Ipswich BC Spring Scramble

Road , Ipswich – Sunday, 23 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

294494

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosbeck Village Hall, Gosbeck, Ipswich, IP6 9SD
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Thu, 14th Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Hubbard CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Drury Glendene CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Zagni Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dieter Rowe Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lewis Pendle Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Rata Finished 4th 12

6. Emma Rata -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Melissa Dowell Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Evgenia Ilyinskaya Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ruth Hamilton-Barr Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ruth Bradbrook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Molly Williams WXC World Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jayne Williams Fast Test Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Renee Fox Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nicola Flynn Fast Test Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

ERRL rules apply for rider selection.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Sun 23/03/14 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 13:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 93km / 58 miles
Sun 23/03/14 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
93km / 58 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

294494

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosbeck Village Hall, Gosbeck, Ipswich, IP6 9SD
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Thu, 14th Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Hubbard CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Drury Glendene CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Zagni Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dieter Rowe Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lewis Pendle Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Rata Finished 4th 12

6. Emma Rata -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Melissa Dowell Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Evgenia Ilyinskaya Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ruth Hamilton-Barr Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ruth Bradbrook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Molly Williams WXC World Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jayne Williams Fast Test Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Renee Fox Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nicola Flynn Fast Test Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

ERRL rules apply for rider selection.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Sun 23/03/14 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 13:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 93km / 58 miles
Sun 23/03/14 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
93km / 58 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk