Event URN:
289531
Start date:
Sun, 29th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Radwinter Village Hall
Walden Road, Radwinter, Essex, CB10 2SN
( View map )
Series:
Eastern Road Race League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 8th Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Lea Valley CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://leavalleycc.co.uk/index.html
Event organiser:
Mr Yeshpaul Soor
07771 612739
LVCCRR@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 09:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60m

View All

Welcome to the LVCC 2014 road race.

Event Location:

Walden Road,
Radwinter,
Essex,
CB10 2SN

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 13 days 20 hours 43 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 14 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60m

Provisional Results

 

Position

Rider

     

1

94

Tom

Yiangou

Neon Velo

2

98

Patrick

Graf

Cambridge CC

3

28

Vince

Divine

Finchley Racing Team

4

18

Cameron

Woolsey

Cycle Clun Ashwell

5

71

Wayne

Crombie

East London Velo

6

48

Steven

Griffiths

Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team

7

60

Chris

Jackson

Strada Sport

8

49

 James

Sale

Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team

9

19

Theo

Doncaster

Cycle Club Ashwell

10

45

Jobe

Usher

North Road CC

11

4

Andrew

Sanders

Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club

12

6

Toby

Parnell

Cambridge CC

13

26

Nick

White

East London Vélo

14

24

Thomas

Beasley

East London Vélo

15

23

Charles

Kennedy-Scott

Cycling Club Hackney

Position

Rider

     

1

94

Tom

Yiangou

Neon Velo

2

98

Patrick

Graf

Cambridge CC

3

28

Vince

Divine

Finchley Racing Team

4

18

Cameron

Woolsey

Cycle Clun Ashwell

5

71

Wayne

Crombie

East London Velo

6

48

Steven

Griffiths

Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team

7

60

Chris

Jackson

Strada Sport

8

49

 James

Sale

Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team

9

19

Theo

Doncaster

Cycle Club Ashwell

10

45

Jobe

Usher

North Road CC

11

4

Andrew

Sanders

Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club

12

6

Toby

Parnell

Cambridge CC

13

26

Nick

White

East London Vélo

14

24

Thomas

Beasley

East London Vélo

15

23

Charles

Kennedy-Scott

Cycling Club Hackney