Ugley, Essex, CM22 6JD
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Aug 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Graf Finished N/A 0

4. Patrick Graf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alistair Gurney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Begg Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Potter Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Morris Bacon Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Willem de Boer Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Clark Finished 4th 0

22. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniel Jaeggi London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Garvie VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  John Rumbold North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Nicholas Cramer Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk